Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 39
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine AUS
ARORA Ena IND
BARRETT Juliana RSA
CHALTON Anna NZL
COHEN Mary ENG
CONNER-HILL Rachel NIR
COOPER Claire NZL
DEVEREAUX Anne AUS
DEVI Thoudam Kabita IND
DUTTA Jyotika IND
FONICIELLO Daisy SCO
GERVAIS Leslie-Ann CAN
GRACIE Jessica NZL
GRANT Fiona SCO
GU Dianna AUS
GUNDRY Jess WAL
HENSON Julie ENG
HUZEL Lisa CAN
KA YAN Sze CAN
KHATRI Taniksha IND
KOTEVSKI Aleksandra AUS
LAANSOO Karen Ann CAN
LANCEY Stella WAL
LAWSON Danielle ENG
LEE Bernardette SGP
MACKINNON Leonora CAN
MAYLE Rebecca GUE
NESBITT Hannah ENG
PHILBIN Caitlin SCO
ROWLANDS Helen GUE
SIMIC Ivana RSA
SINGH Jas Seerat IND
SMITH TAYLOR Katrina ENG
STEWART Alex SCO
THOMAS Rebecca WAL
VAN DEN BERG Janale RSA
VILLACELLINO Aurora SGP
WIGHAM Ellie SCO
ZHDANOVICH Maria AUS

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   3 V V 2 V V 0.667 4 25
 ENG    COHEN, Mary   V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
 NZL    COOPER, Claire   1 4 V 3 V V 0.500 1 23
 SCO    WIGHAM, Ellie   4 0 1 4 4 V 0.167 -9 18
 CAN    MACKINNON, Leonora   V 4 V V V V 0.833 11 29
 WAL    LANCEY, Stella   3 2 2 V 3 1 0.167 -13 16
 RSA    VAN DEN BERG, Janale   3 2 4 2 1 V 0.167 -9 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 CAN    KA YAN, Sze   V 3 V 4 V V 0.667 10 27
 NZL    GRACIE, Jessica   2 2 2 3 3 3 0.000 -15 15
 IND    DUTTA, Jyotika   V V V 2 3 3 0.500 -1 23
 SCO    STEWART, Alex   1 V 4 4 3 V 0.333 -3 22
 WAL    GUNDRY, Jess   V V V V 2 V 0.833 6 27
 AUS    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   1 V V V4 V V 0.833 5 25
 ENG    LAWSON, Danielle   3 V V 4 3 4 0.333 -2 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   2 4 1 3 1 3 0.000 -16 14
 IND    KHATRI, Taniksha   V 4 V 2 2 4 0.333 -1 22
 GUE    MAYLE, Rebecca   V V 1 3 4 3 0.333 -7 21
 ENG    NESBITT, Hannah   V 1 V V 1 4 0.500 1 21
 SCO    PHILBIN, Caitlin   V V V 3 3 4 0.500 2 25
 CAN    LAANSOO, Karen Ann   V V V V V V4 1.000 17 29
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V V V V V 1 0.833 4 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 SGP    VILLACELLINO, Aurora   3 4 1 2 2 0.000 -13 12
 SCO    GRANT, Fiona   V V V 4 3 0.600 2 22
 AUS    GU, Dianna   V 4 V 4 4 0.400 1 22
 IND    DEVI, Thoudam Kabita   V 3 2 4 3 0.200 -4 17
 CAN    GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann   V V V V V 1.000 10 25
 RSA    BARRETT, Juliana   V V V V 1 0.800 4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 RSA    SIMIC, Ivana   V 3 4 3 4 0.200 -3 19
 NIR    CONNER-HILL, Rachel   2 2 3 V 4 0.200 -8 16
 IND    SINGH, Jas Seerat   V V 4 3 V 0.600 4 22
 AUS    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V V V V V4 1.000 8 24
 SCO    FONICIELLO, Daisy   V 4 V 2 V 0.600 2 21
 ENG    HENSON, Julie   V V 3 3 3 0.400 -3 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 WAL    THOMAS, Rebecca   4 V V V 2 0.600 2 21
 SGP    LEE, Bernardette   V V V V 2 0.800 8 22
 CAN    HUZEL, Lisa   2 1 2 4 0 0.000 -16 9
 GUE    ROWLANDS, Helen   3 2 V V 0 0.400 -6 15
 IND    ARORA, Ena   4 3 V 4 2 0.200 -6 18
 ENG    SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina   V V4 V V V 1.000 18 24

