Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BUDNIAK, Jackie
CLARKE, Freya
HAY, Beatrice
KWA, Katherine
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
HULL, Violet
SHIBA, Rebekah
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
NEW ZEALAND NZL
BOYD, Alice
BUISMAN, Nicola
CHEN, Christine
WYLLIE, Stephanie
QUEENSLAND QLD
ANDERSEN, Madeleine
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
KWAG, Alicia
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARRATT, Georgina
MENZ, Ursula
QIAN, Ying
VICTORIA VIC
FITZGERALD, Imogen
MAROTTA, Emily
MENTOR, Victoria
SICARI, Michela

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,     45 / 28  
      VICTORIA,    
  VIC   VICTORIA,   45 / 27    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 37
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 41    
        QUEENSLAND,  
      — BYE —     45 / 32  
      QUEENSLAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
WYLLIE, Stephanie 4 4 5 5 MAROTTA, Emily
BOYD, Alice 6 10 8 3 FITZGERALD, Imogen
BUISMAN, Nicola 1 11 15 7 SICARI, Michela
WYLLIE, Stephanie 1 12 20 5 FITZGERALD, Imogen
BUISMAN, Nicola 2 14 25 5 MAROTTA, Emily
BOYD, Alice 0 14 30 5 SICARI, Michela
BUISMAN, Nicola 6 20 35 5 MENTOR, Victoria
WYLLIE, Stephanie 7 27 40 5 SICARI, Michela
BOYD, Alice 0 27 45 5 MAROTTA, Emily

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
HULL, Violet 2 2 5 5 BARRATT, Georgina
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 4 6 10 5 QIAN, Ying
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 8 14 15 5 MENZ, Ursula
HULL, Violet 6 20 19 4 QIAN, Ying
SHIBA, Rebekah 3 23 25 6 BARRATT, Georgina
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 1 24 30 5 MENZ, Ursula
SHIBA, Rebekah 10 34 35 5 QIAN, Ying
HULL, Violet 6 40 37 2 MENZ, Ursula
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 45 41 4 BARRATT, Georgina

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
HAY, Beatrice 2 2 5 5 MAROTTA, Emily
BUDNIAK, Jackie 7 9 10 5 MENTOR, Victoria
KWA, Katherine 6 15 11 1 SICARI, Michela
HAY, Beatrice 5 20 13 2 FITZGERALD, Imogen
KWA, Katherine 2 22 17 4 MAROTTA, Emily
BUDNIAK, Jackie 8 30 21 4 SICARI, Michela
KWA, Katherine 5 35 23 2 FITZGERALD, Imogen
CLARKE, Freya 5 40 24 1 SICARI, Michela
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 45 28 4 MAROTTA, Emily

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
HULL, Violet 2 2 5 5 KWAG, Alicia
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 7 9 4 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 6 13 15 6 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
HULL, Violet 7 20 19 4 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 3 23 24 5 KWAG, Alicia
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 2 25 27 3 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
SHIBA, Rebekah 2 27 35 8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
HULL, Violet 4 31 40 5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 1 32 45 5 KWAG, Alicia

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
HAY, Beatrice 2 2 5 5 KWAG, Alicia
BUDNIAK, Jackie 8 10 5 0 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
KWA, Katherine 0 10 5 0 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
HAY, Beatrice 10 20 7 2 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
KWA, Katherine 5 25 18 11 KWAG, Alicia
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 30 20 2 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
KWA, Katherine 5 35 22 2 ANDERSEN, Madeleine
CLARKE, Freya 5 40 27 5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 45 37 10 KWAG, Alicia

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 1
MOK, David 1 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1