Women’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

NEW CALEDONIA NCAL
ARGELIER, Patricia
FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion
ROY, Jessica
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
JORDAN, Ellie
NUTT, Abigail
OSVATH, Sarah
PRINCIPE, Emily
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DAVISON, Annelyse
NONIS, Karen
WANG, Katherine
ZHERDEVA, Liudmila
QUEENSLAND QLD
ANDERSEN, Madeleine
PATCHEN, Alexandra
RUI, Bonita
SCHORTMANN, Jutta
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
FERGUSON, Nadine
MENZ, Ursula
SOPRU, Coraine
ZHDANOVICH, Maria
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ELLIS, Isobel
GEMELL, Lisa
LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
MACLAURIN, Alanah

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,     45 / 28  
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 36    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 41
      NEW CALEDONIA,    
  NCAL   NEW CALEDONIA,   45 / 44    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
      — BYE —     45 / 25  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
RUI, Bonita 3 3 4 4 FERGUSON, Nadine
PATCHEN, Alexandra 1 4 7 3 MENZ, Ursula
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 9 11 4 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
PATCHEN, Alexandra 0 9 11 0 FERGUSON, Nadine
RUI, Bonita 3 12 15 4 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 5 17 21 6 MENZ, Ursula
PATCHEN, Alexandra 2 19 23 2 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
ANDERSEN, Madeleine 9 28 31 8 FERGUSON, Nadine
RUI, Bonita 8 36 45 14 MENZ, Ursula

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW CALEDONIA
DAVISON, Annelyse 4 4 5 5 ROY, Jessica
NONIS, Karen 1 5 10 5 FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion
ZHERDEVA, Liudmila 7 12 15 5 ARGELIER, Patricia
NONIS, Karen 1 13 20 5 ROY, Jessica
DAVISON, Annelyse 9 22 25 5 ARGELIER, Patricia
ZHERDEVA, Liudmila 8 30 30 5 FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion
WANG, Katherine 5 35 34 4 ARGELIER, Patricia
ZHERDEVA, Liudmila 5 40 38 4 ROY, Jessica
DAVISON, Annelyse 4 44 45 7 FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
NUTT, Abigail 5 5 5 5 MENZ, Ursula
OSVATH, Sarah 5 10 7 2 FERGUSON, Nadine
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 15 11 4 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
NUTT, Abigail 5 20 12 1 SOPRU, Coraine
PRINCIPE, Emily 0 20 16 4 MENZ, Ursula
OSVATH, Sarah 0 20 17 1 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
PRINCIPE, Emily 15 35 22 5 SOPRU, Coraine
NUTT, Abigail 5 40 26 4 ZHDANOVICH, Maria
OSVATH, Sarah 5 45 28 2 MENZ, Ursula

NEW CALEDONIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion 5 5 5 5 GEMELL, Lisa
ARGELIER, Patricia 3 8 10 5 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
ROY, Jessica 3 11 14 4 MACLAURIN, Alanah
ARGELIER, Patricia 3 14 20 6 GEMELL, Lisa
FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion 5 19 25 5 MACLAURIN, Alanah
ROY, Jessica 0 19 30 5 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
ARGELIER, Patricia 2 21 35 5 MACLAURIN, Alanah
ROY, Jessica 2 23 40 5 GEMELL, Lisa
FRANCOIS ELIE, Marion 2 25 45 5 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
NUTT, Abigail 5 5 1 1 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
OSVATH, Sarah 5 10 5 4 MACLAURIN, Alanah
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 15 11 6 GEMELL, Lisa
NUTT, Abigail 5 20 14 3 MACLAURIN, Alanah
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 25 19 5 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei
OSVATH, Sarah 5 30 24 5 GEMELL, Lisa
PRINCIPE, Emily 5 35 28 4 MACLAURIN, Alanah
NUTT, Abigail 5 40 36 8 GEMELL, Lisa
OSVATH, Sarah 5 45 41 5 LEE, Bernardette Jingfei

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 NEW CALEDONIA, NCAL
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
5 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
6 QUEENSLAND, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1 1