Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST. CAPITAL TERR. ACT
CORNELLY, Katrina
KENNEDY, Jennifer
SHEPPARD, Noemie
SHOWELL, Petra
NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ NSW
BUDNIAK, Jackie
HAY, Beatrice
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
SUNG, Lishan
NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’ NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
HUMPHERY, Helene
KWA, Katherine
MANGION, Leah
QUEENSLAND QLD
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
DANIEL, Claire
KWAG, Alicia
SIMPSON, Kitty

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,  
  ACT   AUST. CAPITAL TERR.,   45 / 11  
      NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’,     45 / 31
      QUEENSLAND,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,   45 / 28  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits AUST. CAPITAL TERR.
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 5 1 1 KENNEDY, Jennifer
SUNG, Lishan 0 5 1 0 SHOWELL, Petra
BUDNIAK, Jackie 10 15 4 3 CORNELLY, Katrina
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 20 5 1 SHOWELL, Petra
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 25 5 0 KENNEDY, Jennifer
SUNG, Lishan 5 30 7 2 CORNELLY, Katrina
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 35 8 1 SHOWELL, Petra
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 40 10 2 CORNELLY, Katrina
SUNG, Lishan 5 45 11 1 KENNEDY, Jennifer

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’ Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
MANGION, Leah 5 5 3 3 DANIEL, Claire
KWA, Katherine 3 8 10 7 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 0 8 15 5 KWAG, Alicia
MANGION, Leah 2 10 20 5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 1 11 25 5 DANIEL, Claire
KWA, Katherine 2 13 30 5 KWAG, Alicia
HUMPHERY, Helene 2 15 35 5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
MANGION, Leah 4 19 39 4 KWAG, Alicia
KWA, Katherine 9 28 45 6 DANIEL, Claire

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 5 1 1 DANIEL, Claire
SUNG, Lishan 5 10 2 1 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 15 4 2 KWAG, Alicia
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 5 20 11 7 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 25 15 4 DANIEL, Claire
SUNG, Lishan 5 30 18 3 KWAG, Alicia
BUDNIAK, Jackie 6 36 26 8 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita 4 40 30 4 KWAG, Alicia
SUNG, Lishan 5 45 31 1 DANIEL, Claire

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 AUST. CAPITAL TERR., ACT
3 NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’, NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Katie 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
MARSI, Mark 1
MOONEY GRAND, Sam 1
WILLIAMS, Dean 1 1