Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
HAY, Beatrice
HERAUD, Alice
HULL, Violet
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CLARKE, Freya
GALLUR, Grace
JORDAN, Ellie
SHIBA, Rebekah
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
KHARITONOVA, Darya
MILLER, Pippi
PORTER, Gen
WILSON, Amy
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
CHEN, Christine
FOWLER, Samantha
GRACIE, Jess
KAISER, Jessica
QUEENSLAND QLD
ATHERTON, Ceri
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PATCHEN, Alexandra
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
AISTROPE, Rachel
BARRY-MURPHY, Joanna
RAWSON, Georgina
THOMAS, Danika
VICTORIA VIC
FITZGERALD, Imogen
MENTOR, Victoria
PHILLIPS, Helen
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON, Louise
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
NORTH-HICKEY, Freya
THIAN, Aurelne

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 20    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,     45 / 31  
      QUEENSLAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,   45 / 29    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       44 / 30
      VICTORIA,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 39    
        NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 22  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 27    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
HAY, Beatrice 5 5 2 2 CHEN, Christine
HERAUD, Alice 5 10 3 1 FOWLER, Samantha
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 15 5 2 GRACIE, Jess
HERAUD, Alice 5 20 8 3 CHEN, Christine
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 9 1 GRACIE, Jess
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 30 11 2 FOWLER, Samantha
HULL, Violet 5 35 17 6 KAISER, Jessica
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 40 19 2 CHEN, Christine
HAY, Beatrice 5 45 20 1 FOWLER, Samantha

NEW ZEALAND A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
MILLER, Pippi 5 5 0 0 PATCHEN, Alexandra
PORTER, Gen 4 9 10 10 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
KHARITONOVA, Darya 3 12 14 4 ATHERTON, Ceri
PORTER, Gen 1 13 20 6 PATCHEN, Alexandra
MILLER, Pippi 4 17 25 5 ATHERTON, Ceri
KHARITONOVA, Darya 1 18 30 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PORTER, Gen 1 19 35 5 ATHERTON, Ceri
KHARITONOVA, Darya 9 28 38 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
MILLER, Pippi 1 29 45 7 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
MENTOR, Victoria 5 5 3 3 AISTROPE, Rachel
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 10 9 6 THOMAS, Danika
PHILLIPS, Helen 5 15 10 1 RAWSON, Georgina
MENTOR, Victoria 2 17 12 2 THOMAS, Danika
PHILLIPS, Helen 4 21 25 13 AISTROPE, Rachel
FITZGERALD, Imogen 9 30 27 2 RAWSON, Georgina
PHILLIPS, Helen 1 31 34 7 THOMAS, Danika
MENTOR, Victoria 9 40 35 1 RAWSON, Georgina
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 45 39 4 AISTROPE, Rachel

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
JOHNSON, Louise 3 3 1 1 GALLUR, Grace
THIAN, Aurelne 5 8 6 5 CLARKE, Freya
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 2 10 15 9 SHIBA, Rebekah
JOHNSON, Louise 2 12 19 4 CLARKE, Freya
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 6 18 25 6 GALLUR, Grace
THIAN, Aurelne 7 25 30 5 SHIBA, Rebekah
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 0 25 30 0 CLARKE, Freya
JOHNSON, Louise 1 26 40 10 SHIBA, Rebekah
THIAN, Aurelne 1 27 45 5 JORDAN, Ellie

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
HAY, Beatrice 5 5 0 0 PATCHEN, Alexandra
HULL, Violet 5 10 9 9 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 15 10 1 ATHERTON, Ceri
HULL, Violet 5 20 14 4 PATCHEN, Alexandra
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 14 0 ATHERTON, Ceri
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 30 18 4 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
HULL, Violet 2 32 21 3 ATHERTON, Ceri
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 7 39 28 7 PATCHEN, Alexandra
HAY, Beatrice 6 45 31 3 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
MENTOR, Victoria 2 2 5 5 JORDAN, Ellie
FITZGERALD, Imogen 2 4 9 4 CLARKE, Freya
PHILLIPS, Helen 3 7 15 6 SHIBA, Rebekah
MENTOR, Victoria 1 8 20 5 CLARKE, Freya
PHILLIPS, Helen 2 10 25 5 JORDAN, Ellie
FITZGERALD, Imogen 4 14 30 5 SHIBA, Rebekah
PHILLIPS, Helen 4 18 35 5 CLARKE, Freya
MENTOR, Victoria 3 21 40 5 SHIBA, Rebekah
FITZGERALD, Imogen 1 22 45 5 JORDAN, Ellie

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 5 1 1 GALLUR, Grace
HAY, Beatrice 5 10 4 3 CLARKE, Freya
HERAUD, Alice 5 15 6 2 SHIBA, Rebekah
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 3 18 12 6 CLARKE, Freya
HERAUD, Alice 7 25 17 5 GALLUR, Grace
HAY, Beatrice 5 30 18 1 SHIBA, Rebekah
HERAUD, Alice 1 31 25 7 CLARKE, Freya
HULL, Violet 5 36 27 2 JORDAN, Ellie
HAY, Beatrice 8 44 30 3 GALLUR, Grace

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
7 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
8 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1 1 1
BOYLES, Kattie 1 1 1
DONALD, Matthew 1 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 1
KURTULTUS, Yunus 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1
SIMPSON, Kitty 1 1