Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 11
Name First Name State/
Country
BELE Lilly QLD
DAVIS Juliet QLD
DJAMIRZE Zara NSW
FALLON Lily NSW
HARDGE Gaia NSW
PLATT Lily QLD
RICE Imogen QLD
SHEN Wenhan NSW
VASILEVA Veronika NSW
ZELICH Eve QLD
ZOU Yelin NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FALLON, Lily   0 3 V V V 0.600 0 18
 NSW    SHEN, Wenhan   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 NSW    ZOU, Yelin   V 2 V V V 0.800 10 22
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   2 1 0 V V 0.400 -4 13
 QLD    PLATT, Lily   2 0 3 2 V 0.200 -12 12
 QLD    ZELICH, Eve   4 2 1 0 4 0.000 -14 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DJAMIRZE, Zara   3 4 V V 0.500 1 17
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   V V V V 1.000 15 20
 NSW    HARDGE, Gaia   V 2 V V 0.750 5 17
 QLD    BELE, Lilly   2 0 3 V 0.250 -8 10
 QLD    DAVIS, Juliet   4 0 0 3 0.000 -13 7

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
2 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
3 ZOU, Yelin NSW
4 HARDGE, Gaia NSW
5 FALLON, Lily NSW
6 DJAMIRZE, Zara NSW
7 RICE, Imogen QLD
8 BELE, Lilly QLD
9 PLATT, Lily QLD
10 DAVIS, Juliet QLD
11 ZELICH, Eve QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   SHEN, Wenhan    
      SHEN, Wenhan  
      — BYE —    
        SHEN, Wenhan
  QLD   PLATT, Lily     15 / 9
      BELE, Lilly  
  QLD   BELE, Lilly   15 / 1  
       
  NSW   FALLON, Lily    
      FALLON, Lily  
      — BYE —    
        HARDGE, Gaia
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      HARDGE, Gaia  
  NSW   HARDGE, Gaia    
       
  NSW   ZOU, Yelin    
      ZOU, Yelin  
      — BYE —    
        DJAMIRZE, Zara
  QLD   ZELICH, Eve     15 / 10
      DJAMIRZE, Zara  
  NSW   DJAMIRZE, Zara   15 / 4  
       
  QLD   RICE, Imogen    
      DAVIS, Juliet  
  QLD   DAVIS, Juliet   15 / 12  
        VASILEVA, Veronika
      — BYE —     15 / 0
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  SHEN, Wenhan    
  15 / 9    
    SHEN, Wenhan  
    15 / 9  
  HARDGE, Gaia    
  15 / 5    
    SHEN, Wenhan
      15 / 14
  DJAMIRZE, Zara    
  15 / 10    
    VASILEVA, Veronika  
    15 / 8  
  VASILEVA, Veronika    
  15 / 0    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
2 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
3 DJAMIRZE, Zara NSW
3 HARDGE, Gaia NSW
5 ZOU, Yelin NSW
6 FALLON, Lily NSW
7 BELE, Lilly QLD
8 DAVIS, Juliet QLD
9 RICE, Imogen QLD
10 PLATT, Lily QLD
11 ZELICH, Eve QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 1 2
CREESE, Peter 2 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2