Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 27
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSON Maya NSW
CHENG Monique Therese SIN
CHORLEY Hana NSW
CREMONESI Clarissa NSW
DANDOLO Georgina NSW
EDDY Azaria NZL
ELLIOTT Sinead NSW
HOLLAND Cecily NZL
HOLLAND Naomi NZL
JACOB Lena NZL
LAI Mishka Syin Yu SIN
LEADER Theresa QLD
LIM Elizabeth SA
LOH Natalie Jean SIN
MACCUSPIE Ava VIC
MAY Chantelle NZL
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
ONEIL Neve NSW
QU Yincheng CHN
QUINN Phoebe QLD
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
SIROTA Veronika VIC
STOKES Ashlin NSW
SWEE Lia SIN
WHELAN Amelia NSW
WIDARJA Grae Kayleigh VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   V V V V 3 V 0.833 14 28
 NSW    WHELAN, Amelia   1 V V V 0 4 0.500 0 20
 SIN    LAI, Mishka Syin Yu   1 3 V 1 0 0 0.167 -17 10
 VIC    WIDARJA, Grae Kayleigh   2 0 2 V 0 0 0.167 -18 9
 NSW    STOKES, Ashlin   3 2 V 2 1 1 0.167 -12 14
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
 CHN    QU, Yincheng   2 V V V V 0 0.667 7 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ELLIOTT, Sinead   V V 2 0 V 4 0.500 0 21
 VIC    MACCUSPIE, Ava   1 0 1 1 V 0 0.167 -18 8
 SIN    LOH, Natalie Jean   4 V 1 1 V4 V 0.500 1 20
 NSW    CREMONESI, Clarissa   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V V V 4 V V 0.833 18 29
 NZL    EDDY, Azaria   1 1 2 0 2 4 0.000 -19 10
 QLD    QUINN, Phoebe   V V 2 3 2 V 0.500 -1 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    HOLLAND, Cecily   V 0 1 1 V 3 0.333 -9 15
 NSW    DANDOLO, Georgina   4 4 2 V V 4 0.333 -1 24
 VIC    SIROTA, Veronika   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   V V 4 3 V V 0.667 10 27
 NSW    ONEIL, Neve   V 3 1 V V 2 0.500 2 21
 QLD    LEADER, Theresa   0 2 2 2 0 0 0.000 -24 6
 SIN    SWEE, Lia   V V 1 2 V V 0.667 4 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CHORLEY, Hana   0 1 V 0 0 0.200 -16 6
 NSW    ANDERSON, Maya   V V V 1 0 0.600 0 16
 SA    LIM, Elizabeth   V 2 1 0 0 0.200 -13 8
 SIN    CHENG, Monique Therese   2 4 V 0 2 0.200 -8 13
 NZL    HOLLAND, Naomi   V V V V V 1.000 21 25
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   V V V V 3 0.800 16 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
3 CREMONESI, Clarissa NSW
4 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
5 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
6 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
7 SIMON, Emily VIC
8 MAY, Chantelle NZL
9 QU, Yincheng CHN
10 SWEE, Lia SIN
11 ANDERSON, Maya NSW
12 ONEIL, Neve NSW
13 LOH, Natalie Jean SIN
14 ELLIOTT, Sinead NSW
15 WHELAN, Amelia NSW
16 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
17 DANDOLO, Georgina NSW
18 HOLLAND, Cecily NZL
19 CHENG, Monique Therese SIN
20 LIM, Elizabeth SA
21 CHORLEY, Hana NSW
22 STOKES, Ashlin NSW
23 LAI, Mishka Syin Yu SIN
24 WIDARJA, Grae Kayleigh VIC
25 MACCUSPIE, Ava VIC
26 EDDY, Azaria NZL
27 LEADER, Theresa QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NZL   JACOB, Lena    
      JACOB, Lena  
      — BYE —    
        JACOB, Lena
  NSW   DANDOLO, Georgina     15 / 6
      QUINN, Phoebe  
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe   15 / 8  
       
  CHN   QU, Yincheng    
      QU, Yincheng  
  VIC   WIDARJA, Grae Kayleigh   15 / 2  
        MAY, Chantelle
  VIC   MACCUSPIE, Ava     15 / 8
      MAY, Chantelle  
  NZL   MAY, Chantelle   15 / 1  
       
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —    
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  NSW   CHORLEY, Hana     15 / 8
      ONEIL, Neve  
  NSW   ONEIL, Neve   15 / 9  
       
  SIN   LOH, Natalie Jean    
      LOH, Natalie Jean  
  SA   LIM, Elizabeth   15 / 4  
        SIROTA, Veronika
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      SIROTA, Veronika  
  VIC   SIROTA, Veronika    
       
  NSW   CREMONESI, Clarissa    
      CREMONESI, Clarissa  
      — BYE —    
        CREMONESI, Clarissa
  SIN   CHENG, Monique Therese     15 / 4
      ELLIOTT, Sinead  
  NSW   ELLIOTT, Sinead   15 / 2  
       
  NSW   ANDERSON, Maya    
      ANDERSON, Maya  
  NSW   STOKES, Ashlin   15 / 13  
        SHI, Jing Emily
  QLD   LEADER, Theresa     15 / 3
      SHI, Jing Emily  
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily   15 / 1  
       
  VIC   SIMON, Emily    
      SIMON, Emily  
  NZL   EDDY, Azaria   15 / 4  
        SIMON, Emily
  SIN   LAI, Mishka Syin Yu     15 / 12
      SWEE, Lia  
  SIN   SWEE, Lia   15 / 1  
       
  NSW   WHELAN, Amelia    
      WHELAN, Amelia  
  NZL   HOLLAND, Cecily   15 / 10  
        HOLLAND, Naomi
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      HOLLAND, Naomi  
  NZL   HOLLAND, Naomi    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  JACOB, Lena      
  15 / 6      
    JACOB, Lena    
    13 / 12    
  MAY, Chantelle      
  15 / 8      
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      15 / 14  
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 8      
    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
    15 / 6    
  SIROTA, Veronika      
  15 / 12      
      SIMON, Emily
        15 / 8
  CREMONESI, Clarissa      
  15 / 4      
    CREMONESI, Clarissa    
    15 / 9    
  SHI, Jing Emily      
  15 / 3      
      SIMON, Emily  
      15 / 14  
  SIMON, Emily      
  15 / 12      
    SIMON, Emily    
    15 / 6    
  HOLLAND, Naomi      
  15 / 8      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SIMON, Emily VIC
2 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
3 CREMONESI, Clarissa NSW
3 JACOB, Lena NZL
5 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
6 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
7 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
8 MAY, Chantelle NZL
9 QU, Yincheng CHN
10 SWEE, Lia SIN
11 ANDERSON, Maya NSW
12 ONEIL, Neve NSW
13 LOH, Natalie Jean SIN
14 ELLIOTT, Sinead NSW
15 WHELAN, Amelia NSW
16 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
17 DANDOLO, Georgina NSW
18 HOLLAND, Cecily NZL
19 CHENG, Monique Therese SIN
20 LIM, Elizabeth SA
21 CHORLEY, Hana NSW
22 STOKES, Ashlin NSW
23 LAI, Mishka Syin Yu SIN
24 WIDARJA, Grae Kayleigh VIC
25 MACCUSPIE, Ava VIC
26 EDDY, Azaria NZL
27 LEADER, Theresa QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Robert 1 2 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1 3 2 1 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 2
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 2 2 1 1
HULL, James 1 2 2 1