Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 39
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL
BARRATT Georgina SA
BOYD Alice NZL
BRUSH Imogen NSW
BUTLER Olive NZL
CHAN Wai Ling NZL
CHUA Min Hui SIN
CRAWFORD Rose QLD
DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
DYSON Rosa VIC
FU Zhi Ying Denise SIN
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HUGHES Alex QLD
JEREMY Kate QLD
KAPLUN Gulsara SA
KWAG Alicia QLD
LAM Yu Wing Rachel SIN
LEE Abigail WA
LEE Thalia Ping SIN
LIM Qi Hui SIN
MANGION Leah NSW
MARRAMA Veronica QLD
MASON Dayna NSW
MERCER Rachel NZL
MILLER Brooke SA
MULHERN Sarah WA
PULSFORD Catherine QLD
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
SCOTT Alana VIC
SIMPSON Kitty QLD
SUNG Lishan NSW
TREMSCHNIG Anna QLD
VENN Emily NSW
WANG Pamela SIN
WARD Katie QLD
WONG Chloe Jie Yi SIN
WONNEBERGER Natacha VIC
YELLAND Jenna VIC

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    JEREMY, Kate   0 2 1 1 2 0.000 -19 6
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V 4 0 1 2 0.200 -8 12
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   V V 0 1 1 0.400 -9 12
 NSW    SUNG, Lishan   V V V V V 1.000 23 25
 VIC    SCOTT, Alana   V V V 0 V 0.800 9 20
 SIN    WANG, Pamela   V V V 1 3 0.600 4 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SIMPSON, Kitty   0 V V V 0 V 0.667 4 20
 SIN    FU, Zhi Ying Denise   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 NZL    BOYD, Alice   4 3 3 2 2 V 0.167 -6 19
 QLD    CRAWFORD, Rose   1 0 V 0 0 V 0.333 -14 11
 SIN    LEE, Thalia Ping   0 0 V V V V 0.667 3 20
 NSW    MANGION, Leah   V 4 V4 V 3 V 0.667 14 26
 SA    AISTROPE, Rachel   1 1 1 2 2 0 0.000 -23 7

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    DEVEREAUX, Annie   V V V V 4 4 0.667 6 28
 SIN    LAM, Yu Wing Rachel   4 V V V V V 0.833 17 29
 SA    KAPLUN, Gulsara   3 1 V 1 1 2 0.167 -13 13
 QLD    PULSFORD, Catherine   3 2 1 2 2 V 0.167 -14 15
 NSW    VENN, Emily   2 1 V V 3 4 0.333 -3 20
 NZL    CHAN, Wai Ling   V 3 V V V V 0.833 11 28
 WA    MULHERN, Sarah   V 0 V 4 V 2 0.500 -4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    LEE, Abigail   1 V V 4 V 4 0.500 2 24
 NZL    ALEXANDER, Stephanie   V V V V 3 2 0.667 13 25
 SIN    CHUA, Min Hui   3 2 4 V V 1 0.333 -4 20
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   2 2 V V 4 0 0.333 -6 18
 SA    MILLER, Brooke   V 0 0 0 1 0 0.167 -23 6
 QLD    REDMOND, Elizabeth   2 V4 4 V V 0 0.500 -3 20
 VIC    DYSON, Rosa   V V3 V V V V 1.000 21 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    WARD, Katie   V 2 1 1 0 0.200 -10 9
 QLD    MARRAMA, Veronica   1 0 3 0 0 0.000 -20 4
 SIN    LIM, Qi Hui   V V V 3 V 0.800 13 23
 VIC    WONNEBERGER, Natacha   V3 V4 0 1 3 0.400 -8 11
 NSW    BRUSH, Imogen   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 NZL    BUTLER, Olive   V V 3 V 4 0.600 9 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    HUGHES, Alex   V 1 1 3 2 0.200 -9 12
 QLD    TREMSCHNIG, Anna   2 V 1 1 1 0.200 -14 10
 NZL    MERCER, Rachel   V 4 4 0 1 0.200 -7 14
 SIN    WONG, Chloe Jie Yi   V4 V V V 2 0.800 7 21
 VIC    YELLAND, Jenna   V V V 3 V 0.800 12 23
 NSW    MASON, Dayna   V V V V 2 0.800 11 22

