Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 24
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BARRATT Georgina SA
BOFINGER Erin NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
CHACHS Mara VIC
CLARKE Freya NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HULL Violet NSW
JOUY Jenilee NSW
KOPANIDIS Cleopatra NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LIN Judy VIC
LIU Bing VIC
MASSON Juliette VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
ONEIL Neve NSW
QUINN Phoebe QLD
SALMAS Giorgia VIC
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SICARI Michela VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
STOKES Colleen NSW
WHELAN Amelia NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CLARKE, Freya   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 NSW    ONEIL, Neve   0 V 1 V 0 0.400 -7 11
 NSW    JOUY, Jenilee   1 0 0 0 3 0.000 -21 4
 VIC    SICARI, Michela   3 V V 4 V 0.600 7 22
 VIC    MASSON, Juliette   1 3 V V 3 0.400 -2 17
 QLD    QUINN, Phoebe   2 V V 4 V 0.600 5 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    LIN, Judy   2 V 2 3 2 0.200 -6 14
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   V V 3 0 2 0.400 -2 15
 VIC    CHACHS, Mara   0 0 0 0 1 0.000 -24 1
 NSW    BOFINGER, Erin   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 NSW    HULL, Violet   V V V 4 4 0.600 10 23
 NSW    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   V V V 2 V 0.800 8 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   3 V V V 4 0.600 8 22
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   V 3 V V 2 0.600 3 20
 VIC    SALMAS, Giorgia   4 V V V V 0.800 6 24
 NSW    WHELAN, Amelia   0 1 2 3 3 0.000 -16 9
 NSW    BUDNIAK, Jackie   0 3 4 V 2 0.200 -9 14
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V V 4 V V 0.800 8 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KOPANIDIS, Cleopatra   1 V 2 V 2 0.400 -5 15
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   V V 0 V 2 0.600 5 17
 NSW    STOKES, Colleen   4 0 0 V 1 0.200 -14 10
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   V V V V 3 0.800 13 23
 VIC    LIU, Bing   1 1 4 3 1 0.000 -15 10
 SA    BARRATT, Georgina   V V V V V 1.000 16 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CLARKE, Freya NSW
2 BARRATT, Georgina SA
3 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
4 SIMON, Emily VIC
5 KWAG, Alicia QLD
6 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
7 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
8 HULL, Violet NSW
9 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
10 SICARI, Michela VIC
11 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
12 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
13 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
14 MASSON, Juliette VIC
15 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
16 KOPANIDIS, Cleopatra NSW
17 ONEIL, Neve NSW
18 LIN, Judy VIC
19 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
20 STOKES, Colleen NSW
21 LIU, Bing VIC
22 WHELAN, Amelia NSW
23 JOUY, Jenilee NSW
24 CHACHS, Mara VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   CLARKE, Freya    
      CLARKE, Freya  
      — BYE —    
        CLARKE, Freya
  NSW   ONEIL, Neve     15 / 8
      ONEIL, Neve  
  NSW   KOPANIDIS, Cleopatra   15 / 14  
       
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
  VIC   CHACHS, Mara   15 / 0  
        HULL, Violet
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      HULL, Violet  
  NSW   HULL, Violet    
       
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
      KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
  VIC   LIU, Bing     15 / 6
      BALLARD, Annabelle  
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria    
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  NSW   STOKES, Colleen   15 / 5  
        SIMON, Emily
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      SIMON, Emily  
  VIC   SIMON, Emily    
       
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin    
      BOFINGER, Erin  
      — BYE —    
        BOFINGER, Erin
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie     15 / 11
      MASSON, Juliette  
  VIC   MASSON, Juliette   15 / 14  
       
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe    
      QUINN, Phoebe  
  NSW   WHELAN, Amelia   15 / 13  
        QUINN, Phoebe
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
       
  VIC   SALMAS, Giorgia    
      SALMAS, Giorgia  
      — BYE —    
        SALMAS, Giorgia
  NSW   JOUY, Jenilee     15 / 12
      SICARI, Michela  
  VIC   SICARI, Michela   15 / 1  
       
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily    
      SHI, Jing Emily  
  VIC   LIN, Judy   15 / 6  
        BARRATT, Georgina
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      BARRATT, Georgina  
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CLARKE, Freya      
  15 / 8      
    CLARKE, Freya    
    15 / 4    
  HULL, Violet      
  15 / 9      
      CLARKE, Freya  
      15 / 12  
  KWAG, Alicia      
  15 / 6      
    SIMON, Emily    
    15 / 14    
  SIMON, Emily      
  15 / 11      
      BOFINGER, Erin
        15 / 8
  BOFINGER, Erin      
  15 / 11      
    BOFINGER, Erin    
    15 / 9    
  QUINN, Phoebe      
  15 / 12      
      BOFINGER, Erin  
      15 / 10  
  SALMAS, Giorgia      
  15 / 12      
    SALMAS, Giorgia    
    15 / 8    
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
2 CLARKE, Freya NSW
3 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
3 SIMON, Emily VIC
5 BARRATT, Georgina SA
6 KWAG, Alicia QLD
7 HULL, Violet NSW
8 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
9 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
10 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
11 SICARI, Michela VIC
12 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
13 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
14 MASSON, Juliette VIC
15 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
16 ONEIL, Neve NSW
17 KOPANIDIS, Cleopatra NSW
18 LIN, Judy VIC
19 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
20 STOKES, Colleen NSW
21 LIU, Bing VIC
22 WHELAN, Amelia NSW
23 JOUY, Jenilee NSW
24 CHACHS, Mara VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 2 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 4 4
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 4 3 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 1