Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 16
Name First Name State/
Country
AU Cheok Tung Megan SIN
BARTLEY Georgia QLD
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
HASTIE Lauren QLD
HELY Alexandra NSW
JACKSON Amity QLD
JOHNSON Emma WA
JONES Natasha NSW
KOH Jean SIN
LOH Alexis SIN
MEKERTICHIAN Sophia Louise NSW
RYDER Hannah QLD
SHEN Wenhan NSW
TURNER Ani NSW
TURNER Zoe NSW
VASILEVA Veronika NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   2 4 1 V V V V 0.571 2 27
 NSW    TURNER, Ani   V 2 0 4 0 V V 0.429 -8 21
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V V 1 4 V 4 V 0.571 6 29
 NSW    TURNER, Zoe   V V V V V V V 1.000 30 35
 NSW    SHEN, Wenhan   3 V V 0 3 V V 0.571 -2 26
 QLD    RYDER, Hannah   3 V 2 2 V 1 V 0.429 -2 23
 SIN    LOH, Alexis   4 3 V 0 3 V V 0.429 -4 25
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   0 4 0 1 2 2 4 0.000 -22 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    BARTLEY, Georgia   V V V 4 4 4 1 0.429 3 28
 QLD    JACKSON, Amity   2 0 0 3 2 1 0 0.000 -27 8
 SIN    KOH, Jean   2 V 3 1 V 0 V 0.429 -6 21
 SIN    AU, Cheok Tung Megan   1 V V V V V V 0.857 12 31
 QLD    HASTIE, Lauren   V V V 3 V 3 4 0.571 5 30
 NSW    MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise   V V 3 2 2 V 4 0.429 -4 26
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   V V V 3 V 4 V 0.714 13 32
 NSW    JONES, Natasha   V V 4 3 V V 1 0.571 4 28

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TURNER, Zoe NSW
2 AU, Cheok Tung Megan SIN
3 HELY, Alexandra NSW
4 JOHNSON, Emma WA
5 HASTIE, Lauren QLD
6 JONES, Natasha NSW
7 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
8 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
9 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
10 RYDER, Hannah QLD
11 MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise NSW
12 LOH, Alexis SIN
13 KOH, Jean SIN
14 TURNER, Ani NSW
15 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
16 JACKSON, Amity QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   TURNER, Zoe    
      TURNER, Zoe  
  QLD   JACKSON, Amity   15 / 1  
        TURNER, Zoe
  QLD   BARTLEY, Georgia     15 / 5
      SHEN, Wenhan  
  NSW   SHEN, Wenhan   15 / 6  
       
  QLD   HASTIE, Lauren    
      LOH, Alexis  
  SIN   LOH, Alexis   15 / 10  
        JOHNSON, Emma
  SIN   KOH, Jean     15 / 12
      JOHNSON, Emma  
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma   15 / 12  
       
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
      HELY, Alexandra  
  NSW   TURNER, Ani   15 / 0  
        HELY, Alexandra
  NSW   MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise     15 / 7
      JONES, Natasha  
  NSW   JONES, Natasha   15 / 10  
       
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
  QLD   RYDER, Hannah   15 / 7  
        AU, Cheok Tung Megan
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth     15 / 7
      AU, Cheok Tung Megan  
  SIN   AU, Cheok Tung Megan   15 / 8  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  TURNER, Zoe    
  15 / 5    
    TURNER, Zoe  
    15 / 4  
  JOHNSON, Emma    
  15 / 12    
    TURNER, Zoe
      15 / 5
  HELY, Alexandra    
  15 / 7    
    HELY, Alexandra  
    15 / 14  
  AU, Cheok Tung Megan    
  15 / 7    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TURNER, Zoe NSW
2 HELY, Alexandra NSW
3 AU, Cheok Tung Megan SIN
3 JOHNSON, Emma WA
5 JONES, Natasha NSW
6 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
7 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
8 LOH, Alexis SIN
9 HASTIE, Lauren QLD
10 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
11 RYDER, Hannah QLD
12 MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise NSW
13 KOH, Jean SIN
14 TURNER, Ani NSW
15 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
16 JACKSON, Amity QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 2 1
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 2 1 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 1 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 1 2 1
MIN, Jun Gee 1 2