Women’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Teams and Fencers

AUST CAP TERR ACT
KENNEDY, Jenny
McLEAN, Cerri
RUSSELL, Natasha
SHEPPARD, Noemie
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DAVISON, Annelyse
NUTT, Abby
OSVATH, Sarah
SYME, Ashleigh
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DUFF, Elizabeth
FORDHAM, Ashleigh
MACALPINE, Grace
SEGGIE, Julie
QUEENSLAND QLD
COLAVITTI, Portia
HAWKINS, Michelle
KWAG, Alicia
VANDERVELDE, Millie
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
AISTROPE, Rachel
MENARY, Jane
MENZ, Ursula
WILSON, Seri
VICTORIA A VIC
GU, Dianna
HALLS, Evelyn
MACKAY, Catherine
SHER, Diana
VICTORIA B VIC
BLOCK, Sara
DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela
REYNOLDS, Amy
RYAN, Emma
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ELLIS, Isobel
HAGGETT, Malindi
MACLAURIN, Alanah
WHITEHEAD, Cathy

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : VIC VICTORIA A
VICTORIA A
8 : ACT AUST CAP TERR 45 / 21
VICTORIA A
5 : QLD QUEENSLAND 45 / 14
NEW SOUTH WALES B
4 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B 45 / 39
VICTORIA A
3 : VIC VICTORIA B 45 / 20
VICTORIA B
6 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA 45 / 21
VICTORIA B
7 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA 45 / 41
NEW SOUTH WALES A
2 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A 45 / 43

Bout Details

{slider=Tableau of 8 – VICTORIA A vs AUST CAP TERR”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MACKAY, Catherine 5 5 3 3 RUSSELL, Natasha
SHER, Diana 5 10 3 0 KENNEDY, Jenny
GU, Dianna 5 15 5 2 SHEPPARD, Noemie
MACKAY, Catherine 5 20 9 4 KENNEDY, Jenny
GU, Dianna 5 25 15 6 RUSSELL, Natasha
SHER, Diana 5 30 15 0 SHEPPARD, Noemie
GU, Dianna 5 35 17 2 KENNEDY, Jenny
MACKAY, Catherine 5 40 18 1 SHEPPARD, Noemie
SHER, Diana 5 45 21 3 RUSSELL, Natasha

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – QUEENSLAND vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
COLAVITTI, Portia 4 4 5 5 DUFF, Elizabeth
HAWKINS, Michelle 6 10 9 4 SEGGIE, Julie
KWAG, Alicia 0 10 15 6 MACALPINE, Grace
COLAVITTI, Portia 3 13 20 5 SEGGIE, Julie
VANDERVELDE, Millie 2 15 25 5 FORDHAM, Ashleigh
HAWKINS, Michelle 2 17 30 5 MACALPINE, Grace
VANDERVELDE, Millie 5 22 35 5 SEGGIE, Julie
COLAVITTI, Portia 4 26 40 5 MACALPINE, Grace
HAWKINS, Michelle 13 39 45 5 FORDHAM, Ashleigh

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – VICTORIA B vs WESTERN AUSTRALIA”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
REYNOLDS, Amy 5 5 2 2 MACLAURIN, Alanah
BLOCK, Sara 5 10 3 1 HAGGETT, Malindi
RYAN, Emma 5 15 3 0 ELLIS, Isobel
BLOCK, Sara 0 15 5 2 MACLAURIN, Alanah
REYNOLDS, Amy 10 25 6 1 ELLIS, Isobel
RYAN, Emma 5 30 7 1 HAGGETT, Malindi
BLOCK, Sara 5 35 12 5 ELLIS, Isobel
RYAN, Emma 5 40 17 5 MACLAURIN, Alanah
REYNOLDS, Amy 5 45 21 4 HAGGETT, Malindi

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MENZ, Ursula 3 3 5 5 NUTT, Abby
AISTROPE, Rachel 1 4 10 5 OSVATH, Sarah
WILSON, Seri 2 6 15 5 DAVISON, Annelyse
AISTROPE, Rachel 3 9 20 5 NUTT, Abby
MENZ, Ursula 4 13 25 5 DAVISON, Annelyse
WILSON, Seri 5 18 30 5 OSVATH, Sarah
AISTROPE, Rachel 7 25 35 5 SYME, Ashleigh
WILSON, Seri 13 38 40 5 NUTT, Abby
MENZ, Ursula 5 43 45 5 OSVATH, Sarah

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – VICTORIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
SHER, Diana 5 5 0 0 DUFF, Elizabeth
GU, Dianna 5 10 4 4 FORDHAM, Ashleigh
HALLS, Evelyn 5 15 5 1 SEGGIE, Julie
GU, Dianna 5 20 7 2 MACALPINE, Grace
SHER, Diana 5 25 8 1 SEGGIE, Julie
MACKAY, Catherine 5 30 8 0 FORDHAM, Ashleigh
GU, Dianna 5 35 11 3 SEGGIE, Julie
MACKAY, Catherine 5 40 13 2 MACALPINE, Grace
SHER, Diana 5 45 14 1 FORDHAM, Ashleigh

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – VICTORIA B vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
REYNOLDS, Amy 5 5 3 3 NUTT, Abby
BLOCK, Sara 1 6 10 7 OSVATH, Sarah
RYAN, Emma 6 12 13 3 DAVISON, Annelyse
BLOCK, Sara 2 14 20 7 NUTT, Abby
REYNOLDS, Amy 11 25 24 4 DAVISON, Annelyse
RYAN, Emma 5 30 29 5 OSVATH, Sarah
DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela 5 35 33 4 DAVISON, Annelyse
RYAN, Emma 5 40 37 4 NUTT, Abby
REYNOLDS, Amy 5 45 41 4 OSVATH, Sarah

{/slider”]
{slider=Final – VICTORIA A vs VICTORIA B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HALLS, Evelyn 5 5 0 0 REYNOLDS, Amy
SHER, Diana 5 10 0 0 BLOCK, Sara
GU, Dianna 5 15 2 2 RYAN, Emma
HALLS, Evelyn 5 20 3 1 BLOCK, Sara
GU, Dianna 5 25 7 4 REYNOLDS, Amy
SHER, Diana 5 30 12 5 RYAN, Emma
MACKAY, Catherine 5 35 15 3 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela
HALLS, Evelyn 5 40 17 2 RYAN, Emma
SHER, Diana 5 45 20 3 REYNOLDS, Amy

{/slider”]

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 VICTORIA B, VIC
=3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
=3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 QUEENSLAND, QLD
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
8 AUST CAP TERR, ACT

Referees

Referee Tableau
T8 Semi-Final Final
CLARKE, Reagan 1 0 1
DAPRE, Tony 1 0 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 0 0
HARCOURT, Michael 1 1 0
JOHNSON, Steve 1 0 0
KAPLUN, Gulsara 1 1 0