Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 40
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BLACK Mary NZL
BOND Carol VIC
BUCHANAN Courtney NSW
BUCHANAN Tanya NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CRAIG Victoria VIC
CURTIS Katherine WA
ELLIS Isobel WA
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
KOSACK Belladonna GUM
KOSCHIER Juanita NSW
LIU Ellen VIC
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NICOLSON-BIGGS Mhairi VIC
NOONAN Rita ACT
NUTT Abigail NSW
ONEIL Nawal NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PATCHEN Alexandra QLD
PATTEN Emily VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SHARE Bianca VIC
SIWICKA Ewa NZL
SOPRU Coraine SA
SUN Ye Tong VIC
SUN Qixuan NSW
SYME Catherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   2 2 V 4 4 V 0.333 -5 22
 NSW    NUTT, Abigail   V V 2 V V V 0.833 8 27
 NSW    SUN, Qixuan   V 4 3 4 3 V 0.333 1 24
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   4 V V V V 4 0.667 8 28
 VIC    BOND, Carol   V 2 V 3 2 4 0.333 -7 21
 NZL    SIWICKA, Ewa   V 3 V 2 V V 0.667 5 25
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   3 3 1 V V 1 0.333 -10 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SEGGIE, Julie   2 V 4 2 V 2 0.333 -1 20
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   V V V V V 3 0.833 11 28
 ACT    NOONAN, Rita   1 3 2 3 V 3 0.167 -11 17
 NSW    ONEIL, Nawal   V 3 V 1 V V 0.667 3 24
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V 4 V V V V 0.833 11 29
 GUM    KOSACK, Belladonna   0 1 3 2 3 1 0.000 -20 10
 WA    CURTIS, Katherine   V V4 V 3 4 V 0.667 7 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KOSCHIER, Juanita   2 V 2 V V V 0.667 2 24
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V 3 2 V V V 0.667 5 25
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   2 V4 V 4 4 V 0.500 -2 24
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V 4 V V V 0.833 12 29
 VIC    SUN, Ye Tong   4 2 V 3 V V 0.500 3 24
 QLD    PATCHEN, Alexandra   4 4 V 3 1 V 0.333 -3 22
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   2 3 4 2 1 1 0.000 -17 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   2 4 2 4 V 0.200 -6 17
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   V 4 3 V 1 0.400 -1 18
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Courtney   V V 2 4 2 0.400 -5 18
 NSW    BUCHANAN, Tanya   V V V V 1 0.800 8 21
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   V 2 V 1 3 0.400 -7 16
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   3 V V V V 0.800 11 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   V V V V4 V V 1.000 21 29
 VIC    CRAIG, Victoria   2 V V V 4 V 0.667 11 26
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   0 0 2 4 2 3 0.000 -19 11
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   1 2 V 1 1 3 0.167 -14 13
 VIC    LIU, Ellen   2 0 V V 2 V 0.500 -1 19
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   3 V V V V V 0.833 13 28
 SA    SOPRU, Coraine   0 3 V V 1 1 0.333 -11 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SHARE, Bianca   V V3 2 4 1 0.400 -3 15
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   1 2 2 4 4 0.000 -12 13
 NSW    BALLARD, Annabelle   2 V 0 1 2 0.200 -10 10
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   V V V 4 V 0.800 6 24
 NZL    BLACK, Mary   V V V 3 4 0.600 5 22

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
2 SCOTT, Sara NSW
3 CHALTON, Anna NZL
4 GU, Dianna VIC
5 PATTEN, Emily VIC
6 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
7 NUTT, Abigail NSW
8 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
9 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
10 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
11 CRAIG, Victoria VIC
12 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
13 CURTIS, Katherine WA
14 SIWICKA, Ewa NZL
14 YEE, Amelie NSW
16 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
17 KOSCHIER, Juanita NSW
18 BLACK, Mary NZL
19 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
20 LIU, Ellen VIC
21 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
22 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
23 SHARE, Bianca VIC
24 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
25 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
26 SUN, Qixuan NSW
27 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
28 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
29 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
30 BOND, Carol VIC
31 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
32 SOPRU, Coraine SA
33 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
34 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
35 NOONAN, Rita ACT
36 SYME, Catherine NSW
37 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
38 ELLIS, Isobel WA
39 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
40 KOSACK, Belladonna GUM

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah      
      OSVATH, Sarah    
      — BYE —      
        OSVATH, Sarah  
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi     15 / 8  
      SOPRU, Coraine    
  SA   SOPRU, Coraine   15 / 12    
          OSVATH, Sarah
  NSW   KOSCHIER, Juanita       8 / 5
      KOSCHIER, Juanita    
      — BYE —      
        ONEIL, Nawal  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      ONEIL, Nawal    
  NSW   ONEIL, Nawal      
         
