Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE Jane 60
BALLARD Annabelle 60
BONDFIELD Bronwen 40
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 50
COOKSEY Janet 70
DOBSON-BLOCK Angela 50
HON Christina 50
HON Susan 50
HULL Nicola 40
JORDAN Harriet 50
KIRBY Maria 50
LYASCHENKO Julia 40
MARSHALL Simone 40
MCNAMARA Moya 60
NUTT Abigail 40
PEARCE Julie 50
ROBINSON Lynette 50
SCHWARZ Sandra 70
STOKES Colleen 50

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 40    HULL, Nicola   V 0 V V V V 0.833 14 25
 50    JORDAN, Harriet   1 2 V V V V 0.667 4 23
 50    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   V V V V V V 1.000 27 30
 50    HON, Christina   2 3 0 V V 4 0.333 -5 19
 50    HON, Susan   1 4 0 2 4 2 0.000 -17 13
 50    DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   1 0 0 2 V 2 0.167 -19 10
 50    ROBINSON, Lynette   1 2 1 V V V 0.500 -4 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 50    KIRBY, Maria   V V 2 V 1 0.600 4 18
 50    STOKES, Colleen   2 1 2 V 0 0.200 -13 10
 40    LYASCHENKO, Julia   1 V V V 3 0.600 3 19
 60    MCNAMARA, Moya   V3 V 1 4 2 0.400 -4 15
 50    PEARCE, Julie   3 3 4 V V 0.400 -2 20
 60    BALLARD, Annabelle   V V V V 3 0.800 12 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 70    SCHWARZ, Sandra   V 1 0 1 2 0.200 -13 9
 40    BONDFIELD, Bronwen   2 4 1 V 0 0.200 -12 12
 60    ALLARDICE, Jane   V V 3 V 1 0.600 1 19
 40    NUTT, Abigail   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 70    COOKSEY, Janet   V 4 3 0 V 0.400 -1 17
 40    MARSHALL, Simone   V V V 2 2 0.600 6 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny AUS
2 NUTT, Abigail AUS
3 HULL, Nicola ENG
4 BALLARD, Annabelle AUS
5 JORDAN, Harriet AUS
6 MARSHALL, Simone NZL
7 KIRBY, Maria AUS
8 LYASCHENKO, Julia AUS
9 ALLARDICE, Jane AUS
10 ROBINSON, Lynette WAL
11 COOKSEY, Janet ENG
12 PEARCE, Julie AUS
13 MCNAMARA, Moya ENG
14 HON, Christina AUS
15 BONDFIELD, Bronwen AUS
16 STOKES, Colleen AUS
17 SCHWARZ, Sandra AUS
18 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela AUS
19 HON, Susan AUS

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  50   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
      BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
      — BYE —    
        BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
  70   SCHWARZ, Sandra     10 / 4
      STOKES, Colleen  
  50   STOKES, Colleen   10 / 4  
       
  60   ALLARDICE, Jane    
      ALLARDICE, Jane  
      — BYE —    
        LYASCHENKO, Julia
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      LYASCHENKO, Julia  
  40   LYASCHENKO, Julia    
       
  50   JORDAN, Harriet    
      JORDAN, Harriet  
      — BYE —    
        JORDAN, Harriet
      — BYE —     10 / 7
      PEARCE, Julie  
  50   PEARCE, Julie    
       
  60   MCNAMARA, Moya    
      MCNAMARA, Moya  
      — BYE —    
        BALLARD, Annabelle
      — BYE —     10 / 4
      BALLARD, Annabelle  
  60   BALLARD, Annabelle    
       
  40   HULL, Nicola    
      HULL, Nicola  
      — BYE —    
        HULL, Nicola
  50   HON, Susan     10 / 1
      HON, Christina  
  50   HON, Christina   10 / 5  
       
  70   COOKSEY, Janet    
      COOKSEY, Janet  
      — BYE —    
        COOKSEY, Janet
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      MARSHALL, Simone  
  40   MARSHALL, Simone    
       
  50   KIRBY, Maria    
      KIRBY, Maria  
      — BYE —    
        ROBINSON, Lynette
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      ROBINSON, Lynette  
  50   ROBINSON, Lynette    
       
  40   BONDFIELD, Bronwen    
      BONDFIELD, Bronwen  
  50   DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   10 / 2  
        NUTT, Abigail
      — BYE —     10 / 2
      NUTT, Abigail  
  40   NUTT, Abigail    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
  10 / 4      
    LYASCHENKO, Julia    
    10 / 2    
  LYASCHENKO, Julia      
  10 / 2      
      LYASCHENKO, Julia  
      10 / 1  
  JORDAN, Harriet      
  10 / 7      
    BALLARD, Annabelle    
    10 / 5    
  BALLARD, Annabelle      
  10 / 4      
      NUTT, Abigail
        10 / 8
  HULL, Nicola      
  10 / 1      
    HULL, Nicola    
    10 / 5    
  COOKSEY, Janet      
  10 / 5      
      NUTT, Abigail  
      10 / 9  
  ROBINSON, Lynette      
  10 / 9      
    NUTT, Abigail    
    10 / 2    
  NUTT, Abigail      
  10 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NUTT, Abigail 40
2 LYASCHENKO, Julia 40
3 HULL, Nicola 40
3 BALLARD, Annabelle 60
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 50
6 JORDAN, Harriet 50
7 ROBINSON, Lynette 50
8 COOKSEY, Janet 70
9 MARSHALL, Simone 40
10 KIRBY, Maria 50
11 ALLARDICE, Jane 60
12 PEARCE, Julie 50
13 MCNAMARA, Moya 60
14 HON, Christina 50
15 BONDFIELD, Bronwen 40
16 STOKES, Colleen 50
17 SCHWARZ, Sandra 70
18 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela 50
19 HON, Susan 50

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COUDHARY, Rashid 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 2
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 2 1
KAMYNINA, Anna 2
KOVRUNYKH, Andrei 2 1 1
MASAHIKO, Kai 2 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1 1
SHACKELTON, Nicola 1
SPEAKMAN, Adrian 2