Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 19
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALLEMAN | Charles | QLD |
COBB | Peter | VIC |
CRILLY | Thomas | QLD |
CROOK | Lachlan | QLD |
DALE | George | WA |
DAVIS | Tim | VIC |
ENGLISH | Alexander | VIC |
HASSUM | Joshua | QLD |
HAYES | Isaac | NSW |
HONDROS | Henry | SA |
KORS | Alec | VIC |
KURTYKA | Andrew | NSW |
MAI | Connor | VIC |
MORRIS | Mark | NSW |
PATCHEN | Jonathan | QLD |
PHILIP | Samuel | NSW |
SNIDER | Aron | VIC |
THOMAS | Max | SA |
YATES | Domenic | VIC |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | KORS, Alec | 2 | 1 | V | V4 | V | 2 | 0.500 | -4 | 19 | |
VIC | YATES, Domenic | V | V | 4 | V | V | V | 0.833 | 16 | 29 | |
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | V | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 11 | 26 | |
QLD | HASSUM, Joshua | 3 | V | 3 | V | 3 | V | 0.500 | -2 | 24 | |
QLD | ALLEMAN, Charles | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.000 | -15 | 14 | |
NSW | KURTYKA, Andrew | 4 | 1 | 3 | V | V | V | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | |
SA | HONDROS, Henry | V | 1 | 1 | 3 | V | 4 | 0.333 | -6 | 19 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | COBB, Peter | 3 | V | V | 3 | 2 | 0.400 | -2 | 18 | |
VIC | SNIDER, Aron | V | 4 | V | 1 | V | 0.600 | 5 | 20 | |
QLD | CROOK, Lachlan | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 9 | 24 | |
QLD | CRILLY, Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | V | 0.200 | -13 | 8 | |
NSW | MORRIS, Mark | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.800 | 10 | 23 | |
SA | THOMAS, Max | V | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.200 | -9 | 13 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | PHILIP, Samuel | 3 | 4 | 2 | V | 3 | 0.200 | -5 | 17 | |
NSW | HAYES, Isaac | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 25 | |
VIC | ENGLISH, Alexander | V | 3 | V | V | V | 0.800 | 7 | 23 | |
VIC | MAI, Connor | V | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.200 | -9 | 13 | |
QLD | PATCHEN, Jonathan | 2 | 1 | 3 | V | 1 | 0.200 | -11 | 12 | |
WA | DALE, George | V | 3 | 2 | V | V | 0.600 | 4 | 20 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | HAYES, Isaac | NSW |
2 | YATES, Domenic | VIC |
3 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
4 | MORRIS, Mark | NSW |
5 | CROOK, Lachlan | QLD |
6 | ENGLISH, Alexander | VIC |
7 | SNIDER, Aron | VIC |
8 | DALE, George | WA |
9 | KURTYKA, Andrew | NSW |
10 | HASSUM, Joshua | QLD |
11 | KORS, Alec | VIC |
12 | COBB, Peter | VIC |
13 | HONDROS, Henry | SA |
14 | PHILIP, Samuel | NSW |
15 | MAI, Connor | VIC |
15 | THOMAS, Max | SA |
17 | PATCHEN, Jonathan | QLD |
18 | CRILLY, Thomas | QLD |
19 | ALLEMAN, Charles | QLD |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
NSW | HAYES, Isaac | ||
HAYES, Isaac | |||
— BYE — | |||
HAYES, Isaac | |||
QLD | PATCHEN, Jonathan | 15 / 9 | |
PATCHEN, Jonathan | |||
VIC | MAI, Connor | 15 / 13 | |
NSW | KURTYKA, Andrew | ||
KURTYKA, Andrew | |||
— BYE — | |||
KURTYKA, Andrew | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 8 | ||
DALE, George | |||
WA | DALE, George | ||
QLD | CROOK, Lachlan | ||
CROOK, Lachlan | |||
— BYE — | |||
CROOK, Lachlan | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 14 | ||
COBB, Peter | |||
VIC | COBB, Peter | ||
SA | HONDROS, Henry | ||
HONDROS, Henry | |||
— BYE — | |||
MORRIS, Mark | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 13 | ||
MORRIS, Mark | |||
NSW | MORRIS, Mark | ||
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | ||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
— BYE — | |||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
QLD | ALLEMAN, Charles | 15 / 12 | |
PHILIP, Samuel | |||
NSW | PHILIP, Samuel | 15 / 10 | |
VIC | KORS, Alec | ||
KORS, Alec | |||
— BYE — | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
VIC | ENGLISH, Alexander | ||
VIC | SNIDER, Aron | ||
SNIDER, Aron | |||
— BYE — | |||
SNIDER, Aron | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
HASSUM, Joshua | |||
QLD | HASSUM, Joshua | ||
SA | THOMAS, Max | ||
THOMAS, Max | |||
QLD | CRILLY, Thomas | 15 / 14 | |
YATES, Domenic | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | ||
YATES, Domenic | |||
VIC | YATES, Domenic | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
HAYES, Isaac | |||
15 / 9 | |||
HAYES, Isaac | |||
15 / 14 | |||
KURTYKA, Andrew | |||
15 / 8 | |||
HAYES, Isaac | |||
15 / 12 | |||
CROOK, Lachlan | |||
15 / 14 | |||
CROOK, Lachlan | |||
15 / 6 | |||
MORRIS, Mark | |||
15 / 13 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 9 | |||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
15 / 12 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 10 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 11 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 11 | |||
SNIDER, Aron | |||
15 / 11 | |||
YATES, Domenic | |||
15 / 14 | |||
YATES, Domenic | |||
15 / 4 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | ENGLISH, Alexander | VIC |
2 | HAYES, Isaac | NSW |
3 | YATES, Domenic | VIC |
3 | CROOK, Lachlan | QLD |
5 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
6 | MORRIS, Mark | NSW |
7 | SNIDER, Aron | VIC |
8 | KURTYKA, Andrew | NSW |
9 | DALE, George | WA |
10 | HASSUM, Joshua | QLD |
11 | KORS, Alec | VIC |
12 | COBB, Peter | VIC |
13 | HONDROS, Henry | SA |
14 | PHILIP, Samuel | NSW |
15 | THOMAS, Max | SA |
16 | PATCHEN, Jonathan | QLD |
17 | MAI, Connor | VIC |
18 | CRILLY, Thomas | QLD |
19 | ALLEMAN, Charles | QLD |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
ORWIN, Mitchell | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
RUI, Bonita | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
WEBBER, Lucas | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |