Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
BAKER Lily VIC
GOGAN Allana VIC
JACKSON Bronte QLD
JORDAN Ellie NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
MUNDY Orla VIC
PATTEN Emily VIC
PRINCIPE Emily NSW
TRUSSELL Sarah NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V V 3 0.750 7 18
 VIC    MUNDY, Orla   2 3 V V 0.500 0 15
 NSW    JORDAN, Ellie   3 V V V 0.750 6 18
 NSW    TRUSSELL, Sarah   1 1 0 1 0.000 -17 3
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V 4 4 V 0.500 4 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GOGAN, Allana   3 V 1 0 0.250 -8 9
 VIC    BAKER, Lily   V 1 4 0 0.250 -8 10
 QLD    JACKSON, Bronte   2 V V 2 0.500 1 14
 NSW    PRINCIPE, Emily   V V 2 2 0.500 -1 14
 SA    AISTROPE, Rachel   V V V V 1.000 16 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
2 PATTEN, Emily VIC
3 JORDAN, Ellie NSW
4 KWAG, Alicia QLD
5 JACKSON, Bronte QLD
6 MUNDY, Orla VIC
7 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
8 BAKER, Lily VIC
9 GOGAN, Allana VIC
10 TRUSSELL, Sarah NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  SA   AISTROPE, Rachel    
      AISTROPE, Rachel  
      — BYE —    
        AISTROPE, Rachel
  VIC   GOGAN, Allana     15 / 14
      BAKER, Lily  
  VIC   BAKER, Lily   15 / 8  
       
  QLD   JACKSON, Bronte    
      JACKSON, Bronte  
      — BYE —    
        KWAG, Alicia
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      KWAG, Alicia  
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia    
       
  NSW   JORDAN, Ellie    
      JORDAN, Ellie  
      — BYE —    
        JORDAN, Ellie
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      MUNDY, Orla  
  VIC   MUNDY, Orla    
       
  NSW   PRINCIPE, Emily    
      PRINCIPE, Emily  
  NSW   TRUSSELL, Sarah   15 / 5  
        PATTEN, Emily
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      PATTEN, Emily  
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  AISTROPE, Rachel    
  15 / 14    
    KWAG, Alicia  
    15 / 9  
  KWAG, Alicia    
  15 / 6    
    JORDAN, Ellie
      15 / 10
  JORDAN, Ellie    
  15 / 6    
    JORDAN, Ellie  
    12 / 8  
  PATTEN, Emily    
  15 / 8    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 JORDAN, Ellie NSW
2 KWAG, Alicia QLD
3 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
3 PATTEN, Emily VIC
5 JACKSON, Bronte QLD
6 MUNDY, Orla VIC
7 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
8 BAKER, Lily VIC
9 GOGAN, Allana VIC
10 TRUSSELL, Sarah NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1
DAVIES, Nicholas 1 1 2 1 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1 1
MOONEY GRAND, Sam 1
SNELL, Robert 1 2