Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 27
Name First Name State/
Country
AGRELLA Susan RSA
AWATI Radhika Prakash IND
BARRETT Sarah SCO
BEARDMORE Katie ENG
CABANAC Andrea RSA
CESARE Eleana RSA
CHEN Christine NZL
CLARKE Freya AUS
COYLE Fiona SCO
DANIEL Claire AUS
DICKSON Chloe SCO
FAN Vicky NZL
FIHOSY Ayesha ENG
HILL Heulwen WAL
HUANG Melanie SGP
HULL Violet AUS
JASMINE Jasmine IND
MAROTTA Emily AUS
MAY Chantelle NZL
MCCLELLAND Lara NIR
MCDERMOTT Chiara ENG
MORRISON Ailsa SCO
MULLINS Philippa ENG
SALMAS Giorgia AUS
SMITH Katie SCO
SUDDERICK Zoe ENG
VICATOS Giselle RSA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 SCO    BARRETT, Sarah   2 0 V V V 1 0.500 -4 18
 IND    AWATI, Radhika Prakash   V 3 V V V 2 0.667 5 25
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   V V V 1 1 V 0.667 7 22
 SCO    COYLE, Fiona   2 0 0 V V 1 0.333 -12 13
 RSA    VICATOS, Giselle   2 4 V 2 2 1 0.167 -10 16
 ENG    FIHOSY, Ayesha   3 4 V 3 V V 0.500 4 25
 AUS    MAROTTA, Emily   V V 2 V V 3 0.667 10 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    FAN, Vicky   1 4 1 2 V 0 0.167 -15 13
 SCO    MORRISON, Ailsa   V 0 1 2 V 4 0.333 -4 17
 AUS    CLARKE, Freya   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 SGP    HUANG, Melanie   V V 2 V V 1 0.667 6 23
 RSA    CESARE, Eleana   V V 1 2 3 0 0.333 -8 16
 NIR    MCCLELLAND, Lara   3 0 2 3 V 3 0.167 -12 16
 ENG    MCDERMOTT, Chiara   V V 1 V V V 0.833 13 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 ENG    MULLINS, Philippa   V 4 3 0 V V 0.500 2 22
 RSA    CABANAC, Andrea   3 V 2 2 V 1 0.333 -8 18
 WAL    HILL, Heulwen   V 3 0 1 1 V 0.333 -9 15
 ENG    BEARDMORE, Katie   V V V 2 V V 0.833 16 27
 SCO    DICKSON, Chloe   V4 V V4 V V V 1.000 20 28
 AUS    HULL, Violet   3 3 V 1 2 V 0.333 -4 19
 NZL    CHEN, Christine   0 V 1 0 1 2 0.167 -17 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    SALMAS, Giorgia   2 V V 3 V 0.600 4 20
 AUS    DANIEL, Claire   V 3 V 4 V 0.600 9 22
 ENG    SUDDERICK, Zoe   3 V V 4 V 0.600 9 22
 RSA    AGRELLA, Susan   0 0 0 0 2 0.000 -23 2
 SCO    SMITH, Katie   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 IND    JASMINE, Jasmine   3 1 0 V 1 0.200 -12 10

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CLARKE, Freya AUS
2 DICKSON, Chloe SCO
3 SMITH, Katie SCO
4 BEARDMORE, Katie ENG
5 MCDERMOTT, Chiara ENG
6 MAROTTA, Emily AUS
7 MAY, Chantelle NZL
8 HUANG, Melanie SGP
9 AWATI, Radhika Prakash IND
10 SUDDERICK, Zoe ENG
10 DANIEL, Claire AUS
12 SALMAS, Giorgia AUS
13 FIHOSY, Ayesha ENG
14 MULLINS, Philippa ENG
15 BARRETT, Sarah SCO
16 HULL, Violet AUS
17 MORRISON, Ailsa SCO
18 CABANAC, Andrea RSA
19 CESARE, Eleana RSA
20 HILL, Heulwen WAL
21 COYLE, Fiona SCO
22 JASMINE, Jasmine IND
23 VICATOS, Giselle RSA
24 MCCLELLAND, Lara NIR
25 FAN, Vicky NZL
26 CHEN, Christine NZL
27 AGRELLA, Susan RSA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  AUS   CLARKE, Freya    
      CLARKE, Freya  
      — BYE —    
        HULL, Violet
  SCO   MORRISON, Ailsa     15 / 12
      HULL, Violet  
  AUS   HULL, Violet   15 / 2  
       
