Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)
Fencers
AUST CAPITAL TERR | ACT | |
DRUMMOND, Dale | ||
MACQUEEN, Jason | ||
SHELLEY, Jeremy | ||
SPENCER, Michael | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES A | NSW | |
HAYES, Isaac | ||
KURTYKA, Andrew | ||
MANSFIELD, Luke | ||
MORRIS, Mark | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES B | NSW | |
FITZGERALD, Lachlan | ||
KURTYKA, Paul | ||
MEI, Alexander | ||
RACIBORSKI, Edmund | ||
NEW ZEALAND | NZL | |
BISHOP, William | ||
KAMEL, Hassan | ||
LAMBERT, Jonathon | ||
MACDONALD, Kyle | ||
QUEENSLAND A | QLD | |
CROOK, Lachlan | ||
NELSON, Michael | ||
ORWIN, Mitchell | ||
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | ||
QUEENSLAND B | QLD | |
HASSUM, Joshua | ||
HILL, James | ||
MACLEAN, Gareth | ||
RENFREE, Todd | ||
SOUTH AUSTRALIA | SA | |
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan | ||
HOWLETT, Greg | ||
HOWLETT, Steve | ||
SPINKS, Dov | ||
VICTORIA A | VIC | |
DAVIS, Tim | ||
RADFORD, Kristian | ||
SNIDER, Aron | ||
YATES, Domenic | ||
VICTORIA B | VIC | |
COBB, Peter | ||
GRONCKI, Roy | ||
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin | ||
WEN, Yiwei | ||
WESTERN AUST A | WA | |
DOWNES, John | ||
LEWIS, James | ||
RAWLINS, Scott | ||
VEKEMANS, Axel | ||
WESTERN AUST B | WA | |
DALE, George | ||
JOHNSON, Steve | ||
KNEALE, Damian | ||
PAXMAN, Adrian |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
WA | WESTERN AUST A, | ||
WESTERN AUST A, | |||
— BYE — | |||
WESTERN AUST A, | |||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES B, | 45 / 30 | |
NEW SOUTH WALES B, | |||
QLD | QUEENSLAND B, | 45 / 42 | |
NZL | NEW ZEALAND, | ||
NEW ZEALAND, | |||
— BYE — | |||
VICTORIA B, | |||
— BYE — | 45 / 32 | ||
VICTORIA B, | |||
VIC | VICTORIA B, | ||
QLD | QUEENSLAND A, | ||
QUEENSLAND A, | |||
— BYE — | |||
QUEENSLAND A, | |||
WA | WESTERN AUST B, | 44 / 40 | |
WESTERN AUST B, | |||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES A, | 45 / 39 | |
ACT | AUST CAPITAL TERR, | ||
AUST CAPITAL TERR, | |||
SA | SOUTH AUSTRALIA, | 45 / 31 | |
VICTORIA A, | |||
— BYE — | 45 / 27 | ||
VICTORIA A, | |||
VIC | VICTORIA A, | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
WESTERN AUST A, | ||
45 / 30 | ||
VICTORIA B, | ||
38 / 36 | ||
VICTORIA B, | ||
45 / 32 | ||
VICTORIA A, | ||
45 / 35 | ||
QUEENSLAND A, | ||
44 / 40 | ||
VICTORIA A, | ||
45 / 28 | ||
VICTORIA A, | ||
45 / 27 |
Bout Details
Tableau of 16
NEW SOUTH WALES B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | QUEENSLAND B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RACIBORSKI, Edmund | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | RENFREE, Todd |
FITZGERALD, Lachlan | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
KURTYKA, Paul | 4 | 14 | 13 | 7 | HASSUM, Joshua |
RACIBORSKI, Edmund | 4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
KURTYKA, Paul | 6 | 24 | 23 | 7 | RENFREE, Todd |
FITZGERALD, Lachlan | 6 | 30 | 27 | 4 | HASSUM, Joshua |
KURTYKA, Paul | 0 | 30 | 27 | 0 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
RACIBORSKI, Edmund | 7 | 37 | 39 | 12 | HASSUM, Joshua |
FITZGERALD, Lachlan | 8 | 45 | 42 | 3 | RENFREE, Todd |
WESTERN AUST B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | NEW SOUTH WALES A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DALE, George | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | HAYES, Isaac |
KNEALE, Damian | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | MANSFIELD, Luke |
PAXMAN, Adrian | 5 | 15 | 7 | 2 | MORRIS, Mark |
KNEALE, Damian | 3 | 18 | 15 | 8 | HAYES, Isaac |
DALE, George | 5 | 23 | 21 | 6 | MORRIS, Mark |
PAXMAN, Adrian | 0 | 23 | 23 | 2 | MANSFIELD, Luke |
JOHNSON, Steve | 9 | 32 | 31 | 8 | MORRIS, Mark |
PAXMAN, Adrian | 1 | 33 | 34 | 3 | HAYES, Isaac |
DALE, George | 12 | 45 | 39 | 5 | MANSFIELD, Luke |
AUST CAPITAL TERR | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | SOUTH AUSTRALIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MACQUEEN, Jason | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | HOWLETT, Greg |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan |
DRUMMOND, Dale | 5 | 15 | 7 | 7 | HOWLETT, Steve |
MACQUEEN, Jason | 5 | 20 | 10 | 3 | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan |
DRUMMOND, Dale | 5 | 25 | 14 | 4 | HOWLETT, Greg |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 5 | 30 | 16 | 2 | HOWLETT, Steve |
SPENCER, Michael | 5 | 35 | 22 | 6 | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan |
MACQUEEN, Jason | 5 | 40 | 29 | 7 | HOWLETT, Steve |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 5 | 45 | 31 | 2 | SPINKS, Dov |
Tableau of 8
WESTERN AUST A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | NEW SOUTH WALES B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEWIS, James | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | FITZGERALD, Lachlan |
DOWNES, John | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | KURTYKA, Paul |
VEKEMANS, Axel | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | RACIBORSKI, Edmund |