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 FU, Zhi Ying Denise SIN
3 DYSON, Rosa VIC
4 BRUSH, Imogen NSW
5 LAM, Yu Wing Rachel SIN
6 CHAN, Wai Ling NZL
7 LIM, Qi Hui SIN
8 YELLAND, Jenna VIC
9 MASON, Dayna NSW
10 SCOTT, Alana VIC
11 WONG, Chloe Jie Yi SIN
12 MANGION, Leah NSW
13 ALEXANDER, Stephanie NZL
14 DEVEREAUX, Annie QLD
15 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
16 LEE, Thalia Ping SIN
17 BUTLER, Olive NZL
18 WANG, Pamela SIN
19 LEE, Abigail WA
20 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
21 MULHERN, Sarah WA
22 WONNEBERGER, Natacha VIC
23 BARRATT, Georgina SA
24 VENN, Emily NSW
25 CHUA, Min Hui SIN
26 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
27 CRAWFORD, Rose QLD
28 MERCER, Rachel NZL
29 KWAG, Alicia QLD
30 HUGHES, Alex QLD
31 WARD, Katie QLD
32 TREMSCHNIG, Anna QLD
33 BOYD, Alice NZL
34 KAPLUN, Gulsara SA
35 PULSFORD, Catherine QLD
36 MILLER, Brooke SA
37 JEREMY, Kate QLD
38 MARRAMA, Veronica QLD
39 AISTROPE, Rachel SA

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   SUNG, Lishan      
      SUNG, Lishan    
      — BYE —      
        SUNG, Lishan  
  NZL   BOYD, Alice     15 / 4  
      TREMSCHNIG, Anna    
  QLD   TREMSCHNIG, Anna   15 / 9    
          SUNG, Lishan
  NZL   BUTLER, Olive       15 / 5
      BUTLER, Olive    
      — BYE —      
        BUTLER, Olive  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      LEE, Thalia Ping    
  SIN   LEE, Thalia Ping      
         
  NSW   MASON, Dayna      
      MASON, Dayna    
      — BYE —      
        MASON, Dayna  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      VENN, Emily    
  NSW   VENN, Emily      
          MASON, Dayna
  SIN   CHUA, Min Hui       15 / 9
      CHUA, Min Hui    
      — BYE —      
        CHUA, Min Hui  
      — BYE —     13 / 8  
      YELLAND, Jenna    
  VIC   YELLAND, Jenna      
         
  SIN   LAM, Yu Wing Rachel      
      LAM, Yu Wing Rachel    
      — BYE —      
        LAM, Yu Wing Rachel  
  QLD   JEREMY, Kate     15 / 2  
      MERCER, Rachel    
  NZL   MERCER, Rachel   15 / 7    
          LAM, Yu Wing Rachel
  WA   MULHERN, Sarah       15 / 3
      MULHERN, Sarah    
      — BYE —      
        MANGION, Leah  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      MANGION, Leah    
  NSW   MANGION, Leah      
         
  NZL   ALEXANDER, Stephanie      
      ALEXANDER, Stephanie    
      — BYE —      
        ALEXANDER, Stephanie  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      REDMOND, Elizabeth    
  QLD   REDMOND, Elizabeth      
          BRUSH, Imogen
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia       15 / 3
      KWAG, Alicia    
  SA   MILLER, Brooke   15 / 9    
        BRUSH, Imogen  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      BRUSH, Imogen    
  NSW   BRUSH, Imogen      
         
  VIC   DYSON, Rosa      
      DYSON, Rosa    
      — BYE —      
        DYSON, Rosa  
  QLD   PULSFORD, Catherine     15 / 9  
      HUGHES, Alex    
  QLD   HUGHES, Alex   15 / 6    
          DYSON, Rosa
  WA   LEE, Abigail       15 / 10
      LEE, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        LEE, Abigail  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      DEVEREAUX, Annie    
  QLD   DEVEREAUX, Annie      
         
