Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 12
Name First Name State/
Country
ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL
BLOCK Sara VIC
CHAN Wai Ling NZL
CRAWFORD Rose QLD
DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
HUGHES Alex QLD
KWAG Alicia QLD
KWONG Samantha SIN
LEE Tasia SIN
RAMSAY Hannah NZL
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
TREMSCHNIG Anna QLD

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    REDMOND, Elizabeth   V 2 3 1 V 0.400 -1 16
 QLD    CRAWFORD, Rose   1 1 2 1 1 0.000 -19 6
 QLD    DEVEREAUX, Annie   V V 3 V V 0.800 7 23
 SIN    LEE, Tasia   V4 V V 2 V 0.800 6 21
 NZL    RAMSAY, Hannah   V V 4 V V 0.800 13 24
 VIC    BLOCK, Sara   2 V 4 2 2 0.200 -6 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   3 V 2 3 3 0.200 -5 16
 QLD    HUGHES, Alex   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 QLD    TREMSCHNIG, Anna   3 0 2 3 1 0.000 -15 9
 NZL    CHAN, Wai Ling   V 2 V 2 V 0.600 2 19
 NZL    ALEXANDER, Stephanie   V4 1 V V V 0.800 5 20
 SIN    KWONG, Samantha   V4 2 V4 3 2 0.400 -4 15

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HUGHES, Alex QLD
2 RAMSAY, Hannah NZL
3 DEVEREAUX, Annie QLD
4 LEE, Tasia SIN
5 ALEXANDER, Stephanie NZL
6 CHAN, Wai Ling NZL
7 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
8 KWONG, Samantha SIN
9 KWAG, Alicia QLD
10 BLOCK, Sara VIC
11 TREMSCHNIG, Anna QLD
12 CRAWFORD, Rose QLD

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  QLD   HUGHES, Alex    
      HUGHES, Alex  
      — BYE —    
        KWONG, Samantha
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia     15 / 14
      KWONG, Samantha  
  SIN   KWONG, Samantha   8 / 7  
       
  NZL   ALEXANDER, Stephanie    
      ALEXANDER, Stephanie  
  QLD   CRAWFORD, Rose   15 / 4  
        ALEXANDER, Stephanie
      — BYE —     14 / 8
      LEE, Tasia  
  SIN   LEE, Tasia    
       
  QLD   DEVEREAUX, Annie    
      DEVEREAUX, Annie  
      — BYE —    
        DEVEREAUX, Annie
  QLD   TREMSCHNIG, Anna     15 / 11
      CHAN, Wai Ling  
  NZL   CHAN, Wai Ling   15 / 3  
       
  QLD   REDMOND, Elizabeth    
      BLOCK, Sara  
  VIC   BLOCK, Sara   15 / 11  
        RAMSAY, Hannah
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      RAMSAY, Hannah  
  NZL   RAMSAY, Hannah    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  KWONG, Samantha    
  15 / 14    
    ALEXANDER, Stephanie  
    15 / 4  
  ALEXANDER, Stephanie    
  14 / 8    
    DEVEREAUX, Annie
      10 / 9
  DEVEREAUX, Annie    
  15 / 11    
    DEVEREAUX, Annie  
    15 / 10  
  RAMSAY, Hannah    
  15 / 7    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DEVEREAUX, Annie QLD
2 ALEXANDER, Stephanie NZL
3 RAMSAY, Hannah NZL
3 KWONG, Samantha SIN
5 HUGHES, Alex QLD
6 LEE, Tasia SIN
7 CHAN, Wai Ling NZL
8 BLOCK, Sara VIC
9 REDMOND, Elizabeth QLD
10 KWAG, Alicia QLD
11 TREMSCHNIG, Anna QLD
12 CRAWFORD, Rose QLD

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLARKE, Reagan 1 2 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1
DOWNES, John 1 1 1