Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 15
Name First Name State/
Country
BLYTH Lisa WA
DU Min Yi NSW
GULLAND Elizabeth-Kate WA
HARDGE Gaia NSW
JOHNSON Emma WA
JORDAN Harriet NSW
KINSELLA Aisling ACT
KWAG Alicia QLD
MCCLEAN Catie NSW
RICE Siobhan QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SOPRU Coraine SA
VAN GEN HASSEND Pia VIC
VASILEVA Veronika NSW
ZOU Yelin NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   V V V V V V V 1.000 25 35
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   3 1 1 4 1 V V 0.286 -7 20
 NSW    MCCLEAN, Catie   0 V 2 4 1 4 V 0.286 -6 21
 WA    BLYTH, Lisa   2 V V V 3 V V 0.714 12 30
 VIC    VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia   3 V V 4 V V V 0.714 7 32
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   1 V V V 4 V V 0.714 14 30
 WA    GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate   1 1 V 0 3 1 V 0.286 -15 16
 ACT    KINSELLA, Aisling   0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0.000 -30 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DU, Min Yi   4 3 V 3 V V 0.500 8 25
 NSW    ZOU, Yelin   V 4 V 1 V V 0.667 7 25
 NSW    HARDGE, Gaia   V V V 1 V V 0.833 11 26
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   1 0 0 2 4 1 0.000 -22 8
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 SA    SOPRU, Coraine   0 1 1 V 1 0 0.167 -21 8
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   1 3 2 V 2 V 0.333 -3 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
2 JOHNSON, Emma WA
3 HARDGE, Gaia NSW
4 KWAG, Alicia QLD
5 BLYTH, Lisa WA
6 VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia VIC
7 ZOU, Yelin NSW
8 DU, Min Yi NSW
9 RICE, Siobhan QLD
10 MCCLEAN, Catie NSW
11 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
12 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
13 SOPRU, Coraine SA
14 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
15 KINSELLA, Aisling ACT

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
      — BYE —    
        VASILEVA, Veronika
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan     15 / 4
      DU, Min Yi  
  NSW   DU, Min Yi   15 / 11  
       
  WA   BLYTH, Lisa    
      BLYTH, Lisa  
  WA   GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate   15 / 6  
        KWAG, Alicia
  SA   SOPRU, Coraine     15 / 12
      KWAG, Alicia  
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia   15 / 4  
       
  NSW   HARDGE, Gaia    
      HARDGE, Gaia  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra   15 / 4  
        HARDGE, Gaia
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet     15 / 11
      JORDAN, Harriet  
  VIC   VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   ZOU, Yelin    
      ZOU, Yelin  
  NSW   MCCLEAN, Catie   15 / 11  
        JOHNSON, Emma
  ACT   KINSELLA, Aisling     15 / 2
      JOHNSON, Emma  
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma   15 / 0  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VASILEVA, Veronika    
  15 / 4    
    VASILEVA, Veronika  
    15 / 5  
  KWAG, Alicia    
  15 / 12    
    VASILEVA, Veronika
      15 / 12
  HARDGE, Gaia    
  15 / 11    
    HARDGE, Gaia  
    15 / 6  
  JOHNSON, Emma    
  15 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
2 HARDGE, Gaia NSW
3 JOHNSON, Emma WA
3 KWAG, Alicia QLD
5 BLYTH, Lisa WA
6 ZOU, Yelin NSW
7 DU, Min Yi NSW
8 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
9 VAN GEN HASSEND, Pia VIC
10 RICE, Siobhan QLD
11 MCCLEAN, Catie NSW
12 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
13 SOPRU, Coraine SA
14 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
15 KINSELLA, Aisling ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHOW, Frances 1 2 1 1
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1 1 1 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 2 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 1 1