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Tanya      
      BUCHANAN, Tanya    
      — BYE —      
        BUCHANAN, Courtney  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      BUCHANAN, Courtney    
  NSW   BUCHANAN, Courtney      
          ANDERSEN, Madeleine
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve       15 / 11
      GILARSKI, Genevieve    
  GUM   KOSACK, Belladonna   15 / 6    
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
         
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily      
      PATTEN, Emily    
      — BYE —      
        PATTEN, Emily  
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily     15 / 14  
      WHITEHEAD, Lily    
  QLD   PATCHEN, Alexandra   15 / 9    
          PATTEN, Emily
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa       15 / 11
      YEUNG, Melissa    
      — BYE —      
        HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      HALLS, Evelyn    
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
         
  WA   CURTIS, Katherine      
      CURTIS, Katherine    
      — BYE —      
        CURTIS, Katherine  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      LIU, Ellen    
  VIC   LIU, Ellen      
          GU, Dianna
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita       15 / 11
      SYME, Catherine    
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 10    
        GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      GU, Dianna    
  VIC   GU, Dianna      
         
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna      
      CHALTON, Anna    
      — BYE —      
        CHALTON, Anna  
  ACT   NOONAN, Rita     15 / 6  
      NOONAN, Rita    
  VIC   BOND, Carol   15 / 11    
          SUN, Ye Tong
  VIC   SUN, Ye Tong       15 / 6
      SUN, Ye Tong    
      — BYE —      
        SUN, Ye Tong  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      SIWICKA, Ewa    
  NZL   SIWICKA, Ewa      
         
  VIC   CRAIG, Victoria      
      CRAIG, Victoria    
      — BYE —      
        MURRELL, Amelia  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      MURRELL, Amelia    
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia      
          MURRELL, Amelia
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie       15 / 13
      ELLIS, Isobel    
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel   15 / 7    
        HARDWICK, Sarah  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      HARDWICK, Sarah    
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah      
         
  NSW   NUTT, Abigail      
      NUTT, Abigail    
      — BYE —      
        SUN, Qixuan  
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 8  
      SUN, Qixuan    
  NSW   SUN, Qixuan   15 / 6    
          ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  VIC   SHARE, Bianca       15 / 8
      SHARE, Bianca    
      — BYE —      
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
         
  NSW   YEE, Amelie      
      YEE, Amelie    
      — BYE —      
        YEE, Amelie  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      BLACK, Mary    
  NZL   BLACK, Mary      
          SCOTT, Sara
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine       15 / 10
      FERGUSON, Nadine    
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle   15 / 4    
        SCOTT, Sara  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      SCOTT, Sara    
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  8 / 5      
    OSVATH, Sarah    
    15 / 8    
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 11      
      GU, Dianna  
      15 / 10  
  PATTEN, Emily      
  15 / 11      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 13    
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 11      
      SCOTT, Sara
        15 / 10
  SUN, Ye Tong      
  15 / 6      
    MURRELL, Amelia    
    15 / 12    
  MURRELL, Amelia      
  15 / 13      
      SCOTT, Sara  
      14 / 10  
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
  15 / 8      
    SCOTT, Sara    
    15 / 7    
  SCOTT, Sara      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SCOTT, Sara NSW
2 GU, Dianna VIC
3 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
3 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
5 PATTEN, Emily VIC
6 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
7 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
8 SUN, Ye Tong VIC
9 CHALTON, Anna NZL
10 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
11 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
12 CURTIS, Katherine WA
13 YEE, Amelie NSW
14 ONEIL, Nawal NSW
15 BUCHANAN, Courtney NSW
16 SUN, Qixuan NSW
17 NUTT, Abigail NSW
18 BUCHANAN, Tanya NSW
19 CRAIG, Victoria VIC
20 SIWICKA, Ewa NZL
21 KOSCHIER, Juanita NSW
22 BLACK, Mary NZL
23 LIU, Ellen VIC
24 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
25 SHARE, Bianca VIC
26 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
27 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
28 SOPRU, Coraine SA
29 NOONAN, Rita ACT
30 SYME, Catherine NSW
31 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
32 ELLIS, Isobel WA
33 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
34 PATCHEN, Alexandra QLD
35 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
36 BOND, Carol VIC
37 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
38 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
39 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
40 KOSACK, Belladonna GUM

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 4 3 2 1 1
CRAIG, Victoria 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 3 3 2 1
CREESE, Peter 3
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 3 2
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1
SELF, Referee 3
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 3 2