Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(70+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BUDNIAK(50+) Fiona NSW
BURRAGE(50+) Coralie VIC
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
DUNSTAN(40+) Nathalie VIC
HON(50+) Christina VIC
NUTT(50+) Abigail NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SHAY(40+) Lidor VIC
STOKES(50+) Colleen NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ALLARDICE(70+), Jane   1 1 V V V 0.600 2 17
 VIC    DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie   V 0 2 2 V 0.400 -2 14
 VIC    SHAY(40+), Lidor   V V V V V 1.000 21 25
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   1 V 0 V V 0.600 -2 16
 NSW    BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona   3 V 3 3 V 0.400 1 19
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   1 0 0 3 1 0.000 -20 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    CHACHS(40+), Mara   0 V 3 0 0 0.200 -12 8
 VIC    HON(50+), Christina   V V V 0 2 0.600 3 17
 VIC    BURRAGE(50+), Coralie   0 1 1 0 0 0.000 -23 2
 NSW    STOKES(50+), Colleen   V 3 V 0 1 0.400 -5 14
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V V V V 2 0.800 17 22
 NSW    NUTT(50+), Abigail   V V V V V 1.000 20 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
2 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
3 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
4 HON(50+), Christina VIC
5 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
6 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
7 BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona NSW
8 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
9 STOKES(50+), Colleen NSW
10 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
11 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
12 BURRAGE(50+), Coralie VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   SHAY(40+), Lidor    
      SHAY(40+), Lidor  
      — BYE —    
        SHAY(40+), Lidor
  NSW   STOKES(50+), Colleen     10 / 2
      DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie  
  VIC   DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie   10 / 2  
       
  VIC   ALLARDICE(70+), Jane    
      ALLARDICE(70+), Jane  
  VIC   BURRAGE(50+), Coralie   10 / 0  
        ALLARDICE(70+), Jane
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      HON(50+), Christina  
  VIC   HON(50+), Christina    
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
      — BYE —    
        BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra     10 / 3
      RAMAGE(40+), Benita  
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita   10 / 8  
       
  NSW   BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona    
      BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona  
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara   10 / 6  
        NUTT(50+), Abigail
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      NUTT(50+), Abigail  
  NSW   NUTT(50+), Abigail    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  SHAY(40+), Lidor    
  10 / 2    
    SHAY(40+), Lidor  
    10 / 5  
  ALLARDICE(70+), Jane    
  10 / 8    
    SHAY(40+), Lidor
      10 / 6
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
  10 / 3    
    NUTT(50+), Abigail  
    10 / 5  
  NUTT(50+), Abigail    
  10 / 2    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
2 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
3 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
3 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
5 HON(50+), Christina VIC
6 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
7 BUDNIAK(50+), Fiona NSW
8 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
9 STOKES(50+), Colleen NSW
10 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
11 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA
12 BURRAGE(50+), Coralie VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 2 4 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2