Women’s Foil Teams (Brisbane)

Women’s Foil Teams (Brisbane)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
HAY, Beatrice
HULL, Violet
MANGION, Leah
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BUCHANAN, Courtney
CLARKE, Freya
JORDAN, Ellie
SHIBA, Rebekah
QUEENSLAND QLD
ATHERTON, Ceri
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PATCHEN, Alexandra
RUI, Bonita
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARRATT, Georgina
RAWSON, Georgina
THOMAS, Danika

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 20  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,     45 / 24
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 39  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
MANGION, Leah 5 5 4 4 BARRATT, Georgina
HAY, Beatrice 3 8 6 2 THOMAS, Danika
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 7 15 6 0 RAWSON, Georgina
MANGION, Leah 5 20 9 3 THOMAS, Danika
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 25 17 8 BARRATT, Georgina
HAY, Beatrice 5 30 17 0 RAWSON, Georgina
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 35 17 0 THOMAS, Danika
MANGION, Leah 5 40 18 1 RAWSON, Georgina
HAY, Beatrice 5 45 20 2 BARRATT, Georgina

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 5 5 0 0 JORDAN, Ellie
PATCHEN, Alexandra 4 9 3 3 SHIBA, Rebekah
ATHERTON, Ceri 6 15 10 7 CLARKE, Freya
PATCHEN, Alexandra 2 17 17 7 JORDAN, Ellie
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 8 25 18 1 CLARKE, Freya
ATHERTON, Ceri 4 29 30 12 SHIBA, Rebekah
PATCHEN, Alexandra 1 30 30 0 BUCHANAN, Courtney
ATHERTON, Ceri 1 31 40 10 JORDAN, Ellie
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon 8 39 45 5 SHIBA, Rebekah

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
HAY, Beatrice 5 5 1 1 BUCHANAN, Courtney
HULL, Violet 5 10 9 8 SHIBA, Rebekah
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 15 9 0 CLARKE, Freya
HULL, Violet 5 20 10 1 BUCHANAN, Courtney
HAY, Beatrice 5 25 11 1 CLARKE, Freya
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 4 29 18 7 SHIBA, Rebekah
HULL, Violet 6 35 18 0 CLARKE, Freya
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 40 19 1 BUCHANAN, Courtney
HAY, Beatrice 5 45 24 5 SHIBA, Rebekah

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND, QLD
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1 1