  SIN   WONG, Chloe Jie Yi      
      WONG, Chloe Jie Yi    
      — BYE —      
        WONG, Chloe Jie Yi  
      — BYE —     10 / 2  
      WONNEBERGER, Natacha    
  VIC   WONNEBERGER, Natacha      
          CHAN, Wai Ling
  QLD   CRAWFORD, Rose       15 / 1
      MARRAMA, Veronica    
  QLD   MARRAMA, Veronica   15 / 11    
        CHAN, Wai Ling  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      CHAN, Wai Ling    
  NZL   CHAN, Wai Ling      
         
  SIN   LIM, Qi Hui      
      LIM, Qi Hui    
      — BYE —      
        LIM, Qi Hui  
  SA   AISTROPE, Rachel     15 / 6  
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   15 / 3    
          LIM, Qi Hui
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina       15 / 6
      BARRATT, Georgina    
      — BYE —      
        SCOTT, Alana  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      SCOTT, Alana    
  VIC   SCOTT, Alana      
         
  QLD   SIMPSON, Kitty      
      SIMPSON, Kitty    
      — BYE —      
        WANG, Pamela  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      WANG, Pamela    
  SIN   WANG, Pamela      
          FU, Zhi Ying Denise
  QLD   WARD, Katie       15 / 11
      KAPLUN, Gulsara    
  SA   KAPLUN, Gulsara   15 / 8    
        FU, Zhi Ying Denise  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      FU, Zhi Ying Denise    
  SIN   FU, Zhi Ying Denise      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SUNG, Lishan      
  15 / 5      
    SUNG, Lishan    
    15 / 0    
  MASON, Dayna      
  15 / 9      
      SUNG, Lishan  
      15 / 3  
  LAM, Yu Wing Rachel      
  15 / 3      
    LAM, Yu Wing Rachel    
    15 / 4    
  BRUSH, Imogen      
  15 / 3      
      SUNG, Lishan
        by Abandonment
  DYSON, Rosa      
  15 / 10      
    DYSON, Rosa    
    15 / 6    
  CHAN, Wai Ling      
  15 / 1      
      DYSON, Rosa  
      11 / 8  
  LIM, Qi Hui      
  15 / 6      
    FU, Zhi Ying Denise    
    14 / 12    
  FU, Zhi Ying Denise      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 DYSON, Rosa VIC
3 FU, Zhi Ying Denise SIN
3 LAM, Yu Wing Rachel SIN
5 BRUSH, Imogen NSW
6 CHAN, Wai Ling NZL
7 LIM, Qi Hui SIN
8 MASON, Dayna NSW
9 SCOTT, Alana VIC
10 WONG, Chloe Jie Yi SIN
11 MANGION, Leah NSW
12 ALEXANDER, Stephanie NZL
13 BUTLER, Olive NZL
14 WANG, Pamela SIN
15 LEE, Abigail WA
16 CHUA, Min Hui SIN
17 YELLAND, Jenna VIC
18 DEVEREAUX, Annie QLD
19 SIMPSON, Kitty QLD
20 LEE, Thalia Ping SIN
21 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
22 MULHERN, Sarah WA
23 WONNEBERGER, Natacha VIC
24 BARRATT, Georgina SA
25 VENN, Emily NSW
26 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
27 MERCER, Rachel NZL
28 KWAG, Alicia QLD
29 HUGHES, Alex QLD
30 TREMSCHNIG, Anna QLD
31 KAPLUN, Gulsara SA
32 MARRAMA, Veronica QLD
33 CRAWFORD, Rose QLD
34 WARD, Katie QLD
35 BOYD, Alice NZL
36 PULSFORD, Catherine QLD
37 MILLER, Brooke SA
38 JEREMY, Kate QLD
39 AISTROPE, Rachel SA

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BYRNE, Hilary
CAPON, Simon 1 2
CLARKE, Reagan
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
FITZGERALD, Hayden 1 2 1
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 1
HART, Jeremy 1 1
HUMPHERY, Helene 1
LEAR, Chris 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1 2 1
OSVATH, Daniel 1 2 1
SARMIENTO, Simona 2 1
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1
TALBOT-WRIGHT, Ben 2 1 1 1
TIERNEY, Catherine 1 1
, 3