Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 25
Name First Name State/
Country
BARTLEY Georgia QLD
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GRIFFITHS Tamsin VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
JAMES Charlotte NZL
JAMES Sarah WA
JOHNSON Emma WA
KUAN Natalie SIN
LAU Jackie Grace SIN
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
NEALE Catherine SA
NONIS Karen NSW
ONG Rebecca SIN
POWELL Nieve VIC
RAMAGE Poppy VIC
ROTOLO-ROSS Raphaela NSW
SELAMAT Siti Nursuhailah Binte SIN
SIVA KUMAR Thhivya Ashti SIN
TAN Aaliyaa Shu Qi SIN
TAN Veralyn SIN
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
WANG Katherine NSW
YATES Meredith VIC
YU Sihan SIN

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 SIN    KUAN, Natalie   V V 2 V 1 V 0.667 6 23
 VIC    RAMAGE, Poppy   0 V 1 2 0 2 0.167 -19 10
 NZL    LITTLE, Elizabeth   4 4 1 3 1 V 0.167 -11 18
 SIN    ONG, Rebecca   V V V V 3 V 0.833 16 28
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   3 V V 2 4 V 0.500 2 24
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V V 4 0.833 15 29
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   0 V 4 1 2 V 0.333 -9 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 SIN    TAN, Veralyn   V V 3 V V 0.800 8 23
 SIN    SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte   3 V V V V 0.800 3 23
 VIC    POWELL, Nieve   4 4 V V V 0.600 9 23
 WA    JAMES, Sarah   V 4 2 V V 0.600 2 21
 NZL    JAMES, Charlotte   2 3 0 3 2 0.000 -15 10
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   1 4 2 3 V 0.200 -7 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 SIN    SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti   2 V V V V 0.800 4 22
 SIN    TAN, Aaliyaa Shu Qi   V V 3 V3 V1 0.800 6 17
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   4 2 1 V V4 0.400 -1 16
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   4 V V4 V V 0.800 10 23
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   1 2 1 3 V1 0.200 -10 8
 NSW    ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela   4 0 2 1 0 0.000 -9 7

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 SIN    LAU, Jackie Grace   4 V 2 V V4 0.600 4 20
 SIN    YU, Sihan   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    GRIFFITHS, Tamsin   1 1 0 1 0 0.000 -22 3
 WA    JOHNSON, Emma   V 3 V V 4 0.600 7 22
 SA    NEALE, Catherine   2 1 V 3 1 0.200 -9 12
 QLD    BARTLEY, Georgia   3 2 V V V 0.600 6 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YU, Sihan SIN
2 ONG, Rebecca SIN
3 NONIS, Karen NSW
4 HAMM, Orla VIC
5 TAN, Veralyn SIN
6 TAN, Aaliyaa Shu Qi SIN
7 SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti SIN
8 SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte SIN
9 KUAN, Natalie SIN
10 POWELL, Nieve VIC
11 JOHNSON, Emma WA
12 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
13 LAU, Jackie Grace SIN
14 JAMES, Sarah WA
15 YATES, Meredith VIC
16 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
17 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
18 WANG, Katherine NSW
19 NEALE, Catherine SA
20 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
21 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
22 RAMAGE, Poppy VIC
23 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
24 JAMES, Charlotte NZL
25 GRIFFITHS, Tamsin VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  SIN   YU, Sihan    
      YU, Sihan  
      — BYE —    
        YU, Sihan
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie     15 / 10
      GILARSKI, Genevieve  
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 14  
       
  SIN   KUAN, Natalie    
      JAMES, Charlotte  
  NZL   JAMES, Charlotte   15 / 13  
        SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte
  VIC   GRIFFITHS, Tamsin     15 / 12
      SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte  
  SIN   SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte   15 / 7  
       
  SIN   TAN, Veralyn    
      TAN, Veralyn  
      — BYE —    
        BARTLEY, Georgia
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth     15 / 8
      BARTLEY, Georgia  
  QLD   BARTLEY, Georgia   15 / 2  
       
  SIN   LAU, Jackie Grace    
      LAU, Jackie Grace  
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth   15 / 12  
        HAMM, Orla
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      HAMM, Orla  
  VIC   HAMM, Orla    
       
  NSW   NONIS, Karen    
      NONIS, Karen  
      — BYE —    
        NONIS, Karen
  SA   NEALE, Catherine     15 / 10
      JAMES, Sarah  
  WA   JAMES, Sarah   15 / 10  
       
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma    
      JOHNSON, Emma  
  VIC   RAMAGE, Poppy   15 / 5  
        JOHNSON, Emma
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      TAN, Aaliyaa Shu Qi  
  SIN   TAN, Aaliyaa Shu Qi    
       
  SIN   SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti    
      SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti  
      — BYE —    
        POWELL, Nieve
  NSW   ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela     15 / 11
      POWELL, Nieve  
  VIC   POWELL, Nieve   15 / 1  
       
  VIC   YATES, Meredith    
      WANG, Katherine  
  NSW   WANG, Katherine   15 / 5  
        ONG, Rebecca
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      ONG, Rebecca  
  SIN   ONG, Rebecca    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  YU, Sihan      
  15 / 10      
    YU, Sihan    
    15 / 6    
  SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte      
  15 / 12      
      YU, Sihan  
      15 / 12  
  BARTLEY, Georgia      
  15 / 8      
    BARTLEY, Georgia    
    15 / 5    
  HAMM, Orla      
  15 / 7      
      YU, Sihan
        15 / 3
  NONIS, Karen      
  15 / 10      
    JOHNSON, Emma    
    15 / 10    
  JOHNSON, Emma      
  15 / 10      
      POWELL, Nieve  
      15 / 6  
  POWELL, Nieve      
  15 / 11      
    POWELL, Nieve    
    15 / 7    
  ONG, Rebecca      
  15 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YU, Sihan SIN
2 POWELL, Nieve VIC
3 JOHNSON, Emma WA
3 BARTLEY, Georgia QLD
5 ONG, Rebecca SIN
6 NONIS, Karen NSW
7 HAMM, Orla VIC
8 SELAMAT, Siti Nursuhailah Binte SIN
9 TAN, Veralyn SIN
10 TAN, Aaliyaa Shu Qi SIN
11 SIVA KUMAR, Thhivya Ashti SIN
12 LAU, Jackie Grace SIN
13 JAMES, Sarah WA
14 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
15 WANG, Katherine NSW
16 JAMES, Charlotte NZL
17 KUAN, Natalie SIN
18 YATES, Meredith VIC
19 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
20 NEALE, Catherine SA
21 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
22 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
23 RAMAGE, Poppy VIC
24 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
25 GRIFFITHS, Tamsin VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 2 1
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 1 1 2 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1 1
FOSTER, Matt 1 1 2 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1
JOHNSON, Louise 1 1 1 1
MORRIS, Mark 1 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1 1 2 1