Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Teams and Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BUDNIAK, Jackie
KWA, Katherine
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
SUNG, Lishan
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BUDNIAK, Fiona
HAY, Beatrice
KOVACS, Anna
MANGION, Leah
QUEENSLAND QLD
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
DANIEL, Claire
KWAG, Alicia
REDMOND, Elizabeth
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
AISTROPE, Rachel
BARRATT, Georgie
KAPLUN, Gulsara
VICTORIA VIC
BUCHLAK, Elisse
MAROTTA, Emily
MENTOR, Victoria
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BLACK, Marissa
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
ULLAGA, Gabriella

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : QLD QUEENSLAND
QUEENSLAND
QUEENSLAND
5 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA 45 / 32
NEW SOUTH WALES B
4 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B 45 / 34
NEW SOUTH WALES A
3 : VIC VICTORIA 45 / 32
VICTORIA
6 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA 45 / 35
NEW SOUTH WALES A
45 / 19
NEW SOUTH WALES A
2 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A

Bout Details

{slider=Tableau of 8 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 3 3 5 5 MANGION, Leah
BLACK, Marissa 3 6 10 5 KOVACS, Anna
ULLAGA, Gabriella 2 8 15 5 HAY, Beatrice
BLACK, Marissa 5 13 18 3 MANGION, Leah
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 9 22 23 5 HAY, Beatrice
ULLAGA, Gabriella 2 24 30 7 KOVACS, Anna
BLACK, Marissa 2 26 34 4 BUDNIAK, Fiona
ULLAGA, Gabriella 5 31 40 6 MANGION, Leah
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 3 34 45 5 KOVACS, Anna

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – VICTORIA vs SOUTH AUSTRALIA”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MAROTTA, Emily 5 5 0 0 KAPLUN, Gulsara
MENTOR, Victoria 2 7 10 10 BARRATT, Georgie
BUCHLAK, Elisse 3 10 15 5 AISTROPE, Rachel
MENTOR, Victoria 3 13 20 5 KAPLUN, Gulsara
MAROTTA, Emily 12 25 22 2 AISTROPE, Rachel
BUCHLAK, Elisse 5 30 25 3 BARRATT, Georgie
MENTOR, Victoria 5 35 28 3 AISTROPE, Rachel
BUCHLAK, Elisse 5 40 34 6 KAPLUN, Gulsara
MAROTTA, Emily 5 45 35 1 BARRATT, Georgie

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – QUEENSLAND vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
DANIEL, Claire 5 5 2 2 MANGION, Leah
REDMOND, Elizabeth 1 6 10 8 KOVACS, Anna
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 3 9 14 4 BUDNIAK, Fiona
REDMOND, Elizabeth 11 20 17 3 MANGION, Leah
DANIEL, Claire 5 25 20 3 BUDNIAK, Fiona
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 30 23 3 KOVACS, Anna
KWAG, Alicia 5 35 27 4 HAY, Beatrice
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 40 31 4 MANGION, Leah
DANIEL, Claire 5 45 32 1 KOVACS, Anna

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – VICTORIA vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BUCHLAK, Elisse 2 2 5 5 SUNG, Lishan
MAROTTA, Emily 6 8 10 5 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
MENTOR, Victoria 2 10 15 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
BUCHLAK, Elisse 3 13 20 5 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
MENTOR, Victoria 0 13 25 5 SUNG, Lishan
MAROTTA, Emily 4 17 30 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
MENTOR, Victoria 0 17 35 5 KWA, Katherine
BUCHLAK, Elisse 0 17 40 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
MAROTTA, Emily 2 19 45 5 SUNG, Lishan

{/slider”]
{slider=Final – QUEENSLAND vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 2 2 5 5 SUNG, Lishan
DANIEL, Claire 1 3 10 5 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
KWAG, Alicia 4 7 15 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 2 9 20 5 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
KWAG, Alicia 0 9 25 5 SUNG, Lishan
DANIEL, Claire 10 19 28 3 BUDNIAK, Jackie
KWAG, Alicia 6 25 35 7 KWA, Katherine
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 4 29 40 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
DANIEL, Claire 3 32 45 5 SUNG, Lishan

{/slider”]

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND, QLD
=3 VICTORIA, VIC
=3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA

Referees

Referee Tableau
T8 Semi-Final Final
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 0 0
DAVIES, Nick 0 1 0
HARCOURT, Michael 1 0 0
KAPLUN, Gulsara 0 1 1
MOK, David 0 2 0
SAFAR, Saleh 0 0 1