Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
JORDAN, Ellie
NONIS, Karen
PRINCIPE, Emily
TRUSSELL, Sarah
NEW ZEALAND NZL
COOPER, Claire
GOH, Ashleigh
GRACIE, Jessica
LOCKWOOD, Hazel
QUEENSLAND QLD
ANDERSEN, Madeleine
DARVENIZA, Boyana
PATCHEN, Alexandra
RUI, Bonita
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
AISTROPE, Rachel
NEALE, Cate
ZHDANOVICH, Maria
VICTORIA A VIC
BAKER, Lily
HAMM, Orla
PATTEN, Emily
YATES, Meredith
VICTORIA B VIC
FORTEY, Harriet
HARRIS, Isabelle
SICARI, Michela
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
JAMES, Sarah
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
MAWHIRT, Nikita
SIGGS, Emily
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
CURTIS, Kate
JOHNSON, Emma
OVERMEIRE, Emily
OVERMEIRE, Laura

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,      
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   45 / 40    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,     45 / 42  
      VICTORIA A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA A,   38 / 37    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,       45 / 31
      NEW ZEALAND,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 39    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     45 / 37  
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,   45 / 19    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 5 2 2 SICARI, Michela
JAMES, Sarah 5 10 8 6 FORTEY, Harriet
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 15 13 5 HARRIS, Isabelle
JAMES, Sarah 5 20 17 4 SICARI, Michela
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 25 20 3 HARRIS, Isabelle
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 30 23 3 FORTEY, Harriet
JAMES, Sarah 5 35 26 3 HARRIS, Isabelle
MAWHIRT, Nikita 3 38 29 3 SICARI, Michela
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 7 45 40 11 FORTEY, Harriet

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
RUI, Bonita 5 5 2 2 PATTEN, Emily
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 4 9 9 7 HAMM, Orla
PATCHEN, Alexandra 4 13 13 4 BAKER, Lily
RUI, Bonita 2 15 20 7 HAMM, Orla
PATCHEN, Alexandra 4 19 25 5 PATTEN, Emily
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 8 27 29 4 BAKER, Lily
PATCHEN, Alexandra 0 27 29 0 HAMM, Orla
RUI, Bonita 5 32 31 2 BAKER, Lily
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 37 38 7 PATTEN, Emily

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
GRACIE, Jessica 4 4 5 5 AISTROPE, Rachel
GOH, Ashleigh 3 7 10 5 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
COOPER, Claire 8 15 11 1 NEALE, Cate
GOH, Ashleigh 5 20 16 5 AISTROPE, Rachel
GRACIE, Jessica 5 25 21 5 NEALE, Cate
COOPER, Claire 5 30 27 6 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
GOH, Ashleigh 0 30 27 0 NEALE, Cate
COOPER, Claire 10 40 35 8 AISTROPE, Rachel
GRACIE, Jessica 5 45 39 4 ZHDANOVICH, Maria

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
CURTIS, Kate 3 3 5 5 NONIS, Karen
OVERMEIRE, Emily 0 3 10 5 PRINCIPE, Emily
JOHNSON, Emma 1 4 15 5 TRUSSELL, Sarah
OVERMEIRE, Emily 2 6 20 5 NONIS, Karen
CURTIS, Kate 4 10 25 5 TRUSSELL, Sarah
JOHNSON, Emma 4 14 30 5 PRINCIPE, Emily
OVERMEIRE, Emily 1 15 35 5 TRUSSELL, Sarah
OVERMEIRE, Laura 1 16 40 5 NONIS, Karen
CURTIS, Kate 3 19 45 5 PRINCIPE, Emily

Semi-finals

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 5 3 3 HAMM, Orla
JAMES, Sarah 5 10 8 5 PATTEN, Emily
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 15 10 2 BAKER, Lily
JAMES, Sarah 5 20 15 5 HAMM, Orla
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 25 18 3 BAKER, Lily
MAWHIRT, Nikita 3 28 26 8 PATTEN, Emily
JAMES, Sarah 3 31 28 2 BAKER, Lily
MAWHIRT, Nikita 9 40 36 8 HAMM, Orla
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 45 42 6 PATTEN, Emily

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
GRACIE, Jessica 5 5 5 5 JORDAN, Ellie
GOH, Ashleigh 3 8 10 5 PRINCIPE, Emily
COOPER, Claire 5 13 13 3 NONIS, Karen
GOH, Ashleigh 0 13 20 7 JORDAN, Ellie
GRACIE, Jessica 7 20 25 5 NONIS, Karen
COOPER, Claire 4 24 30 5 PRINCIPE, Emily
LOCKWOOD, Hazel 4 28 33 3 NONIS, Karen
COOPER, Claire 3 31 40 7 JORDAN, Ellie
GRACIE, Jessica 6 37 45 5 PRINCIPE, Emily

Final

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
MAWHIRT, Nikita 3 3 5 5 PRINCIPE, Emily
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 7 10 8 3 NONIS, Karen
JAMES, Sarah 2 12 15 7 JORDAN, Ellie
MAWHIRT, Nikita 4 16 18 3 NONIS, Karen
JAMES, Sarah 2 18 25 7 PRINCIPE, Emily
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 6 24 30 5 JORDAN, Ellie
JAMES, Sarah 2 26 35 5 NONIS, Karen
MAWHIRT, Nikita 0 26 35 0 JORDAN, Ellie
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 31 45 10 PRINCIPE, Emily

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
3 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
3 VICTORIA A, VIC
5 QUEENSLAND, QLD
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
7 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA
8 VICTORIA B, VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 1
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 1