Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 20
Name First Name State/
Country
BOND Caitlyn QLD
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
MURFIN Lauren NZL
ONEIL Nawal NSW
PIPPIA Isabella NSW
READ Amelie NSW
RICE Imogen QLD
SHARKEY Meah VIC
STEPHENS Sienna NSW
SUN Qixuan NSW
SUN Ye Tong VIC
THOMAS Clover VIC
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YU Clarise WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SUN, Qixuan   V V 4 3 4 V 0.500 3 26
 NSW    READ, Amelie   2 1 V V 3 V 0.500 2 21
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   4 V V V V V 0.833 16 29
 VIC    SHARKEY, Meah   V 0 0 2 V V 0.500 -5 17
 VIC    SUN, Ye Tong   V 3 2 V 4 V 0.500 1 24
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   V V 2 2 V V 0.667 0 24
 QLD    BOND, Caitlyn   2 1 3 1 3 3 0.000 -17 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V V V V V 4 0.833 10 29
 NSW    PIPPIA, Isabella   3 V V 3 4 1 0.333 -7 21
 NSW    STEPHENS, Sienna   2 4 1 3 0 1 0.000 -17 11
 VIC    THOMAS, Clover   2 4 V 2 V 1 0.333 -4 19
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   4 V V V V 3 0.667 6 27
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   3 V V3 2 3 4 0.333 -4 20
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   V V V V V V 1.000 16 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BURTON, Chloe Cate   V V V V V 1.000 9 25
 NSW    ONEIL, Nawal   4 V V 4 1 0.400 -1 19
 QLD    TIXERONT, Madeleine   2 4 V V 2 0.400 0 18
 WA    YU, Clarise   3 1 1 V4 1 0.200 -12 10
 NZL    MURFIN, Lauren   3 V 2 2 1 0.200 -10 13
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   4 V V V V 0.800 14 24

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
2 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
3 YEE, Amelie NSW
4 WANG, Katherine NSW
5 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
6 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
7 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
8 SUN, Qixuan NSW
9 READ, Amelie NSW
10 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
11 SHARKEY, Meah VIC
12 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
13 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
14 RICE, Imogen QLD
15 THOMAS, Clover VIC
16 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
17 MURFIN, Lauren NZL
18 YU, Clarise WA
19 BOND, Caitlyn QLD
20 STEPHENS, Sienna NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve    
      GILARSKI, Genevieve  
      — BYE —    
        PIPPIA, Isabella
  NZL   MURFIN, Lauren     15 / 13
      PIPPIA, Isabella  
  NSW   PIPPIA, Isabella   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   READ, Amelie    
      READ, Amelie  
      — BYE —    
        SUN, Qixuan
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      SUN, Qixuan  
  NSW   SUN, Qixuan    
       
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah    
      HARDWICK, Sarah  
      — BYE —    
        HARDWICK, Sarah
      — BYE —     14 / 12
      TIXERONT, Madeleine  
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine    
       
  NSW   ONEIL, Nawal    
      ONEIL, Nawal  
  NSW   STEPHENS, Sienna   15 / 7  
        WANG, Katherine
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      WANG, Katherine  
  NSW   WANG, Katherine    
       
  NSW   YEE, Amelie    
      YEE, Amelie  
      — BYE —    
        YEE, Amelie
  QLD   BOND, Caitlyn     15 / 2
      RICE, Imogen  
  QLD   RICE, Imogen   15 / 10  
       
  VIC   SHARKEY, Meah    
      SHARKEY, Meah  
      — BYE —    
        WHITEHEAD, Lily
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      WHITEHEAD, Lily  
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily    
       
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh  
      — BYE —    
        SUN, Ye Tong
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      SUN, Ye Tong  
  VIC   SUN, Ye Tong    
       
  VIC   THOMAS, Clover    
      THOMAS, Clover  
  WA   YU, Clarise   15 / 7  
        BURTON, Chloe Cate
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BURTON, Chloe Cate  
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  PIPPIA, Isabella      
  15 / 13      
    SUN, Qixuan    
    15 / 10    
  SUN, Qixuan      
  15 / 9      
      WANG, Katherine  
      15 / 10  
  HARDWICK, Sarah      
  14 / 12      
    WANG, Katherine    
    15 / 12    
  WANG, Katherine      
  15 / 9      
      YEE, Amelie
        15 / 6
  YEE, Amelie      
  15 / 2      
    YEE, Amelie    
    15 / 8    
  WHITEHEAD, Lily      
  15 / 8      
      YEE, Amelie  
      15 / 13  
  SUN, Ye Tong      
  15 / 12      
    BURTON, Chloe Cate    
    15 / 12    
  BURTON, Chloe Cate      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YEE, Amelie NSW
2 WANG, Katherine NSW
3 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
3 SUN, Qixuan NSW
5 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
6 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
7 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
8 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
9 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
10 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
11 READ, Amelie NSW
12 SHARKEY, Meah VIC
13 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
14 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
15 RICE, Imogen QLD
16 THOMAS, Clover VIC
17 MURFIN, Lauren NZL
18 YU, Clarise WA
19 BOND, Caitlyn QLD
20 STEPHENS, Sienna NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 1 2
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 2 1 2 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
MORRIS, Mark 1 2 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 1 1
TIAN, John 1 1 2 1
YATES, Dominic 1 1 1 1 1