Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BERGMARK, Kristina
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
TURNER, Zoe
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CAMPBELL, Nora
GRZINA, Lauren
TADROS, Olivia
QUEENSLAND QLD
ANDERSEN, Madeleine
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
ROSSITER, Shania
RYDER, Hannah
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON, Emma
MCCRACKAN, Isobelle
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,    
      QUEENSLAND,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 26  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 44
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 21  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 5 5 0 0 GRZINA, Lauren
RYDER, Hannah 4 9 10 10 CAMPBELL, Nora
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 14 15 5 TADROS, Olivia
RYDER, Hannah 6 20 18 3 GRZINA, Lauren
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 5 25 20 2 TADROS, Olivia
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 30 20 0 CAMPBELL, Nora
RYDER, Hannah 5 35 23 3 TADROS, Olivia
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 40 24 1 GRZINA, Lauren
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 5 45 26 2 CAMPBELL, Nora

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
MCCRACKAN, Isobelle 1 1 5 5 TURNER, Zoe
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 9 10 8 3 BERGMARK, Kristina
JOHNSON, Emma 1 11 15 7 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
MCCRACKAN, Isobelle 4 15 20 5 BERGMARK, Kristina
JOHNSON, Emma 0 15 25 5 TURNER, Zoe
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 3 18 30 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
JOHNSON, Emma 2 20 35 5 BERGMARK, Kristina
MCCRACKAN, Isobelle 0 20 40 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya 1 21 45 5 TURNER, Zoe

Final

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 3 3 5 5 TURNER, Zoe
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 6 9 10 5 BERGMARK, Kristina
ROSSITER, Shania 5 14 15 5 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 2 16 20 5 BERGMARK, Kristina
ROSSITER, Shania 6 22 25 5 TURNER, Zoe
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 8 30 29 4 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
ROSSITER, Shania 5 35 34 5 BERGMARK, Kristina
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 1 36 40 6 CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 8 44 45 5 TURNER, Zoe

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
GREGG, Cameron 1
ROWLEY, Jasper 1 1
TADROS, Matthew 1 1