Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BARNARD, Mathilda
BERGMARK, Kristina
CAMPBELL, Nora
TURNER, Zoe
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
HELY, Alexandra
STANTON, Rachel
TADROS, Olivia
QUEENSLAND QLD
BROWN, Alexandria
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
RUI, Bonita
VICTORIA VIC
FITZGERALD, Imogen
MENTOR, Victoria
PHILLIPS, Helen
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
LONGBOTTOM, Isobel
McCRACKAN, Isobelle
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 25  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 19    
        VICTORIA,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       45 / 33
      VICTORIA,    
      — BYE —      
        VICTORIA,  
      — BYE —     45 / 33  
      QUEENSLAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
McCRACKAN, Isobelle 3 3 5 5 TADROS, Olivia
LONGBOTTOM, Isobel 0 3 10 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 2 5 15 5 HELY, Alexandra
LONGBOTTOM, Isobel 0 5 20 5 TADROS, Olivia
McCRACKAN, Isobelle 2 7 25 5 HELY, Alexandra
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 3 10 30 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
LONGBOTTOM, Isobel 0 10 35 5 HELY, Alexandra
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 5 15 40 5 TADROS, Olivia
McCRACKAN, Isobelle 4 19 45 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 5 2 2 TADROS, Olivia
BERGMARK, Kristina 5 10 9 7 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
TURNER, Zoe 5 15 10 1 STANTON, Rachel
BERGMARK, Kristina 5 20 16 6 TADROS, Olivia
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 25 17 1 STANTON, Rachel
TURNER, Zoe 5 30 19 2 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
BERGMARK, Kristina 5 35 21 2 STANTON, Rachel
TURNER, Zoe 5 40 23 2 TADROS, Olivia
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 45 25 2 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 5 3 3 BROWN, Alexandria
MENTOR, Victoria 2 7 10 7 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
FITZGERALD, Imogen 7 14 15 5 RUI, Bonita
MENTOR, Victoria 0 14 20 5 BROWN, Alexandria
PHILLIPS, Helen 11 25 22 2 RUI, Bonita
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 30 26 4 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
MENTOR, Victoria 5 35 30 4 RUI, Bonita
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 40 31 1 BROWN, Alexandria
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 45 33 2 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 5 1 1 FITZGERALD, Imogen
CAMPBELL, Nora 0 5 10 9 PHILLIPS, Helen
TURNER, Zoe 10 15 14 4 MENTOR, Victoria
CAMPBELL, Nora 3 18 20 6 FITZGERALD, Imogen
BARNARD, Mathilda 7 25 23 3 MENTOR, Victoria
TURNER, Zoe 0 25 30 7 PHILLIPS, Helen
CAMPBELL, Nora 4 29 35 5 MENTOR, Victoria
TURNER, Zoe 3 32 40 5 FITZGERALD, Imogen
BARNARD, Mathilda 1 33 45 5 PHILLIPS, Helen

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND, QLD
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1 1
SIMPSON, Kitty 1 1 1