Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
BUI, Christina
NONIS, Karen
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
WANG, Katherine
QUEENSLAND QLD
BARTLEY, Georgia
LIN, Kimberley
RUI, Bonita
SINGAPORE SIN
ONG, Rebecca
POH, Meghan
SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti
VICTORIA VIC
BAKER, Lily
FORTEY, Harriet
HAMM, Orla
YATES, Meredith
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
CURTIS, Kate
JAMES, Sarah
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
MAWHIRT, Nikita
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
JOHNSON, Emma
OVERMEIRE, Emily
OVERMEIRE, Laura

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,      
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
      — BYE —      
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
  SIN   SINGAPORE,     45 / 27  
      SINGAPORE,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,   45 / 42    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       45 / 41
      VICTORIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,   45 / 31    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
      — BYE —     45 / 43  
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

SINGAPORE Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti 5 5 3 3 RUI, Bonita
ONG, Rebecca 5 10 5 2 LIN, Kimberley
POH, Meghan 5 15 8 3 BARTLEY, Georgia
SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti 5 20 12 4 LIN, Kimberley
POH, Meghan 3 23 20 8 RUI, Bonita
ONG, Rebecca 7 30 29 9 BARTLEY, Georgia
POH, Meghan 1 31 29 0 LIN, Kimberley
SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti 9 40 38 9 BARTLEY, Georgia
ONG, Rebecca 5 45 42 4 RUI, Bonita

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA B
BAKER, Lily 5 5 3 3 OVERMEIRE, Emily
FORTEY, Harriet 5 10 9 6 JOHNSON, Emma
HAMM, Orla 5 15 11 2 OVERMEIRE, Laura
FORTEY, Harriet 5 20 15 4 OVERMEIRE, Emily
BAKER, Lily 5 25 18 3 OVERMEIRE, Laura
HAMM, Orla 5 30 20 2 JOHNSON, Emma
YATES, Meredith 5 35 24 4 OVERMEIRE, Laura
HAMM, Orla 5 40 26 2 OVERMEIRE, Emily
BAKER, Lily 5 45 31 5 JOHNSON, Emma

Semi-finals

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 5 5 5 ONG, Rebecca
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 10 6 1 POH, Meghan
JAMES, Sarah 5 15 11 5 SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 20 14 3 POH, Meghan
JAMES, Sarah 5 25 19 5 ONG, Rebecca
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 4 29 19 0 SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti
JAMES, Sarah 6 35 23 4 POH, Meghan
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 40 26 3 SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 45 27 1 ONG, Rebecca

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
FORTEY, Harriet 0 0 5 5 BUI, Christina
HAMM, Orla 4 4 10 5 NONIS, Karen
BAKER, Lily 5 9 15 5 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
HAMM, Orla 9 18 18 3 BUI, Christina
FORTEY, Harriet 2 20 24 6 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
BAKER, Lily 7 27 30 6 NONIS, Karen
HAMM, Orla 6 33 35 5 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
BAKER, Lily 7 40 38 3 WANG, Katherine
FORTEY, Harriet 3 43 45 7 NONIS, Karen

Final

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
MAWHIRT, Nikita 5 5 2 2 NONIS, Karen
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 5 10 3 1 WANG, Katherine
JAMES, Sarah 2 12 11 8 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
MAWHIRT, Nikita 4 16 14 3 WANG, Katherine
JAMES, Sarah 9 25 23 9 NONIS, Karen
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 3 28 24 1 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
JAMES, Sarah 6 34 35 11 WANG, Katherine
MAWHIRT, Nikita 4 38 36 1 TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel 7 45 41 5 NONIS, Karen

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
2 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
3 VICTORIA, VIC
3 SINGAPORE, SIN
5 QUEENSLAND, QLD
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 1
TIAN, John 1 1