Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CLARKE, Freya
HAY, Beatrice
HULL, Violet
SHIBA, Rebekah
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BOFINGER, Erin
HERAUD, Alice
MARWOOD, Adele
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
GRACIE, Jessica
JACOB, Lena Clare
LOCKWOOD, Hazel
MAY, Chantelle
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
KAISER, Jessica
TWEDDLE, Sophia
ZEN, Anriena
ZHANG, Sally
QUEENSLAND A QLD
ANDERSEN, Madeleine
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PATCHEN, Alexandra
SHIH, Cherie
QUEENSLAND B QLD
DARVENIZA, Boyana
LOH, Alexis
PAN, Lili
ROSSITER, Shania
VICTORIA VIC
FITZGERALD, Imogen
GOLDENBERG, Michelle
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
SICARI, Michela
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON, Emma
JOHNSON, Louise
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   by Abandonment    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     41 / 29  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,   45 / 38    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       45 / 42
      VICTORIA,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 18    
        QUEENSLAND A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     39 / 36  
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 18    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
HAY, Beatrice 5 5 0 0 JOHNSON, Emma
CLARKE, Freya 5 10 0 0 JOHNSON, Louise
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 15 1 1 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
HULL, Violet 5 20 2 1 JOHNSON, Emma
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 3 1 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 30 3 0 JOHNSON, Louise
HULL, Violet 5 35 4 1 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 40 6 2 JOHNSON, Emma
HAY, Beatrice 0 40 6 0 JOHNSON, Louise

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 5 2 2 LOCKWOOD, Hazel
MARWOOD, Adele 3 8 10 8 JACOB, Lena Clare
BOFINGER, Erin 3 11 15 5 MAY, Chantelle
HERAUD, Alice 7 18 17 2 LOCKWOOD, Hazel
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 7 25 20 3 MAY, Chantelle
BOFINGER, Erin 5 30 23 3 JACOB, Lena Clare
HERAUD, Alice 5 35 29 6 MAY, Chantelle
BOFINGER, Erin 5 40 36 7 GRACIE, Jessica
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 45 38 2 JACOB, Lena Clare

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 5 0 0 TWEDDLE, Sophia
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 5 10 2 2 ZHANG, Sally
SICARI, Michela 5 15 4 2 KAISER, Jessica
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 5 20 6 2 TWEDDLE, Sophia
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 25 9 3 KAISER, Jessica
SICARI, Michela 5 30 12 3 ZHANG, Sally
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 5 35 13 1 KAISER, Jessica
SICARI, Michela 5 40 15 2 TWEDDLE, Sophia
FITZGERALD, Imogen 5 45 18 3 ZEN, Anriena

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
DARVENIZA, Boyana 0 0 5 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
ROSSITER, Shania 3 3 10 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
LOH, Alexis 2 5 15 5 PATCHEN, Alexandra
PAN, Lili 2 7 20 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
LOH, Alexis 2 9 25 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
ROSSITER, Shania 1 10 30 5 PATCHEN, Alexandra
LOH, Alexis 1 11 35 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
PAN, Lili 4 15 38 3 SHIH, Cherie
ROSSITER, Shania 3 18 45 7 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
HAY, Beatrice 5 5 1 1 BOFINGER, Erin
CLARKE, Freya 5 10 5 4 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 15 7 2 MARWOOD, Adele
HULL, Violet 5 20 8 1 BOFINGER, Erin
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 9 1 HERAUD, Alice
SHIBA, Rebekah 3 28 18 9 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
HULL, Violet 7 35 24 6 HERAUD, Alice
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 40 24 0 BOFINGER, Erin
HAY, Beatrice 1 41 29 5 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
FITZGERALD, Imogen 2 2 5 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 2 4 10 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
SICARI, Michela 4 8 13 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 2 10 18 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
FITZGERALD, Imogen 10 20 21 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
SICARI, Michela 5 25 23 2 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
GOLDENBERG, Michelle 3 28 29 6 PATCHEN, Alexandra
SICARI, Michela 2 30 30 1 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
FITZGERALD, Imogen 6 36 39 9 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
SHIBA, Rebekah 4 4 5 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
HAY, Beatrice 6 10 7 2 PATCHEN, Alexandra
CLARKE, Freya 5 15 14 7 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 20 15 1 PATCHEN, Alexandra
CLARKE, Freya 3 23 25 10 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
HAY, Beatrice 7 30 26 1 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
HULL, Violet 5 35 29 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 40 34 5 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
HAY, Beatrice 5 45 42 8 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 VICTORIA, VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
6 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
7 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
8 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1 1 1
FOSTER, Matt 1 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MOK, David 1 1