Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
BAUER Melissa WA
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
COOPER-BROWN Isabella NSW
FITZGERALD Imogen VIC
GALLUR Grace NSW
HARRIS Isabelle VIC
HAY Beatrice NSW
JOHNSON Louise WA
JORDAN Ellie NSW
KELLY Morgan NSW
KELLY Sinead NSW
KLIFFEN Odina NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
RAWSON Georgina SA
SHIBA Rebekah NSW
TRUSSELL Caitlyn NSW
WONG Maxine Jie Xin SIN

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KLIFFEN, Odina   V 1 2 V 2 0.400 -3 15
 NSW    KELLY, Sinead   2 3 3 4 0 0.000 -13 12
 NSW    JORDAN, Ellie   V V 1 V 0 0.600 1 16
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   V V V 2 1 0.600 2 18
 VIC    HARRIS, Isabelle   1 V 1 V 1 0.400 -8 13
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V V V V V 1.000 21 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TRUSSELL, Caitlyn   4 V V 0 V 0.600 7 19
 NSW    KELLY, Morgan   V 4 1 4 V 0.400 -4 19
 NSW    SHIBA, Rebekah   1 V V 2 V 0.600 -2 18
 WA    BAUER, Melissa   1 V 3 0 V 0.400 -2 14
 SIN    WONG, Maxine Jie Xin   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 SA    RAWSON, Georgina   0 4 3 0 1 0.000 -17 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    GALLUR, Grace   V V V 1 0.750 1 16
 WA    JOHNSON, Louise   3 V V 1 0.500 1 14
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Imogen   3 3 V 2 0.250 -5 13
 NSW    COOPER-BROWN, Isabella   4 0 3 1 0.000 -12 8
 NSW    HAY, Beatrice   V V V V 1.000 15 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KWAG, Alicia QLD
2 WONG, Maxine Jie Xin SIN
3 HAY, Beatrice NSW
4 GALLUR, Grace NSW
5 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn NSW
6 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
7 JORDAN, Ellie NSW
8 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
9 JOHNSON, Louise WA
10 BAUER, Melissa WA
11 KLIFFEN, Odina NSW
12 KELLY, Morgan NSW
13 HARRIS, Isabelle VIC
14 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
15 COOPER-BROWN, Isabella NSW
16 KELLY, Sinead NSW
17 RAWSON, Georgina SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
      KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
  SA   RAWSON, Georgina     15 / 1
      KELLY, Sinead  
  NSW   KELLY, Sinead   15 / 11  
       
  WA   JOHNSON, Louise    
      JOHNSON, Louise  
      — BYE —    
        SHIBA, Rebekah
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      SHIBA, Rebekah  
  NSW   SHIBA, Rebekah    
       
  NSW   TRUSSELL, Caitlyn    
      TRUSSELL, Caitlyn  
      — BYE —    
        TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      KELLY, Morgan  
  NSW   KELLY, Morgan    
       
  VIC   HARRIS, Isabelle    
      HARRIS, Isabelle  
      — BYE —    
        GALLUR, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      GALLUR, Grace  
  NSW   GALLUR, Grace    
       
  NSW   HAY, Beatrice    
      HAY, Beatrice  
      — BYE —    
        HAY, Beatrice
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      FITZGERALD, Imogen  
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Imogen    
       
  NSW   KLIFFEN, Odina    
      KLIFFEN, Odina  
      — BYE —    
        BUCHANAN, Courtney
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      BUCHANAN, Courtney  
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney    
       
  NSW   JORDAN, Ellie    
      JORDAN, Ellie  
      — BYE —    
        JORDAN, Ellie
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      BAUER, Melissa  
  WA   BAUER, Melissa    
       
  NSW   COOPER-BROWN, Isabella    
      COOPER-BROWN, Isabella  
      — BYE —    
        WONG, Maxine Jie Xin
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      WONG, Maxine Jie Xin  
  SIN   WONG, Maxine Jie Xin    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  KWAG, Alicia      
  15 / 1      
    KWAG, Alicia    
    15 / 5    
  SHIBA, Rebekah      
  15 / 4      
      KWAG, Alicia  
      15 / 0  
  TRUSSELL, Caitlyn      
  15 / 5      
    GALLUR, Grace    
    15 / 14    
  GALLUR, Grace      
  15 / 9      
      KWAG, Alicia
        15 / 8
  HAY, Beatrice      
  15 / 9      
    HAY, Beatrice    
    by Abandonment    
  BUCHANAN, Courtney      
  15 / 8      
      HAY, Beatrice  
      15 / 8  
  JORDAN, Ellie      
  15 / 3      
    WONG, Maxine Jie Xin    
    15 / 4    
  WONG, Maxine Jie Xin      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 KWAG, Alicia QLD
2 HAY, Beatrice NSW
3 WONG, Maxine Jie Xin SIN
3 GALLUR, Grace NSW
5 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn NSW
6 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
7 JORDAN, Ellie NSW
8 SHIBA, Rebekah NSW
9 JOHNSON, Louise WA
10 BAUER, Melissa WA
11 KLIFFEN, Odina NSW
12 KELLY, Morgan NSW
13 HARRIS, Isabelle VIC
14 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
15 COOPER-BROWN, Isabella NSW
16 KELLY, Sinead NSW
17 RAWSON, Georgina SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1 2 1 2 1
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 2
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 1 2 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1
SIMPSON, Fraser 1 2 1
SNELL, Robert 1 2