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina ENG
2 LAANSOO, Karen Ann CAN
3 COHEN, Mary ENG
4 GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann CAN
5 DEVEREAUX, Anne AUS
6 MACKINNON, Leonora CAN
7 GUNDRY, Jess WAL
8 ZHDANOVICH, Maria AUS
9 CHALTON, Anna NZL
10 LEE, Bernardette SGP
11 BARRETT, Juliana RSA
12 KA YAN, Sze CAN
13 ANDERSEN, Madeleine AUS
14 SINGH, Jas Seerat IND
15 GRANT, Fiona SCO
16 THOMAS, Rebecca WAL
16 FONICIELLO, Daisy SCO
18 PHILBIN, Caitlin SCO
19 COOPER, Claire NZL
20 NESBITT, Hannah ENG
21 DUTTA, Jyotika IND
22 GU, Dianna AUS
23 HENSON, Julie ENG
24 ROWLANDS, Helen GUE
25 KHATRI, Taniksha IND
26 LAWSON, Danielle ENG
27 STEWART, Alex SCO
28 MAYLE, Rebecca GUE
29 SIMIC, Ivana RSA
30 DEVI, Thoudam Kabita IND
31 ARORA, Ena IND
32 CONNER-HILL, Rachel NIR
33 WIGHAM, Ellie SCO
34 VAN DEN BERG, Janale RSA
35 LANCEY, Stella WAL
36 VILLACELLINO, Aurora SGP
37 GRACIE, Jessica NZL
38 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra AUS
39 HUZEL, Lisa CAN

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  ENG   SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina      
      SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina    
      — BYE —      
        SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina  
  SCO   WIGHAM, Ellie     15 / 5  
      WIGHAM, Ellie    
  NIR   CONNER-HILL, Rachel   15 / 11    
          SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina
  SCO   FONICIELLO, Daisy       15 / 6
      FONICIELLO, Daisy    
      — BYE —      
        FONICIELLO, Daisy  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      THOMAS, Rebecca    
  WAL   THOMAS, Rebecca      
         
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna      
      CHALTON, Anna    
      — BYE —      
        CHALTON, Anna  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      ROWLANDS, Helen    
  GUE   ROWLANDS, Helen      
          ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  IND   KHATRI, Taniksha       15 / 8
      KHATRI, Taniksha    
      — BYE —      
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
  AUS   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
         
  AUS   DEVEREAUX, Anne      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne    
      — BYE —      
        DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  NZL   GRACIE, Jessica     15 / 9  
      MAYLE, Rebecca    
  GUE   MAYLE, Rebecca   15 / 10    
          DUTTA, Jyotika
  IND   DUTTA, Jyotika       15 / 5
      DUTTA, Jyotika    
      — BYE —      
        DUTTA, Jyotika  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      KA YAN, Sze    
  CAN   KA YAN, Sze      
         
  AUS   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
      — BYE —      
        NESBITT, Hannah  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      NESBITT, Hannah    
  ENG   NESBITT, Hannah      
          GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann
  RSA   SIMIC, Ivana       15 / 12
      VILLACELLINO, Aurora    
  SGP   VILLACELLINO, Aurora   15 / 14    
        GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann    
  CAN   GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann      
         
  ENG   COHEN, Mary      
      COHEN, Mary    
      — BYE —      
        DEVI, Thoudam Kabita  
  WAL   LANCEY, Stella     10 / 9  
      DEVI, Thoudam Kabita    
  IND   DEVI, Thoudam Kabita   15 / 8    
          SINGH, Jas Seerat
  NZL   COOPER, Claire       4 / 3
      COOPER, Claire    
      — BYE —      
        SINGH, Jas Seerat  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      SINGH, Jas Seerat    
  IND   SINGH, Jas Seerat      
         
