Women’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BISKUPIC, Hannah
CHAN, Cheryl
DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
WHITE, Grace
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CAMPBELL, Nora
JONES, Natasha
JORDAN, Harriet
NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen
VICTORIA VIC
AUTY, Samantha
CAO, Luyan
PHILLIPS, Helen
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BLACK, Marissa
LEONHARD, Tori
WEBSTER, Sian

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA,    
      VICTORIA,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 8  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 43
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 27  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
AUTY, Samantha 5 5 3 3 JORDAN, Harriet
CAO, Luyan 5 10 3 0 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 15 3 0 CAMPBELL, Nora
CAO, Luyan 5 20 3 0 JORDAN, Harriet
AUTY, Samantha 5 25 3 0 CAMPBELL, Nora
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 30 5 2 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen
CAO, Luyan 5 35 7 2 JONES, Natasha
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 40 7 0 JORDAN, Harriet
AUTY, Samantha 5 45 8 1 NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
BLACK, Marissa 1 1 5 5 WHITE, Grace
WEBSTER, Sian 4 5 10 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
LEONHARD, Tori 1 6 15 5 CHAN, Cheryl
WEBSTER, Sian 4 10 20 5 WHITE, Grace
BLACK, Marissa 4 14 25 5 CHAN, Cheryl
LEONHARD, Tori 2 16 30 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
WEBSTER, Sian 6 22 35 5 BISKUPIC, Hannah
LEONHARD, Tori 2 24 40 5 WHITE, Grace
BLACK, Marissa 3 27 45 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla

Final

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
PHILLIPS, Helen 4 4 5 5 WHITE, Grace
CAO, Luyan 2 6 10 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
AUTY, Samantha 2 8 15 5 CHAN, Cheryl
CAO, Luyan 7 15 20 5 WHITE, Grace
PHILLIPS, Helen 3 18 25 5 CHAN, Cheryl
AUTY, Samantha 10 28 30 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla
CAO, Luyan 1 29 35 5 CHAN, Cheryl
AUTY, Samantha 9 38 40 5 WHITE, Grace
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 43 45 5 DEL CASTILLO, Priscilla

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 VICTORIA, VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
BLACKMAN, Samuel 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
MOK, David 1