  IND   AWATI, Radhika Prakash    
      AWATI, Radhika Prakash  
  NIR   MCCLELLAND, Lara   15 / 5  
        AWATI, Radhika Prakash
  NZL   FAN, Vicky     15 / 14
      HUANG, Melanie  
  SGP   HUANG, Melanie   15 / 9  
       
  ENG   MCDERMOTT, Chiara    
      MCDERMOTT, Chiara  
      — BYE —    
        MCDERMOTT, Chiara
  SCO   COYLE, Fiona     15 / 12
      SALMAS, Giorgia  
  AUS   SALMAS, Giorgia   15 / 9  
       
  ENG   FIHOSY, Ayesha    
      FIHOSY, Ayesha  
  WAL   HILL, Heulwen   15 / 9  
        FIHOSY, Ayesha
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      BEARDMORE, Katie  
  ENG   BEARDMORE, Katie    
       
  SCO   SMITH, Katie    
      SMITH, Katie  
      — BYE —    
        SMITH, Katie
  RSA   CESARE, Eleana     15 / 12
      MULLINS, Philippa  
  ENG   MULLINS, Philippa   15 / 3  
       
  ENG   SUDDERICK, Zoe    
      SUDDERICK, Zoe  
  IND   JASMINE, Jasmine   15 / 13  
        MAROTTA, Emily
  RSA   AGRELLA, Susan     15 / 5
      MAROTTA, Emily  
  AUS   MAROTTA, Emily   15 / 1  
       
  NZL   MAY, Chantelle    
      MAY, Chantelle  
  NZL   CHEN, Christine   15 / 4  
        DANIEL, Claire
  RSA   VICATOS, Giselle     14 / 6
      DANIEL, Claire  
  AUS   DANIEL, Claire   14 / 9  
       
  SCO   BARRETT, Sarah    
      BARRETT, Sarah  
  RSA   CABANAC, Andrea   15 / 14  
        DICKSON, Chloe
      — BYE —     13 / 9
      DICKSON, Chloe  
  SCO   DICKSON, Chloe    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 12      
    HULL, Violet    
    15 / 6    
  AWATI, Radhika Prakash      
  15 / 14      
      FIHOSY, Ayesha  
      15 / 12  
  MCDERMOTT, Chiara      
  15 / 12      
    FIHOSY, Ayesha    
    15 / 13    
  FIHOSY, Ayesha      
  15 / 9      
      DICKSON, Chloe
        14 / 9
  SMITH, Katie      
  15 / 12      
    SMITH, Katie    
    15 / 9    
  MAROTTA, Emily      
  15 / 5      
      DICKSON, Chloe  
      15 / 7  
  DANIEL, Claire      
  14 / 6      
    DICKSON, Chloe    
    15 / 4    
  DICKSON, Chloe      
  13 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DICKSON, Chloe SCO
2 FIHOSY, Ayesha ENG
3 SMITH, Katie SCO
3 HULL, Violet AUS
5 MCDERMOTT, Chiara ENG
6 MAROTTA, Emily AUS
7 AWATI, Radhika Prakash IND
8 DANIEL, Claire AUS
9 CLARKE, Freya AUS
10 BEARDMORE, Katie ENG
11 MAY, Chantelle NZL
12 HUANG, Melanie SGP
13 SUDDERICK, Zoe ENG
14 SALMAS, Giorgia AUS
15 MULLINS, Philippa ENG
16 BARRETT, Sarah SCO
17 MORRISON, Ailsa SCO
18 CABANAC, Andrea RSA
19 CESARE, Eleana RSA
20 HILL, Heulwen WAL
21 COYLE, Fiona SCO
22 JASMINE, Jasmine IND
23 VICATOS, Giselle RSA
24 MCCLELLAND, Lara NIR
25 FAN, Vicky NZL
26 CHEN, Christine NZL
27 AGRELLA, Susan RSA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 2 2 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
KAMYNINA, Anna 2 2 1 2 1
KOVRUNYKH, Andrei 1 2 1
MASAHIKO, Kai 1 1 2 1
MENTOR, Victoria 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 1
PAYNE, Nick 1 2 2 1