LEWIS, James | 5 | 20 | 11 | 4 | KURTYKA, Paul |
VEKEMANS, Axel | 5 | 25 | 21 | 10 | FITZGERALD, Lachlan |
DOWNES, John | 5 | 30 | 22 | 1 | RACIBORSKI, Edmund |
RAWLINS, Scott | 5 | 35 | 27 | 5 | KURTYKA, Paul |
LEWIS, James | 5 | 40 | 28 | 1 | RACIBORSKI, Edmund |
DOWNES, John | 5 | 45 | 30 | 2 | FITZGERALD, Lachlan |
NEW ZEALAND | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BISHOP, William | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | WEN, Yiwei |
LAMBERT, Jonathon | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
MACDONALD, Kyle | 2 | 5 | 13 | 7 | GRONCKI, Roy |
LAMBERT, Jonathon | 0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | WEN, Yiwei |
BISHOP, William | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | GRONCKI, Roy |
MACDONALD, Kyle | 4 | 17 | 30 | 7 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
KAMEL, Hassan | 0 | 17 | 30 | 0 | GRONCKI, Roy |
MACDONALD, Kyle | 0 | 17 | 30 | 0 | WEN, Yiwei |
BISHOP, William | 15 | 32 | 45 | 15 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
QUEENSLAND A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUST B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NELSON, Michael | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | DALE, George |
CROOK, Lachlan | 4 | 9 | 10 | 6 | KNEALE, Damian |
ORWIN, Mitchell | 4 | 13 | 15 | 5 | PAXMAN, Adrian |
NELSON, Michael | 6 | 19 | 17 | 2 | KNEALE, Damian |
ORWIN, Mitchell | 4 | 23 | 25 | 8 | DALE, George |
CROOK, Lachlan | 3 | 26 | 30 | 5 | PAXMAN, Adrian |
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | 7 | 33 | 35 | 5 | JOHNSON, Steve |
NELSON, Michael | 1 | 34 | 37 | 2 | PAXMAN, Adrian |
CROOK, Lachlan | 10 | 44 | 40 | 3 | DALE, George |
AUST CAPITAL TERR | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MACQUEEN, Jason | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
DRUMMOND, Dale | 2 | 7 | 15 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
MACQUEEN, Jason | 4 | 11 | 20 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
DRUMMOND, Dale | 0 | 11 | 25 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 5 | 16 | 30 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
DRUMMOND, Dale | 5 | 21 | 35 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
MACQUEEN, Jason | 3 | 24 | 40 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
SHELLEY, Jeremy | 3 | 27 | 45 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
Semi-finals
WESTERN AUST A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOWNES, John | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | WEN, Yiwei |
RAWLINS, Scott | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
LEWIS, James | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | GRONCKI, Roy |
RAWLINS, Scott | 7 | 18 | 16 | 4 | WEN, Yiwei |
DOWNES, John | 0 | 18 | 18 | 2 | GRONCKI, Roy |
LEWIS, James | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
RAWLINS, Scott | 8 | 26 | 22 | 4 | COBB, Peter |
LEWIS, James | 3 | 29 | 25 | 3 | WEN, Yiwei |
DOWNES, John | 7 | 36 | 38 | 13 | MIHAILESCU, Cosmin |
QUEENSLAND A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CROOK, Lachlan | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
ORWIN, Mitchell | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
NELSON, Michael | 2 | 5 | 12 | 2 | SNIDER, Aron |
ORWIN, Mitchell | 4 | 9 | 20 | 8 | YATES, Domenic |
CROOK, Lachlan | 5 | 14 | 25 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
NELSON, Michael | 2 | 16 | 30 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | 4 | 20 | 35 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
NELSON, Michael | 3 | 23 | 40 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
CROOK, Lachlan | 5 | 28 | 45 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
Final
VICTORIA B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
GRONCKI, Roy | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | RADFORD, Kristian |
WEN, Yiwei | 6 | 13 | 13 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
GRONCKI, Roy | 4 | 17 | 20 | 7 | YATES, Domenic |
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin | 7 | 24 | 24 | 4 | SNIDER, Aron |
WEN, Yiwei | 1 | 25 | 30 | 6 | RADFORD, Kristian |
COBB, Peter | 0 | 25 | 35 | 5 | SNIDER, Aron |
WEN, Yiwei | 6 | 31 | 40 | 5 | YATES, Domenic |
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin | 4 | 35 | 45 | 5 | RADFORD, Kristian |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | VICTORIA A, | VIC |
2 | VICTORIA B, | VIC |
3 | QUEENSLAND A, | QLD |
3 | WESTERN AUST A, | WA |
5 | NEW ZEALAND, | NZL |
6 | AUST CAPITAL TERR, | ACT |
7 | NEW SOUTH WALES B, | NSW |
8 | WESTERN AUST B, | WA |
9 | NEW SOUTH WALES A, | NSW |
10 | QUEENSLAND B, | QLD |
11 | SOUTH AUSTRALIA, | SA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
CREESE, Peter | – | – | – | – | 1 |
HAMM, Orla | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
MAWHIRT, Nikita | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
NGUYEN, Thomas | – | – | – | – | 1 |
RUI, Bonita | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |