Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
DU(60+) Min Yi NSW
ELLIS(60+) Isobel WA
GULLAND(40+) Elizabeth-Kate WA
JORDAN(50+) Harriet NSW
MURPHY(40+) Cerri ACT
PORTER(60+) Lindy WA
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SHAW(40+) Jenny VIC
WALKER(50+) Cathi VIC
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   2 0 0 3 0.000 -15 5
 WA    ELLIS(60+), Isobel   V 1 1 1 0.250 -9 8
 NSW    JORDAN(50+), Harriet   V V 3 V 0.750 11 18
 NSW    DU(60+), Min Yi   V V V V 1.000 16 20
 VIC    SHAW(40+), Jenny   V V 1 0 0.500 -3 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate   V V 3 V 0.750 10 18
 WA    PORTER(60+), Lindy   0 1 0 2 0.000 -17 3
 VIC    WALKER(50+), Cathi   2 V 0 V 0.500 -3 12
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   V V V V 1.000 14 20
 ACT    MURPHY(40+), Cerri   1 V 4 3 0.250 -4 13

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DU(60+), Min Yi NSW
2 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
3 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
4 GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate WA
5 WALKER(50+), Cathi VIC
6 SHAW(40+), Jenny VIC
7 MURPHY(40+), Cerri ACT
8 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
9 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
10 PORTER(60+), Lindy WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   DU(60+), Min Yi    
      DU(60+), Min Yi  
      — BYE —    
        DU(60+), Min Yi
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra     10 / 1
      SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra  
  WA   ELLIS(60+), Isobel   10 / 6  
       
  VIC   WALKER(50+), Cathi    
      WALKER(50+), Cathi  
      — BYE —    
        GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate
      — BYE —     10 / 3
      GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate  
  WA   GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate    
       
  NSW   JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
      JORDAN(50+), Harriet  
      — BYE —    
        JORDAN(50+), Harriet
      — BYE —     10 / 3
      SHAW(40+), Jenny  
  VIC   SHAW(40+), Jenny    
       
  ACT   MURPHY(40+), Cerri    
      MURPHY(40+), Cerri  
  WA   PORTER(60+), Lindy   10 / 4  
        YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 1
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  DU(60+), Min Yi    
  10 / 1    
    DU(60+), Min Yi  
    10 / 2  
  GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate    
  10 / 3    
    DU(60+), Min Yi
      10 / 8
  JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
  10 / 3    
    YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
    10 / 7  
  YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
  10 / 1    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DU(60+), Min Yi NSW
2 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
3 GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate WA
3 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
5 WALKER(50+), Cathi VIC
6 SHAW(40+), Jenny VIC
7 MURPHY(40+), Cerri ACT
8 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
9 ELLIS(60+), Isobel WA
10 PORTER(60+), Lindy WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 2 2 1 1
CHOW, Francis 2
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1
FAWKES, Boston 1
FOX-HARDING, Caitlin 1