Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 40
Name First Name State/
Country
CHAN Wan Jing Denyse SIN
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
DULLONA Ceska SA
ELLIOTT Sinead NSW
FANG Lucy NSW
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GRIMSHAW Philippa NSW
HOLLAND Naomi NZL
HOLLAND Nyah NZL
ILIN Sonia NSW
IRWIN Hannah NZL
JACOB Lena NZL
JAMES Charlotte NZL
JESSUP Krystal NSW
JOHNSON Emma WA
KAISER Jessica NZL
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LAI SHI YING Rebecca SIN
LI April VIC
LIM Rachel SIN
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
MAY Chantelle NZL
MITCHELL Sarah NSW
MORRIS Stefani NSW
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
QUINN Phoebe QLD
ROBERTS Olivia NZL
RYDER Hannah QLD
SALMAS Giorgia VIC
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
TAN Eleanor Shu Ya SIN
TAN Jia Lin SIN
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
TYSHCHENKO Alisa NSW
WONG Julia Mae Hui Min SIN
WU Alice VIC
XING Catherine VIC
YAN Meiru SIN
YENSON Annabel VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   2 V V V V V 0.833 18 27
 NSW    FANG, Lucy   0 0 3 V V V 0.500 -5 18
 NZL    HOLLAND, Naomi   1 1 V V V V 0.667 2 22
 SIN    YAN, Meiru   3 1 4 2 V V 0.333 -2 20
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   0 1 1 1 1 1 0.000 -25 5
 SA    DULLONA, Ceska   1 1 3 4 1 V 0.167 -11 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    JAMES, Charlotte   2 1 0 V 0 1 0.167 -17 9
 NSW    GRIMSHAW, Philippa   V4 4 1 V V V 0.667 4 24
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V V V V 1 V 0.833 10 26
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   V V 3 V 3 V 0.667 12 26
 NSW    MITCHELL, Sarah   2 3 1 3 2 2 0.000 -17 13
 SIN    LIM, Rachel   V 3 V V V V 0.833 16 28
 VIC    WU, Alice   V 2 2 0 V 1 0.333 -8 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SALMAS, Giorgia   V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
 NZL    IRWIN, Hannah   2 V V V V 2 0.667 9 24
 NSW    ELLIOTT, Sinead   2 4 V 2 4 4 0.167 -4 21
 VIC    LI, April   0 0 0 1 0 0 0.000 -27 1
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   1 0 V V V 2 0.500 -1 18
 NSW    ILIN, Sonia   0 1 V V3 1 V 0.500 -8 15
 SIN    TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya   2 V V V V 4 0.667 8 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 SIN    LAI SHI YING, Rebecca   V 3 1 V V V 0.667 7 24
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   1 2 1 V 2 V 0.333 -8 16
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Alisa   V V 0 V V 4 0.667 4 24
 SIN    TAN, Jia Lin   V V V V V V 1.000 27 30
 VIC    XING, Catherine   2 1 2 1 0 3 0.000 -21 9
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   0 V 3 0 V 4 0.333 -5 17
 NZL    KAISER, Jessica   4 3 V 0 V V 0.500 -4 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    HOLLAND, Nyah   V 2 2 2 V 0.400 0 16
 NZL    LITTLE, Elizabeth   1 1 3 0 V 0.200 -14 10
 SIN    CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse   V V V 1 V 0.800 12 21
 QLD    QUINN, Phoebe   V V 1 1 V 0.600 1 17
 VIC    YENSON, Annabel   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 NSW    MORRIS, Stefani   0 4 0 1 1 0.000 -19 6

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   3 V V 2 V 0.600 3 20
 NSW    JESSUP, Krystal   V V 2 2 V 0.600 4 19
 QLD    RYDER, Hannah   2 2 V 3 V 0.400 -3 17
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   2 V 1 2 2 0.200 -10 12
 SIN    WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min   V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 NZL    ROBERTS, Olivia   3 0 4 V 1 0.200 -9 13

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TAN, Jia Lin SIN
2 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
4 YENSON, Annabel VIC
5 WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min SIN
6 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
7 LIM, Rachel SIN
8 JOHNSON, Emma WA
9 CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse SIN
10 MAY, Chantelle NZL
11 IRWIN, Hannah NZL
12 TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya SIN
13 LAI SHI YING, Rebecca SIN
14 GRIMSHAW, Philippa NSW
14 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
16 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
17 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
18 SIMON, Emily VIC
19 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
20 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
21 KAISER, Jessica NZL
22 FANG, Lucy NSW
23 ILIN, Sonia NSW
24 HOLLAND, Nyah NZL
25 RYDER, Hannah QLD
26 YAN, Meiru SIN
27 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
28 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
29 WU, Alice VIC
30 ROBERTS, Olivia NZL
31 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
32 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
33 ELLIOTT, Sinead NSW
34 DULLONA, Ceska SA
35 JAMES, Charlotte NZL
36 MITCHELL, Sarah NSW
37 MORRIS, Stefani NSW
38 XING, Catherine VIC
39 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
40 LI, April VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  SIN   TAN, Jia Lin      
      TAN, Jia Lin    
      — BYE —      
        TAN, Jia Lin  
  NSW   ELLIOTT, Sinead     15 / 0  
      ELLIOTT, Sinead    
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth   15 / 3    
          TAN, Jia Lin
  NSW   JESSUP, Krystal       15 / 1
      JESSUP, Krystal    
      — BYE —      
        JESSUP, Krystal  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      HOLLAND, Naomi    
  NZL   HOLLAND, Naomi      
         
