Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 30
Name First Name State/
Country
ANIL Shreya ENG
AUTY Samantha AUS
BOYLE Katherine NZL
CHADALAVADA Bhavani Devi IND
CHENG Xi NZL
DAVIS Alexandra ENG
DAYKIN Kate SCO
FAIRHEAD Helen ENG
FOX-HARDING Caitlin AUS
GUARINO Michelle SCO
HAMPSON Sarahjane SCO
JOHNSON Emma AUS
JOSE Christy IND
KAUR Jagmeet IND
LEE Naomi NIR
LLEWELLYN Elsie SCO
MARSHALL Kathryn NIR
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia RSA
PLEASANT Bridget ENG
PUTHUSSERY Reesha IND
ROBB Francine NIR
RUAUX Emily ENG
RUSSELL Fran WAL
THINGUJAM Diana Devi IND
THOMSON Catriona SCO
TILLOTT Jennie WAL
WARE Megan WAL
WEBSTER Sian AUS
WHITE Grace AUS
YANO Wendy CAN

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    JOHNSON, Emma   V V 2 1 4 0.400 -2 17
 WAL    TILLOTT, Jennie   3 4 V 2 1 0.200 -9 15
 ENG    FAIRHEAD, Helen   1 V 2 V 3 0.400 -6 16
 NIR    LEE, Naomi   V 4 V 1 2 0.400 -2 17
 SCO    DAYKIN, Kate   V V 3 V 2 0.600 6 20
 IND    CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi   V V V V V 1.000 13 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 ENG    PLEASANT, Bridget   V V V V V 1.000 12 25
 AUS    FOX-HARDING, Caitlin   1 V V V V 0.800 6 21
 IND    THINGUJAM, Diana Devi   1 4 V V V 0.600 4 20
 SCO    GUARINO, Michelle   3 3 4 V V 0.400 1 20
 NZL    CHENG, Xi   4 2 0 2 0 0.000 -17 8
 WAL    RUSSELL, Fran   4 1 2 2 V 0.200 -6 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 IND    JOSE, Christy   V V 1 V V 0.800 0 21
 NZL    BOYLE, Katherine   V 3 3 V 2 0.200 -6 18
 ENG    RUAUX, Emily   3 V V V V 0.800 11 23
 AUS    AUTY, Samantha   V V 3 V 4 0.600 8 22
 NIR    MARSHALL, Kathryn   4 4 1 0 2 0.000 -14 11
 SCO    THOMSON, Catriona   4 V 0 V V 0.600 1 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 CAN    YANO, Wendy   V V 3 V 3 0.600 3 21
 NIR    ROBB, Francine   4 V 3 3 2 0.200 -7 17
 AUS    WHITE, Grace   3 4 V 2 V 0.400 0 19
 IND    KAUR, Jagmeet   V V 2 4 3 0.400 -2 19
 SCO    LLEWELLYN, Elsie   1 V V V 1 0.600 -2 17
 ENG    ANIL, Shreya   V V 2 V V 0.800 8 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 IND    PUTHUSSERY, Reesha   3 V V 2 3 0.400 3 18
 AUS    WEBSTER, Sian   V V V V 1 0.800 8 21
 RSA    NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia   0 0 0 0 0 0.000 -25 0
 WAL    WARE, Megan   0 3 V 2 3 0.200 -7 13
 ENG    DAVIS, Alexandra   V 2 V V 0 0.600 3 17
 SCO    HAMPSON, Sarahjane   V V V V V 1.000 18 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HAMPSON, Sarahjane SCO
2 CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi IND
3 PLEASANT, Bridget ENG
4 RUAUX, Emily ENG
5 ANIL, Shreya ENG
6 WEBSTER, Sian AUS
7 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin AUS
8 JOSE, Christy IND
9 AUTY, Samantha AUS
10 DAYKIN, Kate SCO
11 THINGUJAM, Diana Devi IND
12 YANO, Wendy CAN
13 DAVIS, Alexandra ENG
14 THOMSON, Catriona SCO
15 LLEWELLYN, Elsie SCO
16 PUTHUSSERY, Reesha IND
17 GUARINO, Michelle SCO
18 WHITE, Grace AUS
19 KAUR, Jagmeet IND
20 LEE, Naomi NIR
20 JOHNSON, Emma AUS
22 FAIRHEAD, Helen ENG
23 BOYLE, Katherine NZL
24 RUSSELL, Fran WAL
25 ROBB, Francine NIR
26 WARE, Megan WAL
27 TILLOTT, Jennie WAL
28 MARSHALL, Kathryn NIR
29 CHENG, Xi NZL
30 NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia RSA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  SCO   HAMPSON, Sarahjane    
      HAMPSON, Sarahjane  
      — BYE —    
        HAMPSON, Sarahjane
  SCO   GUARINO, Michelle     15 / 7
      GUARINO, Michelle  
  IND   PUTHUSSERY, Reesha   15 / 12  
       
