Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Junior National Championships 2019 Women's Epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 26
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
CURTIS Katherine WA
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Genevieve NSW
KEANE Sarah VIC
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LONGBOTTOM Isabel WA
MAWHIRT Nikita WA
MURRELL Amelia VIC
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PIPPIA Isabella NSW
RICE Imogen QLD
ROTOLO-ROSS Raphaela NSW
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YI Claudia NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   2 4 4 V 2 V 0.333 -1 22
 NSW    ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela   V 1 2 2 4 V 0.333 -6 19
 WA    MAWHIRT, Nikita   V V 1 V 0 4 0.500 0 20
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
 NSW    YI, Claudia   0 V 0 1 3 V 0.333 -11 14
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V V V 4 V V 0.833 15 29
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   3 3 V 4 3 0 0.167 -11 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V V3 1 V V V 0.833 10 24
 NSW    PIPPIA, Isabella   2 4 V 2 1 4 0.167 -11 18
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   2 V V V V V 0.833 8 27
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   V 4 4 V V V 0.667 10 28
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   3 V 3 3 2 4 0.167 -7 20
 WA    LONGBOTTOM, Isabel   0 V 1 3 V V 0.500 -3 19
 QLD    TIXERONT, Madeleine   2 V 4 1 V 4 0.333 -7 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    PATCHEN, Alexandra   0 V V V 1 0.600 -3 16
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   V 4 3 1 2 0.200 -3 15
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   2 V V 2 1 0.400 -7 15
 VIC    KEANE, Sarah   3 V 3 2 2 0.200 -7 15
 WA    CURTIS, Katherine   4 V3 V V4 4 0.600 5 20
 NSW    BURTON, Chloe Cate   V V V V V 1.000 15 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V V 4 3 V 0.600 7 22
 NSW    JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve   4 V V V V 0.800 10 24
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   1 0 1 V V 0.400 -9 12
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   V 3 V V V 0.800 6 23
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V4 2 2 4 V 0.400 -5 17
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   1 4 4 3 4 0.000 -9 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
2 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
3 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
4 WANG, Katherine NSW
5 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
6 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
7 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
8 YATES, Meredith VIC
9 YEE, Amelie NSW
10 CURTIS, Katherine WA
11 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
12 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
13 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
14 HAMM, Orla VIC
15 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
16 RICE, Imogen QLD
17 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
18 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
19 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
20 YI, Claudia NSW
21 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
22 KEANE, Sarah VIC
23 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
24 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
24 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
26 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate    
      BURTON, Chloe Cate  
      — BYE —    
        BURTON, Chloe Cate
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia     15 / 14
      MURRELL, Amelia  
  QLD   RICE, Imogen   15 / 7  
       
  NSW   YEE, Amelie    
      YEE, Amelie  
  NSW   PIPPIA, Isabella   15 / 7  
        YEE, Amelie
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve     15 / 8
      YATES, Meredith  
  VIC   YATES, Meredith   15 / 14  
       
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney    
      BUCHANAN, Courtney  
      — BYE —    
        MAWHIRT, Nikita
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth     15 / 13
      MAWHIRT, Nikita  
  WA   MAWHIRT, Nikita   15 / 4  
       
  WA   LONGBOTTOM, Isabel    
      LONGBOTTOM, Isabel  
  NSW   YI, Claudia   15 / 6  
        LONGBOTTOM, Isabel
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      WANG, Katherine  
  NSW   WANG, Katherine    
       
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      — BYE —    
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine     15 / 9
      HAMM, Orla  
  VIC   HAMM, Orla   15 / 8  
       
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra    
      PATCHEN, Alexandra  
  VIC   KEANE, Sarah   15 / 8  
        JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve  
  NSW   JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve    
       
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie    
      TIXERONT, Emilie  
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 11  
        CURTIS, Katherine
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily     15 / 11
      CURTIS, Katherine  
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine   15 / 6  
       
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia    
      TWEDDLE, Sophia  
  NSW   ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela   15 / 11  
        HARDWICK, Sarah
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      HARDWICK, Sarah  
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  BURTON, Chloe Cate      
  15 / 14      
    YEE, Amelie    
    15 / 13    
  YEE, Amelie      
  15 / 8      
      YEE, Amelie  
      14 / 13  
  MAWHIRT, Nikita      
  15 / 13      
    LONGBOTTOM, Isabel    
    15 / 14    
  LONGBOTTOM, Isabel      
  15 / 8      
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine
        15 / 7
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 9      
    ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
    15 / 10    
  JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve      
  15 / 13      
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      15 / 12  
  CURTIS, Katherine      
  15 / 11      
    CURTIS, Katherine    
    15 / 13    
  HARDWICK, Sarah      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
2 YEE, Amelie NSW
3 CURTIS, Katherine WA
3 LONGBOTTOM, Isabel WA
5 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
6 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
7 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Genevieve NSW
8 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
9 WANG, Katherine NSW
10 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
11 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
12 YATES, Meredith VIC
13 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
14 HAMM, Orla VIC
15 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
16 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
17 RICE, Imogen QLD
18 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
19 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
20 YI, Claudia NSW
21 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
22 KEANE, Sarah VIC
23 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
24 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
24 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
26 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1 3 2 1 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 2 1 1
CHALTON, Anna 1 1 1
BALKENHOL, Lennart 1 2 1
SPANO, Gabriel 2
CREESE, Peter 2 2 2 1