Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 9
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(60+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BONNEY-MILLETT(50+) Jenny QLD
BUCHANAN(40+) Tanya NSW
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
KIRBY(50+) Maria SA
NEWTON(50+) Suzanne NSW
SCHWARZ(60+) Sandra WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   1 0 0 4 1 0 1 1 0.000 -32 8
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), Mara   V 4 1 2 1 2 0 0 0.125 -21 15
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V 2 V V 1 4 V 0.625 7 32
 QLD    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny   V V V V V V V V 1.000 30 40
 VIC    ALLARDICE(60+), Jane   V V 2 1 V V 1 V4 0.625 2 28
 NSW    NEWTON(50+), Suzanne   V V 2 2 0 0 1 2 0.250 -15 17
 SA    KIRBY(50+), Maria   V V V 2 2 V 0 V 0.625 8 29
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V V V 2 V V V V 0.875 24 37
 NSW    BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya   V V 2 0 3 V 3 1 0.375 -3 24

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
2 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
3 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
4 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
5 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
6 BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya NSW
7 NEWTON(50+), Suzanne NSW
8 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
9 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
      — BYE —    
        BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
  WA   SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra     10 / 3
      CHACHS(40+), Mara  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara   10 / 2  
       
  VIC   ALLARDICE(60+), Jane    
      ALLARDICE(60+), Jane  
      — BYE —    
        FERGUSON(40+), Nadine
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
       
  SA   KIRBY(50+), Maria    
      KIRBY(50+), Maria  
      — BYE —    
        KIRBY(50+), Maria
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya  
  NSW   BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya    
       
  NSW   NEWTON(50+), Suzanne    
      NEWTON(50+), Suzanne  
      — BYE —    
        BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny    
  10 / 3    
    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny  
    10 / 1  
  FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
  10 / 5    
    BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
      10 / 6
  KIRBY(50+), Maria    
  10 / 6    
    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
    10 / 1  
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
  10 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
2 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
5 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
6 BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya NSW
7 NEWTON(50+), Suzanne NSW
8 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
9 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1
LAI, Pui Kuen Stephen 1 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1
SPITERI, Corey 1