Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BUDNIAK, Jacqueline
HAY, Beatrice
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
SUNG, Lishan
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
HUMPHERY, Helene
KWA, Katherine
SHIBA, Rebekah
QUEENSLAND QLD
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
DANIEL, Claire
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
AISTROPE, Rachel
BARRATT, Georgina
KIRBY, Maria
VICTORIA VIC
BOYLES, Katherine
MAROTTA, Emily
MENTOR, Victoria

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 33  
      VICTORIA,    
  VIC   VICTORIA,   45 / 29    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 39
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
      — BYE —      
        QUEENSLAND,  
      — BYE —     41 / 28  
      QUEENSLAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
BARRATT, Georgina 4 4 5 5 BOYLES, Katherine
KIRBY, Maria 3 7 10 5 MAROTTA, Emily
AISTROPE, Rachel 1 8 15 5 MENTOR, Victoria
KIRBY, Maria 3 11 20 5 BOYLES, Katherine
BARRATT, Georgina 7 18 25 5 MENTOR, Victoria
AISTROPE, Rachel 0 18 30 5 MAROTTA, Emily
KIRBY, Maria 5 23 34 4 MENTOR, Victoria
AISTROPE, Rachel 5 28 40 6 BOYLES, Katherine
BARRATT, Georgina 1 29 45 5 MAROTTA, Emily

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 3 3 5 5 MAROTTA, Emily
SUNG, Lishan 7 10 5 0 MENTOR, Victoria
HAY, Beatrice 5 15 10 5 BOYLES, Katherine
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 20 12 2 MENTOR, Victoria
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 17 5 MAROTTA, Emily
SUNG, Lishan 5 30 19 2 BOYLES, Katherine
HAY, Beatrice 5 35 24 5 MENTOR, Victoria
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 40 26 2 BOYLES, Katherine
SUNG, Lishan 5 45 33 7 MAROTTA, Emily

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
HUMPHERY, Helene 2 2 4 4 DANIEL, Claire
KWA, Katherine 0 2 10 6 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 1 3 15 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
HUMPHERY, Helene 3 6 20 5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 4 10 23 3 DANIEL, Claire
KWA, Katherine 3 13 27 4 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
SHIBA, Rebekah 7 20 35 8 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
HUMPHERY, Helene 3 23 38 3 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
KWA, Katherine 5 28 41 3 DANIEL, Claire

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
SUNG, Lishan 5 5 2 2 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
BUDNIAK, Jacqueline 1 6 7 5 DANIEL, Claire
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 11 15 8 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
HAY, Beatrice 9 20 19 4 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
SUNG, Lishan 5 25 22 3 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 30 25 3 DANIEL, Claire
HAY, Beatrice 5 35 26 1 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 4 39 28 2 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
SUNG, Lishan 6 45 39 11 DANIEL, Claire

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BISHOP, Will 1
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1
NELSON, Michael 1
TYSCHENKO, Andrey 1