Women’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Teams and Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
ANDRE, Alex
BISKUPIC, Hannah
CLEMENTSON, Alice
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BARNARD, Mathilda
BENNETT, Sally
ONAL, Fatma
WHITE, Grace
QUEENSLAND QLD
BROWN, Alexandria
KWAG, Alicia
TAYLOR, Maddison
VICTORIA VIC
AUTY, Sam
FORD, Amanda
GANAKAS, Elly
MENTOR, Victoria
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BLACK, Marissa
BLYTH, Lisa
LEONHARD, Tori
ROSARIO, Grace

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A
NEW SOUTH WALES A
NEW SOUTH WALES A
5 : QLD QUEENSLAND 45 / 43
VICTORIA
4 : VIC VICTORIA 45 / 16
NEW SOUTH WALES A
3 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B 45 / 39
NEW SOUTH WALES B
NEW SOUTH WALES B
45 / 40
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
2 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Bout Details

{slider=Tableau of 8 – QUEENSLAND vs VICTORIA”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
KWAG, Alicia 1 1 5 5 AUTY, Sam
TAYLOR, Maddison 1 2 10 5 MENTOR, Victoria
BROWN, Alexandria 1 3 15 5 GANAKAS, Elly
KWAG, Alicia 3 6 20 5 MENTOR, Victoria
BROWN, Alexandria 0 6 25 5 AUTY, Sam
TAYLOR, Maddison 1 7 30 5 GANAKAS, Elly
BROWN, Alexandria 6 13 35 5 FORD, Amanda
KWAG, Alicia 3 16 40 5 GANAKAS, Elly
TAYLOR, Maddison 0 16 45 5 AUTY, Sam

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – NEW SOUTH WALES A vs VICTORIA”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 1 1 5 5 AUTY, Sam
ANDRE, Alex 3 4 10 5 MENTOR, Victoria
CLEMENTSON, Alice 6 10 15 5 GANAKAS, Elly
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 10 20 17 2 MENTOR, Victoria
CLEMENTSON, Alice 1 21 25 8 AUTY, Sam
ANDRE, Alex 2 23 30 5 GANAKAS, Elly
CLEMENTSON, Alice 12 35 31 1 MENTOR, Victoria
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 5 40 33 2 GANAKAS, Elly
ANDRE, Alex 5 45 43 10 AUTY, Sam

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – NEW SOUTH WALES B vs WESTERN AUSTRALIA”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BENNETT, Sally 5 5 2 2 BLACK, Marissa
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 10 6 4 BLYTH, Lisa
WHITE, Grace 5 15 8 2 LEONHARD, Tori
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 20 14 6 BLACK, Marissa
BENNETT, Sally 5 25 16 2 LEONHARD, Tori
WHITE, Grace 5 30 22 6 BLYTH, Lisa
BARNARD, Mathilda 5 35 28 6 LEONHARD, Tori
WHITE, Grace 5 40 30 2 BLACK, Marissa
BENNETT, Sally 5 45 40 10 BLYTH, Lisa

{/slider”]
{slider=Final – NEW SOUTH WALES A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 3 3 5 5 BENNETT, Sally
BISKUPIC, Hannah 1 4 10 5 WHITE, Grace
CLEMENTSON, Alice 9 13 15 5 ONAL, Fatma
BISKUPIC, Hannah 6 19 20 5 BENNETT, Sally
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 6 25 20 0 ONAL, Fatma
CLEMENTSON, Alice 5 30 26 6 WHITE, Grace
ANDRE, Alex 5 35 31 5 BARNARD, Mathilda
CLEMENTSON, Alice 5 40 35 4 BENNETT, Sally
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 5 45 39 4 WHITE, Grace

{/slider”]

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
=3 VICTORIA, VIC
=3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
5 QUEENSLAND, QLD

Referees

Referee Tableau
T8 Semi-Final Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 0 1 1
McLEAN, Cerri 1 0 0
NELSON, Michael 0 1 1