Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

2019  Under 23 Championships U23WE

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 28
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CAMPBELL Tamsyn NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
COOPER Claire NZL
CURTIS Katherine WA
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LITTLE Katherine NZL
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
MALAK Nour NZL
MEREDITH Sophie NSW
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PATTEN Emily VIC
SUN Ye Tong VIC
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SUN, Ye Tong V 3 4 V V4 1 0.500 -1 22
 VIC  PATTEN, Emily 4 V V V V V 0.833 15 29
 VIC  HARDWICK, Sarah V 3 V V V 1 0.667 1 24
 NZL  LITTLE, Katherine V 3 4 3 4 3 0.167 -7 22
 NZL  TWEDDLE, Sophia 1 0 3 V 4 2 0.167 -13 15
 NSW  MEREDITH, Sophie 3 1 3 V V 2 0.333 -8 19
 QLD  TIXERONT, Emilie V 2 V V V V 0.833 13 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  BURTON, Chloe Cate 3 V 4 4 3 V 0.333 -1 24
 QLD  CHUA, Elisabeth V 0 1 1 0 0 0.167 -20 7
 VIC  HAMM, Orla 4 V4 2 V V 2 0.500 2 22
 NSW  BUCHANAN, Courtney V V V 4 1 3 0.500 1 23
 ACT  GILARSKI, Genevieve V V 1 V 3 2 0.500 -3 21
 NZL  COOPER, Claire V V 4 V V V 0.833 14 29
 SA  ZHDANOVICH, Maria 1 V V V V 3 0.667 7 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  WANG, Katherine 4 V 2 V 4 4 0.333 0 24
 VIC  WHITEHEAD, Lily V 4 V V 3 3 0.500 2 25
 NZL  LITTLE, Elizabeth 0 V 2 2 2 2 0.167 -16 13
 NSW  YEE, Amelie V 1 V V V 3 0.667 5 24
 VIC  MURRELL, Amelia 4 3 V 2 0 V 0.333 -7 19
 QLD  ANDERSEN, Madeleine V V V 3 V V 0.833 13 28
 QLD  TIXERONT, Madeleine V V V V 4 1 0.667 3 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL  MALAK, Nour V V 3 4 2 3 0.333 -5 22
 SA  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh 3 3 3 2 1 V 0.167 -11 17
 QLD  PATCHEN, Alexandra 4 V 4 1 V 4 0.333 -3 23
 NZL  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn V V V V 3 V 0.833 6 28
 WA  CURTIS, Katherine V V V 4 4 V 0.667 7 28
 NSW  NONIS, Karen V V 3 V V V 0.833 12 28
 VIC  YATES, Meredith V 3 V 3 4 1 0.333 -6 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PATTEN, Emily VIC
2 COOPER, Claire NZL
3 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
4 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
5 NONIS, Karen NSW
6 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
7 CURTIS, Katherine WA
8 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
9 YEE, Amelie NSW
10 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
11 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
12 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
13 HAMM, Orla VIC
14 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
15 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
16 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
17 WANG, Katherine NSW
18 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
19 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
20 MALAK, Nour NZL
21 YATES, Meredith VIC
22 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
23 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
24 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
25 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
26 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
27 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
28 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD

 

Tableau

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily
  PATTEN, Emily
  — BYE —
  PATTEN, Emily
  NSW   WANG, Katherine   15 / 9
  WANG, Katherine
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 14
  NSW   YEE, Amelie
  YEE, Amelie
  NZL   LITTLE, Katherine   15 / 9
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 11
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria   15 / 5
  NSW   NONIS, Karen
  NONIS, Karen
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth   15 / 3
  NONIS, Karen
  VIC   YATES, Meredith   15 / 14
  YATES, Meredith
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily   15 / 11
  VIC   HAMM, Orla
  HAMM, Orla
  NZL   MALAK, Nour   15 / 8
  TIXERONT, Emilie
  — BYE —   15 / 9
  TIXERONT, Emilie
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  — BYE —
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra   15 / 13
  PATCHEN, Alexandra
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney   15 / 14
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah
  HARDWICK, Sarah
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia   15 / 7
  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth   15 / 11
  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
  NZL   CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   15 / 6
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine
  CURTIS, Katherine
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia   15 / 12
  CURTIS, Katherine
  NSW   MEREDITH, Sophie   15 / 7
  TIXERONT, Madeleine
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine   15 / 10
  VIC   SUN, Ye Tong
  BURTON, Chloe Cate
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate   15 / 9
  COOPER, Claire
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  COOPER, Claire
  NZL   COOPER, Claire

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  PATTEN, Emily
  15 / 9
  PATTEN, Emily
  15 / 12
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  15 / 11
  PATTEN, Emily
  15 / 11
  NONIS, Karen
  15 / 14
  NONIS, Karen
  15 / 12
  TIXERONT, Emilie
  15 / 9
PATTEN, Emily
  15 / 10
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  15 / 13
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  15 / 10
  CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
  15 / 11
  COOPER, Claire
  15 / 7
  CURTIS, Katherine
  15 / 7
  COOPER, Claire
  15 / 7
  COOPER, Claire
  15 / 12

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PATTEN, Emily VIC
2 COOPER, Claire NZL
3 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
3 NONIS, Karen NSW
5 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
6 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
7 CURTIS, Katherine WA
8 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
9 YEE, Amelie NSW
10 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
11 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
12 HAMM, Orla VIC
13 WANG, Katherine NSW
14 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
15 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
16 YATES, Meredith VIC
17 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
18 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
19 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
20 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
21 MALAK, Nour NZL
22 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
23 MEREDITH, Sophie NSW
24 LITTLE, Katherine NZL
25 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
26 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
27 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL
28 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BULMER, Hamish 1 3 2 1
COOPER, Claire 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 2 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 2
MURPHY, Cerri 1 3 3 1 1
PATTEN, Emily 1
SELF, Referee 2
TALFHA, Ahmed 2 1