Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 24
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDRE Alex NSW
AUTY Samantha VIC
BARNARD Mathilda NSW
BENNETT Sally NSW
BISKUPIC Hannah NSW
BLACK Marissa WA
BLYTH Lisa WA
BROWN Alexandria QLD
CAMPBELL Nora NSW
CLEMENTSON Alice NSW
CLUFF Rebecca NSW
FORD Amanda VIC
GANAKAS Elly VIC
KWAG Alicia QLD
LEONHARD Tori WA
MENARY Jane SA
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MOLEN GRIGULL Natalie NSW
ONAL Fatma NSW
PITMAN Joshi ACT
ROSARIO Grace WA
TADROS Olivia NSW
TAYLOR Maddison QLD
WHITE Grace NSW

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW BENNETT, Sally 2 V 3 2 1 0.200 -10 13
NSW BISKUPIC, Hannah V V V 3 1 0.600 2 19
NSW ONAL, Fatma 3 3 1 V 1 0.200 -9 13
WA BLYTH, Lisa V 2 V V 0 0.600 3 17
QLD BROWN, Alexandria V V 2 0 0 0.400 -8 12
VIC AUTY, Samantha V V V V V 1.000 22 25
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW TADROS, Olivia 0 1 V 2 V 0.400 -7 13
NSW CLEMENTSON, Alice V V V V V 1.000 21 25
NSW ANDRE, Alex V 3 V V V 0.800 10 23
VIC FORD, Amanda 3 0 3 1 2 0.000 -16 9
WA ROSARIO, Grace V 0 3 V V 0.600 3 18
QLD TAYLOR, Maddison 2 1 1 V 2 0.200 -11 11
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
NSW MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie V V V V V 1.000 13 25
NSW WHITE, Grace 1 V V V V 0.800 8 21
QLD KWAG, Alicia 3 4 V V 3 0.400 3 20
SA MENARY, Jane 3 2 0 0 4 0.000 -16 9
WA LEONHARD, Tori 3 2 2 V V 0.400 0 17
VIC MENTOR, Victoria 2 0 V V 2 0.400 -8 14
Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
NSW CAMPBELL, Nora 3 3 V 1 0 0.200 -10 12
NSW BARNARD, Mathilda V V V V V 1.000 12 25
NSW CLUFF, Rebecca V 0 V 3 0 0.400 -9 13
ACT PITMAN, Joshi 2 4 4 0 0 0.000 -15 10
WA BLACK, Marissa V 2 V V V 0.800 12 22
VIC GANAKAS, Elly V 4 V V 1 0.600 10 20

Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 CLEMENTSON, Alice NSW
3 MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie NSW
4 BARNARD, Mathilda NSW
5 BLACK, Marissa WA
6 ANDRE, Alex NSW
7 WHITE, Grace NSW
8 GANAKAS, Elly VIC
9 ROSARIO, Grace WA
10 BLYTH, Lisa WA
11 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
12 KWAG, Alicia QLD
13 LEONHARD, Tori WA
14 TADROS, Olivia NSW
15 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
16 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
17 CLUFF, Rebecca NSW
18 ONAL, Fatma NSW
19 BENNETT, Sally NSW
20 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW
21 TAYLOR, Maddison QLD
22 PITMAN, Joshi ACT
=23 FORD, Amanda VIC
=23 MENARY, Jane SA

Tableau 32 -> Qtr-Finals

1 : VIC AUTY, Samantha
AUTY, Samantha
AUTY, Samantha
17 : NSW CLUFF, Rebecca 15 / 2
BROWN, Alexandria
16 : QLD BROWN, Alexandria 15 / 2
9 : WA ROSARIO, Grace
ROSARIO, Grace
=23 : SA MENARY, Jane 15 / 10
ROSARIO, Grace
15 / 14
GANAKAS, Elly
8 : VIC GANAKAS, Elly
5 : WA BLACK, Marissa
BLACK, Marissa
BLACK, Marissa
21 : QLD TAYLOR, Maddison 15 / 14
KWAG, Alicia
12 : QLD KWAG, Alicia 15 / 10
13 : WA LEONHARD, Tori
LEONHARD, Tori
20 : NSW CAMPBELL, Nora 15 / 5
BARNARD, Mathilda
15 / 10
BARNARD, Mathilda
4 : NSW BARNARD, Mathilda
3 : NSW MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
19 : NSW BENNETT, Sally 15 / 14
BENNETT, Sally
14 : NSW TADROS, Olivia 15 / 5
11 : NSW BISKUPIC, Hannah
BISKUPIC, Hannah
22 : ACT PITMAN, Joshi 15 / 3
ANDRE, Alex
15 / 7
ANDRE, Alex
6 : NSW ANDRE, Alex
7 : NSW WHITE, Grace
WHITE, Grace
WHITE, Grace
=23 : VIC FORD, Amanda 15 / 10
BLYTH, Lisa
10 : WA BLYTH, Lisa 15 / 5
15 : VIC MENTOR, Victoria
ONAL, Fatma
18 : NSW ONAL, Fatma 15 / 1
CLEMENTSON, Alice
15 / 14
CLEMENTSON, Alice
2 : NSW CLEMENTSON, Alice

Tableau Qtr-Final -> Final

1 : VIC AUTY, Samantha
AUTY, Samantha
9 : WA ROSARIO, Grace 15 / 3
AUTY, Samantha
5 : WA BLACK, Marissa 15 / 0
BARNARD, Mathilda
4 : NSW BARNARD, Mathilda 15 / 14
AUTY, Samantha
3 : NSW MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie 15 / 6
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
6 : NSW ANDRE, Alex 15 / 11
MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie
7 : NSW WHITE, Grace 15 / 12
CLEMENTSON, Alice
2 : NSW CLEMENTSON, Alice 15 / 11

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 MOLEN GRIGULL, Natalie NSW
=3 BARNARD, Mathilda NSW
=3 CLEMENTSON, Alice NSW
5 BLACK, Marissa WA
6 ANDRE, Alex NSW
7 WHITE, Grace NSW
8 ROSARIO, Grace WA
9 GANAKAS, Elly VIC
10 BLYTH, Lisa WA
11 BISKUPIC, Hannah NSW
12 KWAG, Alicia QLD
13 LEONHARD, Tori WA
14 BROWN, Alexandria QLD
15 ONAL, Fatma NSW
16 BENNETT, Sally NSW
17 TADROS, Olivia NSW
18 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
19 CLUFF, Rebecca NSW
20 CAMPBELL, Nora NSW
21 TAYLOR, Maddison QLD
22 PITMAN, Joshi ACT
=23 FORD, Amanda VIC
=23 MENARY, Jane SA

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 4 4 2 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 0 0 0 0 0
MCLEAN, Cerri 1 0 0 0 0 0
MOKE, David 1 0 0 0 0 0
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2 2 1 0