Women’s Foil (Canberra)

Women’s Foil (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 33
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
BARRATT Georgie SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BRUSH Imogen NSW
BUCHLAK Elisse VIC
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
CHUA Min Hui SIN
DANIEL Claire QLD
DEWSNAP Charlotte NZL
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
FU Denise SIN
HAY Beatrice NSW
KAPLUN Gulsara SA
KOVACS Anna NSW
KWA Katherine NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LIM Qi Hui SIN
MANGION Leah NSW
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MULHERN Sarah WA
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
RYAN Emma VIC
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA
SHEPPARD Noemie ACT
SIMON Monika VIC
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
SUNG Lishan NSW
ULLAGA Gabriella WA
WONG Chloe SIN

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW HAY, Beatrice 1 2 2 1 V V 0.333 -8 16
WA SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth V 3 V 4 V V 0.667 9 27
QLD DANIEL, Claire V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
NSW SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle V 2 0 3 3 V 0.333 -4 18
VIC BUCHLAK, Elisse V V 3 V V V 0.833 11 28
SA BARRATT, Georgie 3 4 0 V 4 V 0.333 -4 21
ACT SHEPPARD, Noemie 1 1 0 0 0 2 0.000 -26 4
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW MANGION, Leah V 4 2 4 3 V 0.333 -3 23
VIC MENTOR, Victoria 2 2 0 V 3 1 0.167 -15 13
SIN CHUA, Min Hui V V 4 V V 3 0.667 8 27
NSW SUNG, Lishan V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
NZL DEWSNAP, Charlotte V 3 2 1 2 2 0.167 -14 15
QLD REDMOND, Elizabeth V V 1 4 V V 0.667 5 25
SA KAPLUN, Gulsara 4 V V 2 V 2 0.500 2 23
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
NSW SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita V V V V 3 V 0.833 13 28
VIC SIMON, Monika 0 4 V V 1 1 0.333 -9 16
WA ULLAGA, Gabriella 1 V 4 V 0 0 0.333 -13 15
NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona 3 3 V V 1 3 0.333 -4 20
SA AISTROPE, Rachel 2 2 4 1 2 0 0.000 -19 11
SIN WONG, Chloe V V V V V 2 0.833 15 27
QLD BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 4 V V V4 V V 0.833 17 28
Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
NSW KWA, Katherine V 2 3 2 V 0.400 -2 17
NSW BRUSH, Imogen 3 1 V V V 0.600 -2 19
NSW KOVACS, Anna V V V 1 2 0.600 4 18
VIC MAROTTA, Emily V 4 1 3 V 0.400 -1 18
SIN LIM, Qi Hui V3 3 V V V 0.800 8 21
WA MULHERN, Sarah 3 4 V 1 2 0.200 -7 15
Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 2 V 1 0 0 0.200 -12 8
NSW BUDNIAK, Jackie V V 0 V 2 0.600 1 17
NSW FORDHAM, Lindsay 0 1 2 1 0 0.000 -21 4
QLD KWAG, Alicia V V V 3 V 0.800 11 23
VIC RYAN, Emma V 3 V V V 0.800 11 23
SIN FU, Denise V V V 4 3 0.600 10 22

Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1 DANIEL, Claire QLD
2 SUNG, Lishan NSW
3 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
4 WONG, Chloe SIN
5 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
6 BUCHLAK, Elisse VIC
=7 RYAN, Emma VIC
=7 KWAG, Alicia QLD
9 LIM, Qi Hui SIN
10 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
11 CHUA, Min Hui SIN
12 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
13 FU, Denise SIN
14 KOVACS, Anna NSW
15 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
16 BRUSH, Imogen NSW
17 KAPLUN, Gulsara SA
18 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
19 KWA, Katherine NSW
20 MANGION, Leah NSW
21 BARRATT, Georgie SA
22 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
23 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
24 HAY, Beatrice NSW
25 SIMON, Monika VIC
26 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
27 MULHERN, Sarah WA
28 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
29 DEWSNAP, Charlotte NZL
30 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
31 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
32 SHEPPARD, Noemie ACT

