Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
BOFINGER Erin NSW
EDDY Azaria NZL
GLASSON Sophia NSW
HOLLAND Naomi NZL
HOLLAND Nyah NZL
HULL Violet NSW
JACOB Lena NZL
JESSUP Krystal NSW
MASSON Juliette VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
QU Yincheng CHN
QUINN Phoebe QLD
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SICARI Michela VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
SIROTA Veronika VIC
TYSHCHENKO Alisa NSW
WILSON Amelie QLD
YENSON Annabel VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SIROTA, Veronika   V 4 3 V 2 V 0.500 2 24
 NZL    HOLLAND, Naomi   3 0 3 V 4 V 0.333 0 20
 NSW    BOFINGER, Erin   V V 1 V 2 V 0.667 9 23
 VIC    YENSON, Annabel   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NZL    EDDY, Azaria   1 0 0 1 1 1 0.000 -26 4
 NSW    HULL, Violet   V V V 3 V V 0.833 10 28
 CHN    QU, Yincheng   3 0 0 1 V 4 0.167 -13 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MASSON, Juliette   2 1 1 2 V 0.200 -13 11
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   V 3 4 2 V 0.400 1 19
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Alisa   V V 1 V V 0.800 6 21
 NSW    JESSUP, Krystal   V V 0 3 V 0.600 3 18
 QLD    WILSON, Amelie   4 1 0 2 1 0.000 -17 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 NZL    HOLLAND, Nyah   2 1 1 2 4 0.000 -15 10
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   4 V 2 V V 0.600 6 21
 VIC    SICARI, Michela   0 V V V V 0.800 11 20
 QLD    QUINN, Phoebe   3 V 0 0 V 0.400 -6 13
 NSW    GLASSON, Sophia   1 V 4 1 2 0.200 -11 13

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
2 YENSON, Annabel VIC
3 JACOB, Lena NZL
4 HULL, Violet NSW
5 SICARI, Michela VIC
6 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
7 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
8 SIMON, Emily VIC
9 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
10 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
11 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
12 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
13 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
14 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
15 MASSON, Juliette VIC
16 QU, Yincheng CHN
17 HOLLAND, Nyah NZL
18 WILSON, Amelie QLD
19 EDDY, Azaria NZL

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —    
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  NZL   HOLLAND, Nyah     15 / 4
      HOLLAND, Nyah  
  CHN   QU, Yincheng   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   JESSUP, Krystal    
      JESSUP, Krystal  
      — BYE —    
        JESSUP, Krystal
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      SIMON, Emily  
  VIC   SIMON, Emily    
       
  VIC   SICARI, Michela    
      SICARI, Michela  
      — BYE —    
        SICARI, Michela
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      QUINN, Phoebe  
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe    
       
  NZL   HOLLAND, Naomi    
      HOLLAND, Naomi  
      — BYE —    
        HULL, Violet
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      HULL, Violet  
  NSW   HULL, Violet    
       
  NZL   JACOB, Lena    
      JACOB, Lena  
      — BYE —    
        JACOB, Lena
  NZL   EDDY, Azaria     15 / 3
      GLASSON, Sophia  
  NSW   GLASSON, Sophia   15 / 8  
       
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily    
      SHI, Jing Emily  
      — BYE —    
        TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      TYSHCHENKO, Alisa  
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Alisa    
       
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin    
      BOFINGER, Erin  
      — BYE —    
        BOFINGER, Erin
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      SIROTA, Veronika  
  VIC   SIROTA, Veronika    
       
  VIC   MASSON, Juliette    
      MASSON, Juliette  
  QLD   WILSON, Amelie   15 / 5  
        YENSON, Annabel
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      YENSON, Annabel  
  VIC   YENSON, Annabel    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 4      
    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
    15 / 7    
  JESSUP, Krystal      
  15 / 12      
      SICARI, Michela  
      15 / 11  
  SICARI, Michela      
  15 / 5      
    SICARI, Michela    
    15 / 11    
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 8      
      JACOB, Lena
        15 / 9
  JACOB, Lena      
  15 / 3      
    JACOB, Lena    
    15 / 11    
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa      
  15 / 5      
      JACOB, Lena  
      15 / 5  
  BOFINGER, Erin      
  15 / 11      
    BOFINGER, Erin    
    15 / 6    
  YENSON, Annabel      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 SICARI, Michela VIC
3 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
3 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
5 YENSON, Annabel VIC
6 HULL, Violet NSW
7 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
8 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
9 SIMON, Emily VIC
10 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
11 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
12 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
13 HOLLAND, Naomi NZL
14 GLASSON, Sophia NSW
15 MASSON, Juliette VIC
16 HOLLAND, Nyah NZL
17 QU, Yincheng CHN
18 WILSON, Amelie QLD
19 EDDY, Azaria NZL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 2 2 1 1
HUANG, Howard 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 2 1 1
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 1 2
CROOK, Lachlan 2