Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Veteran Women's Epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 16
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BLENDER(40+) Marion NSW
BUCHANAN(40+) Tanya NSW
ELLIS(50+) Isobel WA
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
FOALE(50+) Anna SA
LOH(40+) Susan NSW
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi VIC
OSVATH(50+) Sarah NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ(60+) Sandra WA
SEGGIE(60+) Julie NSW
STEWART(40+) Rebecca VIC
SYME(50+) Catherine NSW
YEUNG(40+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    LOH(40+), Susan   4 0 2 2 3 V 4 0.143 -14 20
 NSW    OSVATH(50+), Sarah   V V V V V V V 1.000 23 35
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   V 0 3 V3 V V V4 0.714 7 25
 NSW    SYME(50+), Catherine   V 2 V 3 V V V4 0.714 9 29
 NSW    SEGGIE(60+), Julie   V 4 2 V V V V 0.714 11 31
 VIC    STEWART(40+), Rebecca   V 2 1 2 2 V V 0.429 -6 22
 WA    SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   4 0 2 2 2 2 1 0.000 -22 13
 SA    FOALE(50+), Anna   V 0 3 1 3 3 V 0.286 -8 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   1 4 1 V 3 3 0 0.143 -17 17
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V V 0 V 1 V V 0.714 1 26
 NSW    BLENDER(40+), Marion   V 4 0 1 2 2 1 0.143 -19 15
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V V V V V V 1.000 21 35
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   4 2 V 2 2 3 3 0.143 -10 21
 NSW    YEUNG(40+), Melissa   V V V 4 V V 2 0.714 10 31
 WA    ELLIS(50+), Isobel   V 4 V 4 V 3 V 0.571 4 31
 NSW    BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya   V 4 V 3 V V 4 0.571 10 31

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
4 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
5 SYME(50+), Catherine NSW
6 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
7 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
8 BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya NSW
9 ELLIS(50+), Isobel WA
10 STEWART(40+), Rebecca VIC
11 FOALE(50+), Anna SA
12 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
13 LOH(40+), Susan NSW
14 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
15 BLENDER(40+), Marion NSW
16 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
  WA   SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   10 / 3  
        OSVATH(50+), Sarah
  WA   ELLIS(50+), Isobel     10 / 6
      ELLIS(50+), Isobel  
  NSW   BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya   10 / 7  
       
  NSW   SYME(50+), Catherine    
      SYME(50+), Catherine  
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   10 / 8  
        SYME(50+), Catherine
  NSW   LOH(40+), Susan     10 / 9
      YEUNG(40+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(40+), Melissa   10 / 6  
       
  NSW   SEGGIE(60+), Julie    
      SEGGIE(60+), Julie  
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita   10 / 8  
        SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta
  SA   FOALE(50+), Anna     3 / 2
      SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   3 / 1  
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      STEWART(40+), Rebecca  
  VIC   STEWART(40+), Rebecca   10 / 5  
        FERGUSON(40+), Nadine
  NSW   BLENDER(40+), Marion     10 / 5
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   10 / 5  
       

Semi-finals Final  
  OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
  10 / 6    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
    7 / 4  
  SYME(50+), Catherine    
  10 / 9    
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah
      10 / 0
  SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta    
  3 / 2    
    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
    7 / 6  
  FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
  10 / 5    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
3 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 SYME(50+), Catherine NSW
5 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
6 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
7 ELLIS(50+), Isobel WA
8 STEWART(40+), Rebecca VIC
9 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
10 BUCHANAN(40+), Tanya NSW
11 FOALE(50+), Anna SA
12 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
13 LOH(40+), Susan NSW
14 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
15 BLENDER(40+), Marion NSW
16 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
HAMM, Orla 1 1 1 1 1
JANSSON, Axel 1 1
MACLAURIN, Alanah 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1
RUI, Bonita 1
SELF, Referee 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1