  AUS   AUTY, Samantha    
      AUTY, Samantha  
  WAL   RUSSELL, Fran   15 / 2  
        AUTY, Samantha
  NIR   ROBB, Francine     15 / 9
      JOSE, Christy  
  IND   JOSE, Christy   15 / 11  
       
  ENG   ANIL, Shreya    
      ANIL, Shreya  
  NIR   MARSHALL, Kathryn   15 / 5  
        ANIL, Shreya
  AUS   JOHNSON, Emma     15 / 4
      JOHNSON, Emma  
  CAN   YANO, Wendy   15 / 11  
       
  ENG   DAVIS, Alexandra    
      DAVIS, Alexandra  
  NIR   LEE, Naomi   15 / 13  
        RUAUX, Emily
  NZL   CHENG, Xi     15 / 12
      RUAUX, Emily  
  ENG   RUAUX, Emily   15 / 7  
       
  ENG   PLEASANT, Bridget    
      PLEASANT, Bridget  
  RSA   NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia   15 / 2  
        THOMSON, Catriona
  IND   KAUR, Jagmeet     15 / 13
      THOMSON, Catriona  
  SCO   THOMSON, Catriona   15 / 10  
       
  IND   THINGUJAM, Diana Devi    
      THINGUJAM, Diana Devi  
  ENG   FAIRHEAD, Helen   15 / 12  
        THINGUJAM, Diana Devi
  WAL   TILLOTT, Jennie     15 / 10
      WEBSTER, Sian  
  AUS   WEBSTER, Sian   15 / 9  
       
  AUS   FOX-HARDING, Caitlin    
      FOX-HARDING, Caitlin  
  WAL   WARE, Megan   15 / 11  
        FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  NZL   BOYLE, Katherine     15 / 8
      DAYKIN, Kate  
  SCO   DAYKIN, Kate   15 / 13  
       
  SCO   LLEWELLYN, Elsie    
      LLEWELLYN, Elsie  
  AUS   WHITE, Grace   15 / 12  
        CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi  
  IND   CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HAMPSON, Sarahjane      
  15 / 7      
    AUTY, Samantha    
    15 / 11    
  AUTY, Samantha      
  15 / 9      
      RUAUX, Emily  
      15 / 11  
  ANIL, Shreya      
  15 / 4      
    RUAUX, Emily    
    15 / 11    
  RUAUX, Emily      
  15 / 12      
      CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi
        15 / 12
  THOMSON, Catriona      
  15 / 13      
    THOMSON, Catriona    
    15 / 12    
  THINGUJAM, Diana Devi      
  15 / 10      
      CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi  
      15 / 5  
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin      
  15 / 8      
    CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi    
    15 / 3    
  CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi IND
2 RUAUX, Emily ENG
3 AUTY, Samantha AUS
3 THOMSON, Catriona SCO
5 HAMPSON, Sarahjane SCO
6 ANIL, Shreya ENG
7 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin AUS
8 THINGUJAM, Diana Devi IND
9 PLEASANT, Bridget ENG
10 WEBSTER, Sian AUS
11 JOSE, Christy IND
12 DAYKIN, Kate SCO
13 DAVIS, Alexandra ENG
14 LLEWELLYN, Elsie SCO
15 GUARINO, Michelle SCO
16 JOHNSON, Emma AUS
17 YANO, Wendy CAN
18 PUTHUSSERY, Reesha IND
19 WHITE, Grace AUS
20 KAUR, Jagmeet IND
21 LEE, Naomi NIR
22 FAIRHEAD, Helen ENG
23 BOYLE, Katherine NZL
24 RUSSELL, Fran WAL
25 ROBB, Francine NIR
26 WARE, Megan WAL
27 TILLOTT, Jennie WAL
28 MARSHALL, Kathryn NIR
29 CHENG, Xi NZL
30 NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia RSA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHUA, Ernest 1 2 2 1 2 1
COUDHARY, Rashid 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 2 2 1
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 2 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 1
MASAHIKO, Kai 2
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 2 2 1 1 1