Tableau 64 -> Qtr-Finals

1 : QLD DANIEL, Claire
DANIEL, Claire
32 : ACT SHEPPARD, Noemie 15 / 3
DANIEL, Claire
17 : SA KAPLUN, Gulsara 15 / 10
BRUSH, Imogen
16 : NSW BRUSH, Imogen 15 / 10
DANIEL, Claire
9 : SIN LIM, Qi Hui 15 / 8
LIM, Qi Hui
24 : NSW HAY, Beatrice 11 / 4
LIM, Qi Hui
25 : VIC SIMON, Monika 15 / 9
KWAG, Alicia
=7 : QLD KWAG, Alicia 15 / 6
5 : NSW SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
28 : NSW NEWTON, Suzanne 15 / 4
SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita
21 : SA BARRATT, Georgie 15 / 6
REDMOND, Elizabeth
12 : QLD REDMOND, Elizabeth 15 / 14
WONG, Chloe
13 : SIN FU, Denise 15 / 10
FU, Denise
20 : NSW MANGION, Leah 15 / 7
WONG, Chloe
29 : NZL DEWSNAP, Charlotte 9 / 8
WONG, Chloe
4 : SIN WONG, Chloe 15 / 4
3 : QLD BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
30 : VIC MENTOR, Victoria 15 / 2
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
19 : NSW KWA, Katherine 15 / 8
KWA, Katherine
14 : NSW KOVACS, Anna 15 / 14
CHUA, Min Hui
11 : SIN CHUA, Min Hui 15 / 10
CHUA, Min Hui
22 : NSW BUDNIAK, Fiona 15 / 5
CHUA, Min Hui
27 : WA MULHERN, Sarah 15 / 10
BUCHLAK, Elisse
6 : VIC BUCHLAK, Elisse 15 / 8
=7 : VIC RYAN, Emma
RYAN, Emma
26 : WA ULLAGA, Gabriella 15 / 7
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
23 : NSW SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle 15 / 9
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
10 : WA SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 15 / 7
SUNG, Lishan
15 : NSW BUDNIAK, Jackie 15 / 5
BUDNIAK, Jackie
18 : VIC MAROTTA, Emily 15 / 8
SUNG, Lishan
31 : SA AISTROPE, Rachel 15 / 5
SUNG, Lishan
2 : NSW SUNG, Lishan 15 / 1

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : QLD DANIEL, Claire
DANIEL, Claire
4 : SIN WONG, Chloe 15 / 5
SUNG, Lishan
11 : SIN CHUA, Min Hui 15 / 8
SUNG, Lishan
2 : NSW SUNG, Lishan 15 / 11

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 SUNG, Lishan NSW
2 DANIEL, Claire QLD
=3 CHUA, Min Hui SIN
=3 WONG, Chloe SIN
5 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
6 SOKOLOVSKAJA, Margarita NSW
7 LIM, Qi Hui SIN
8 SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth WA
9 BUCHLAK, Elisse VIC
=10 KWAG, Alicia QLD
=10 RYAN, Emma VIC
12 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
13 FU, Denise SIN
14 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
15 BRUSH, Imogen NSW
16 KWA, Katherine NSW
17 KOVACS, Anna NSW
18 KAPLUN, Gulsara SA
19 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
20 MANGION, Leah NSW
21 BARRATT, Georgie SA
22 BUDNIAK, Fiona NSW
23 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
24 HAY, Beatrice NSW
25 SIMON, Monika VIC
26 ULLAGA, Gabriella WA
27 MULHERN, Sarah WA
28 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
29 DEWSNAP, Charlotte NZL
30 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
31 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
32 SHEPPARD, Noemie ACT

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 4 0 0 0 0
HARCOURT, Mike 1 4 0 0 0 0
MOK, David 1 4 4 2 0 0
NUTT, Nigel 1 0 0 0 0 0
SAFAR, Saleh 0 4 4 2 2 1
TAMROZY, Marek 1 0 0 0 0 0
TYSCHENKO, Audrey 1 0 0 0 0 0
YENG, Feng 1 0 0 0 0 0