  SIN   CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse      
      CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse    
      — BYE —      
        CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      HOLLAND, Nyah    
  NZL   HOLLAND, Nyah      
          CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse
  QLD   RYDER, Hannah       15 / 2
      RYDER, Hannah    
  VIC   LI, April   15 / 1    
        JOHNSON, Emma  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      JOHNSON, Emma    
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma      
         
  SIN   WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min      
      WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min    
      — BYE —      
        WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min  
  NSW   MORRIS, Stefani     15 / 3  
      MORRIS, Stefani    
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily   15 / 12    
          TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya
  NZL   KAISER, Jessica       15 / 7
      KAISER, Jessica    
      — BYE —      
        TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya    
  SIN   TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya      
         
  SIN   LAI SHI YING, Rebecca      
      LAI SHI YING, Rebecca    
      — BYE —      
        LAI SHI YING, Rebecca  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      TWEDDLE, Sophia    
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia      
          LAI SHI YING, Rebecca
  VIC   WU, Alice       15 / 12
      MITCHELL, Sarah    
  NSW   MITCHELL, Sarah   15 / 12    
        YENSON, Annabel  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      YENSON, Annabel    
  VIC   YENSON, Annabel      
         
  NZL   JACOB, Lena      
      JACOB, Lena    
      — BYE —      
        JACOB, Lena  
  NZL   JAMES, Charlotte     15 / 3  
      JAMES, Charlotte    
  NZL   ROBERTS, Olivia   15 / 12    
          JACOB, Lena
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe       15 / 7
      QUINN, Phoebe    
      — BYE —      
        QUINN, Phoebe  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      TYSHCHENKO, Alisa    
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Alisa      
         
  NZL   IRWIN, Hannah      
      IRWIN, Hannah    
      — BYE —      
        IRWIN, Hannah  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      FANG, Lucy    
  NSW   FANG, Lucy      
          MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh       15 / 3
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
  VIC   XING, Catherine   15 / 1    
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
         
  SIN   LIM, Rachel      
      LIM, Rachel    
      — BYE —      
        LIM, Rachel  
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth     15 / 3  
      YAN, Meiru    
  SIN   YAN, Meiru   15 / 6    
          LIM, Rachel
  NSW   ILIN, Sonia       15 / 10
      ILIN, Sonia    
      — BYE —      
        MAY, Chantelle  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      MAY, Chantelle    
  NZL   MAY, Chantelle      
         
  NSW   GRIMSHAW, Philippa      
      GRIMSHAW, Philippa    
      — BYE —      
        SIMON, Emily  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      SIMON, Emily    
  VIC   SIMON, Emily      
          SALMAS, Giorgia
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve       15 / 12
      GILARSKI, Genevieve    
  SA   DULLONA, Ceska   15 / 1    
        SALMAS, Giorgia  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      SALMAS, Giorgia    
  VIC   SALMAS, Giorgia      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  TAN, Jia Lin      
  15 / 1      
    TAN, Jia Lin    
    15 / 9    
  CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse      
  15 / 2      
      TAN, Jia Lin  
      15 / 6  
  TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya      
  15 / 7      
    TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya    
    15 / 14    
  LAI SHI YING, Rebecca      
  15 / 12      
      TAN, Jia Lin
        15 / 13
  JACOB, Lena      
  15 / 7      
    JACOB, Lena    
    15 / 7    
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 3      
      SALMAS, Giorgia  
      15 / 7  
  LIM, Rachel      
  15 / 10      
    SALMAS, Giorgia    
    15 / 10    
  SALMAS, Giorgia      
  15 / 12      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 TAN, Jia Lin SIN
2 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
3 JACOB, Lena NZL
3 TAN, Eleanor Shu Ya SIN
5 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
6 LIM, Rachel SIN
7 CHAN, Wan Jing Denyse SIN
8 LAI SHI YING, Rebecca SIN
9 YENSON, Annabel VIC
10 WONG, Julia Mae Hui Min SIN
11 JOHNSON, Emma WA
12 MAY, Chantelle NZL
13 IRWIN, Hannah NZL
14 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
15 SIMON, Emily VIC
16 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
17 GRIMSHAW, Philippa NSW
17 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
19 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
20 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
21 KAISER, Jessica NZL
22 FANG, Lucy NSW
23 ILIN, Sonia NSW
24 HOLLAND, Nyah NZL
25 RYDER, Hannah QLD
26 YAN, Meiru SIN
27 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
28 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
29 ELLIOTT, Sinead NSW
30 JAMES, Charlotte NZL
31 MITCHELL, Sarah NSW
32 MORRIS, Stefani NSW
33 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
34 WU, Alice VIC
35 ROBERTS, Olivia NZL
36 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
37 DULLONA, Ceska SA
38 XING, Catherine VIC
39 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
40 LI, April VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
ALDERSON, Benjamin 1 1 2
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 1 2 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 2 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 2 1 1 2 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1
FOSTER, Matt 1 1 2 1
HOELLER, Michael 1
HULL, James 1 1 2 1
JOHNSON, Louise 1 1 2
MORRIS, Jesse 1 1 2 1 1 2 1
PEH, Kelvin 1 1 2
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1