Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
JORDAN, Ellie
PRINCIPE, Emily
TRUSSELL, Caitlyn
TRUSSELL, Sarah
NEW ZEALAND NZL
FOWLER, Samantha
GOH, Ashleigh
LITTLE, Katherine
QUEENSLAND A QLD
BARTLEY, Georgia
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
PATCHEN, Alexandra
RUI, Bonita
QUEENSLAND B QLD
CALLAGHAN, Olivia
DARVENIZA, Boyana
RICE, Siobhan
VICTORIA VIC
BAKER, Lily
FORTEY, Harriet
HAMM, Orla
MUNDY, Orla
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
CURTIS, Kate
JAMES, Sarah
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
SIGGS, Emily

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,     45 / 33  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   42 / 41    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       45 / 44
      VICTORIA,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 34    
        VICTORIA,  
      — BYE —     45 / 42  
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
GOH, Ashleigh 3 3 5 5 JAMES, Sarah
FOWLER, Samantha 6 9 10 5 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
LITTLE, Katherine 6 15 14 4 CURTIS, Kate
FOWLER, Samantha 3 18 20 6 JAMES, Sarah
GOH, Ashleigh 7 25 24 4 CURTIS, Kate
LITTLE, Katherine 2 27 30 6 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
FOWLER, Samantha 1 28 35 5 SIGGS, Emily
LITTLE, Katherine 10 38 40 5 JAMES, Sarah
GOH, Ashleigh 3 41 42 2 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
FORTEY, Harriet 5 5 4 4 DARVENIZA, Boyana
HAMM, Orla 5 10 7 3 RICE, Siobhan
BAKER, Lily 5 15 10 3 CALLAGHAN, Olivia
FORTEY, Harriet 5 20 14 4 RICE, Siobhan
BAKER, Lily 5 25 22 8 DARVENIZA, Boyana
HAMM, Orla 4 29 30 8 CALLAGHAN, Olivia
BAKER, Lily 6 35 31 1 RICE, Siobhan
FORTEY, Harriet 5 40 33 2 CALLAGHAN, Olivia
MUNDY, Orla 5 45 34 1 DARVENIZA, Boyana

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
JORDAN, Ellie 5 5 3 3 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 10 7 4 JAMES, Sarah
TRUSSELL, Sarah 5 15 10 3 SIGGS, Emily
JORDAN, Ellie 5 20 14 4 JAMES, Sarah
TRUSSELL, Sarah 5 25 20 6 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 30 21 1 CURTIS, Kate
TRUSSELL, Sarah 5 35 28 7 JAMES, Sarah
JORDAN, Ellie 5 40 28 0 CURTIS, Kate
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 45 33 5 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
FORTEY, Harriet 2 2 5 5 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
MUNDY, Orla 8 10 9 4 BARTLEY, Georgia
BAKER, Lily 4 14 11 2 RUI, Bonita
FORTEY, Harriet 6 20 17 6 BARTLEY, Georgia
BAKER, Lily 5 25 25 8 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon
MUNDY, Orla 5 30 26 1 RUI, Bonita
BAKER, Lily 5 35 27 1 BARTLEY, Georgia
FORTEY, Harriet 5 40 32 5 PATCHEN, Alexandra
MUNDY, Orla 5 45 42 10 KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 5 3 3 FORTEY, Harriet
TRUSSELL, Sarah 5 10 7 4 MUNDY, Orla
JORDAN, Ellie 5 15 9 2 BAKER, Lily
TRUSSELL, Sarah 5 20 15 6 FORTEY, Harriet
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 25 17 2 BAKER, Lily
JORDAN, Ellie 5 30 23 6 MUNDY, Orla
TRUSSELL, Sarah 4 34 31 8 BAKER, Lily
JORDAN, Ellie 6 40 36 5 FORTEY, Harriet
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 45 44 8 MUNDY, Orla

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
2 VICTORIA, VIC
3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
5 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
6 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1
SPANO, Gabe 1 1