Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
HARDGE, Gaia
VASILEVA, Veronika
ZOU, Yelin
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DJAMIRZE, Zara
FALLON, Lily
SHEN, Wenhan
QUEENSLAND A QLD
BELE, Lilly
DAVIS, Juliet
RICE, Imogen
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BARTLEY, Isabella
PLATT, Lily
ZELICH, Eve

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 23  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,     45 / 33
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 17  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
DJAMIRZE, Zara 5 5 1 1 BARTLEY, Isabella
SHEN, Wenhan 5 10 4 3 PLATT, Lily
FALLON, Lily 5 15 5 1 ZELICH, Eve
DJAMIRZE, Zara 5 20 5 0 PLATT, Lily
FALLON, Lily 5 25 16 11 BARTLEY, Isabella
SHEN, Wenhan 5 30 16 0 ZELICH, Eve
FALLON, Lily 5 35 17 1 PLATT, Lily
DJAMIRZE, Zara 5 40 21 4 ZELICH, Eve
SHEN, Wenhan 5 45 23 2 BARTLEY, Isabella

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
BELE, Lilly 2 2 5 5 HARDGE, Gaia
DAVIS, Juliet 0 2 10 5 VASILEVA, Veronika
RICE, Imogen 2 4 15 5 ZOU, Yelin
DAVIS, Juliet 2 6 20 5 HARDGE, Gaia
BELE, Lilly 3 9 25 5 ZOU, Yelin
RICE, Imogen 1 10 30 5 VASILEVA, Veronika
DAVIS, Juliet 5 15 35 5 ZOU, Yelin
RICE, Imogen 2 17 40 5 HARDGE, Gaia
BELE, Lilly 0 17 45 5 VASILEVA, Veronika

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
SHEN, Wenhan 1 1 5 5 VASILEVA, Veronika
DJAMIRZE, Zara 2 3 10 5 ZOU, Yelin
FALLON, Lily 1 4 15 5 HARDGE, Gaia
SHEN, Wenhan 15 19 20 5 ZOU, Yelin
FALLON, Lily 0 19 25 5 VASILEVA, Veronika
DJAMIRZE, Zara 3 22 30 5 HARDGE, Gaia
FALLON, Lily 0 22 35 5 ZOU, Yelin
SHEN, Wenhan 6 28 40 5 HARDGE, Gaia
DJAMIRZE, Zara 5 33 45 5 VASILEVA, Veronika

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1