Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
GALLUR, Grace
JORDAN, Ellie
SHIBA, Rebekah
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BUCHANAN, Courtney
CLARKE, Freya
HULL, Violet
KELLY, Morgan
NEW ZEALAND NZL
FOWLER, Samantha
KHARITONOVA, Darya
LITTLE, Katherine
ZEN, Anriena
QUEENSLAND A QLD
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PATCHEN, Alexandra
RICE, Siobhan
RUI, Bonita
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BARTLEY, Georgia
CALLAGHAN, Olivia
DARVENIZA, Boyana
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARRY-MURPHY, Joanna
RAWSON, Georgina
THOMAS, Danika

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 42  
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 30    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,       45 / 32
      NEW ZEALAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 31    
        NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
      — BYE —     45 / 37  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
THOMAS, Danika 5 5 0 0 RICE, Siobhan
RAWSON, Georgina 1 6 8 8 RUI, Bonita
BARRY-MURPHY, Joanna 2 8 15 7 PATCHEN, Alexandra
THOMAS, Danika 8 16 17 2 RUI, Bonita
BARRY-MURPHY, Joanna 9 25 20 3 RICE, Siobhan
RAWSON, Georgina 1 26 30 10 PATCHEN, Alexandra
BARRY-MURPHY, Joanna 1 27 35 5 RUI, Bonita
THOMAS, Danika 3 30 40 5 PATCHEN, Alexandra
RAWSON, Georgina 0 30 45 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
ZEN, Anriena 5 5 3 3 CALLAGHAN, Olivia
FOWLER, Samantha 5 10 4 1 BARTLEY, Georgia
LITTLE, Katherine 3 13 15 11 DARVENIZA, Boyana
ZEN, Anriena 7 20 19 4 BARTLEY, Georgia
KHARITONOVA, Darya 0 20 3 -16 CALLAGHAN, Olivia
FOWLER, Samantha 5 25 2 -1 DARVENIZA, Boyana
KHARITONOVA, Darya 5 30 0 -2 BARTLEY, Georgia
ZEN, Anriena 10 40 8 8 DARVENIZA, Boyana
FOWLER, Samantha 5 45 31 23 CALLAGHAN, Olivia

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
GALLUR, Grace 1 1 5 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 7 8 8 3 RUI, Bonita
JORDAN, Ellie 3 11 11 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
GALLUR, Grace 9 20 11 0 RUI, Bonita
JORDAN, Ellie 3 23 21 10 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 7 30 27 6 PATCHEN, Alexandra
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 35 30 3 RUI, Bonita
GALLUR, Grace 4 39 33 3 PATCHEN, Alexandra
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 6 45 42 9 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
KHARITONOVA, Darya 5 5 4 4 CLARKE, Freya
FOWLER, Samantha 5 10 8 4 BUCHANAN, Courtney
ZEN, Anriena 2 12 15 7 HULL, Violet
KHARITONOVA, Darya 5 17 17 2 BUCHANAN, Courtney
ZEN, Anriena 7 24 25 8 CLARKE, Freya
FOWLER, Samantha 2 26 30 5 HULL, Violet
ZEN, Anriena 1 27 35 5 BUCHANAN, Courtney
KHARITONOVA, Darya 5 32 40 5 HULL, Violet
FOWLER, Samantha 5 37 45 5 CLARKE, Freya

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
GALLUR, Grace 5 5 2 2 CLARKE, Freya
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 10 7 5 BUCHANAN, Courtney
JORDAN, Ellie 5 15 13 6 HULL, Violet
GALLUR, Grace 5 20 19 6 BUCHANAN, Courtney
JORDAN, Ellie 4 24 25 6 CLARKE, Freya
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 6 30 28 3 HULL, Violet
SHIBA, Rebekah 5 35 29 1 KELLY, Morgan
GALLUR, Grace 5 40 31 2 HULL, Violet
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn 5 45 32 1 CLARKE, Freya

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
6 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1 1 1
KURTULTUS, Yunus 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1
SPANO, Gabe 1