Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 15
Name First Name State/
Country
BOFINGER Erin NSW
FITZGERALD Imogen VIC
JACOB Lena NZL
JESSUP Krystal NSW
MAY Chantelle NZL
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
ONEIL Neve NSW
QU Yincheng CHN
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SICARI Michela VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
SIROTA Veronika VIC
TYSHCHENKO Alisa NSW
YENSON Annabel VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SICARI, Michela   1 V 2 V 0.500 -1 13
 NZL    JACOB, Lena   V V V V 1.000 14 20
 VIC    SHI, Jing Emily   4 1 3 2 0.000 -10 10
 NSW    JESSUP, Krystal   V 1 V 3 0.500 -1 14
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Imogen   0 3 V V 0.500 -2 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    YENSON, Annabel   V V V V 1.000 8 20
 VIC    SIROTA, Veronika   3 V 0 2 0.250 -6 10
 CHN    QU, Yincheng   1 1 2 1 0.000 -15 5
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Alisa   4 V V V 0.750 9 19
 VIC    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   4 V V 3 0.500 4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BOFINGER, Erin   V V V V4 1.000 11 19
 NSW    ONEIL, Neve   0 V 1 2 0.250 -7 8
 VIC    SIMON, Emily   2 0 3 3 0.000 -12 8
 VIC    MENTOR, Victoria   4 V V V 0.750 6 19
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   2 V V 4 0.500 2 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
3 YENSON, Annabel VIC
4 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
5 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
6 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
7 MAY, Chantelle NZL
8 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
9 SICARI, Michela VIC
10 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
11 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
12 ONEIL, Neve NSW
13 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
14 SIMON, Emily VIC
15 QU, Yincheng CHN

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NZL   JACOB, Lena    
      JACOB, Lena  
      — BYE —    
        JACOB, Lena
  VIC   SICARI, Michela     15 / 11
      JESSUP, Krystal  
  NSW   JESSUP, Krystal   15 / 7  
       
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria    
      MENTOR, Victoria  
  NSW   ONEIL, Neve   15 / 7  
        TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily     15 / 4
      TYSHCHENKO, Alisa  
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Alisa   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   YENSON, Annabel    
      SIMON, Emily  
  VIC   SIMON, Emily   15 / 5  
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  VIC   SIROTA, Veronika     15 / 4
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   15 / 9  
       
  NZL   MAY, Chantelle    
      MAY, Chantelle  
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Imogen   15 / 3  
        MAY, Chantelle
  CHN   QU, Yincheng     15 / 11
      BOFINGER, Erin  
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin   15 / 4  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  JACOB, Lena    
  15 / 11    
    JACOB, Lena  
    15 / 12  
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa    
  15 / 4    
    JACOB, Lena
      15 / 8
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
  15 / 4    
    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
    15 / 12  
  MAY, Chantelle    
  15 / 11    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JACOB, Lena NZL
2 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
3 MAY, Chantelle NZL
3 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
5 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
6 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
7 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
8 SIMON, Emily VIC
9 YENSON, Annabel VIC
10 SICARI, Michela VIC
11 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
12 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
13 ONEIL, Neve NSW
14 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
15 QU, Yincheng CHN

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 3
CHANTASUVANNASIN, Nunta 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 3 3 2 1