  RSA   BARRETT, Juliana      
      BARRETT, Juliana    
      — BYE —      
        BARRETT, Juliana  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      GU, Dianna    
  AUS   GU, Dianna      
          MACKINNON, Leonora
  SCO   STEWART, Alex       15 / 11
      STEWART, Alex    
  AUS   KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   15 / 8    
        MACKINNON, Leonora  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      MACKINNON, Leonora    
  CAN   MACKINNON, Leonora      
         
  WAL   GUNDRY, Jess      
      GUNDRY, Jess    
      — BYE —      
        GUNDRY, Jess  
  CAN   HUZEL, Lisa     15 / 14  
      LAWSON, Danielle    
  ENG   LAWSON, Danielle   15 / 9    
          HENSON, Julie
  ENG   HENSON, Julie       15 / 11
      HENSON, Julie    
      — BYE —      
        HENSON, Julie  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      LEE, Bernardette    
  SGP   LEE, Bernardette      
         
  SCO   GRANT, Fiona      
      GRANT, Fiona    
      — BYE —      
        GRANT, Fiona  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      PHILBIN, Caitlin    
  SCO   PHILBIN, Caitlin      
          LAANSOO, Karen Ann
  IND   ARORA, Ena       15 / 7
      VAN DEN BERG, Janale    
  RSA   VAN DEN BERG, Janale   15 / 10    
        LAANSOO, Karen Ann  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      LAANSOO, Karen Ann    
  CAN   LAANSOO, Karen Ann      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina      
  15 / 6      
    SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina    
    15 / 12    
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
  15 / 8      
      SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina  
      15 / 10  
  DUTTA, Jyotika      
  15 / 5      
    GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann    
    15 / 14    
  GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann      
  15 / 12      
      MACKINNON, Leonora
        15 / 5
  SINGH, Jas Seerat      
  4 / 3      
    MACKINNON, Leonora    
    15 / 10    
  MACKINNON, Leonora      
  15 / 11      
      MACKINNON, Leonora  
      15 / 14  
  HENSON, Julie      
  15 / 11      
    HENSON, Julie    
    15 / 8    
  LAANSOO, Karen Ann      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MACKINNON, Leonora CAN
2 SMITH TAYLOR, Katrina ENG
3 HENSON, Julie ENG
3 GERVAIS, Leslie-Ann CAN
5 LAANSOO, Karen Ann CAN
6 ZHDANOVICH, Maria AUS
7 SINGH, Jas Seerat IND
8 DUTTA, Jyotika IND
9 DEVEREAUX, Anne AUS
10 GUNDRY, Jess WAL
11 CHALTON, Anna NZL
12 BARRETT, Juliana RSA
13 GRANT, Fiona SCO
14 FONICIELLO, Daisy SCO
15 NESBITT, Hannah ENG
16 DEVI, Thoudam Kabita IND
17 COHEN, Mary ENG
18 LEE, Bernardette SGP
19 KA YAN, Sze CAN
20 ANDERSEN, Madeleine AUS
21 THOMAS, Rebecca WAL
22 PHILBIN, Caitlin SCO
23 COOPER, Claire NZL
24 GU, Dianna AUS
25 ROWLANDS, Helen GUE
26 KHATRI, Taniksha IND
27 LAWSON, Danielle ENG
28 STEWART, Alex SCO
29 MAYLE, Rebecca GUE
30 WIGHAM, Ellie SCO
31 VAN DEN BERG, Janale RSA
32 VILLACELLINO, Aurora SGP
33 SIMIC, Ivana RSA
34 ARORA, Ena IND
35 CONNER-HILL, Rachel NIR
36 LANCEY, Stella WAL
37 GRACIE, Jessica NZL
38 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra AUS
39 HUZEL, Lisa CAN

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHUA, Ernest 1 2 2
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 2 2 1 2 1
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 1 2 1 2 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 2
KAMYNINA, Anna 1 1 2
MASAHIKO, Kai
PAYNE, Nick 2 2
SHACKELTON, Nicola 1 1 2
SPEAKMAN, Adrian 2