Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Women’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 42
Name First Name State/
Country
AISTROPE Rachel SA
DAVISON Annelyse NSW
DEVEREAUX Anne QLD
DOBSON-BLOCK Angela VIC
DUFF Elizabeth NSW
ELLIS Isobel WA
ESPOSITO Chloe NSW
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
GARCIA-MIGUEL Marta ESP
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAWKINS Michelle QLD
HORVATH Andrea SA
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KABLE Theadora NSW
KENNEDY Jennifer ACT
KERRISON Emily NSW
KOTEVSKI Aleksandra NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
MACFARLANE Sarah VIC
MACLAURIN Alanah WA
MENARY Jane SA
MENZ Ursula SA
MIHAILESCU Ioana VIC
MURPHY Cerridwyn ACT
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PRINCIPE Emily NSW
REYNOLDS Amy VIC
RUSSELL Natasha ACT
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCHULTEN Kim QLD
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SHER Diana VIC
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SULLIVAN Carol VIC
SYME Ashleigh NSW
TAUSAN Leah VIC
TOTH Adrienn VIC
WILKS Victoria VIC
WYLLIE Stephanie NZL
YEUNG Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Helene   0 V 0 2 2 1 0.167 -17 10
 VIC    SHER, Diana   V V V V V V 1.000 27 30
 SA    MENARY, Jane   3 0 4 V 1 2 0.167 -14 15
 NSW    DUFF, Elizabeth   V 0 V V 2 4 0.500 2 21
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   V4 2 4 0 4 2 0.167 -11 16
 ESP    GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta   V 1 V V V V4 0.833 8 25
 QLD    HAWKINS, Michelle   V 0 V V V 3 0.667 5 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 NSW    SYME, Ashleigh   0 4 4 V 4 V 0.333 -2 22
 ACT    RUSSELL, Natasha   2 V V V V V 0.833 6 27
 VIC    DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   1 V 3 V V 4 0.500 -4 23
 NSW    KABLE, Theadora   0 3 2 4 V V 0.333 -8 19
 QLD    SCHULTEN, Kim   3 V 3 4 3 V 0.333 -5 23
 NZL    WYLLIE, Stephanie   0 1 4 V 4 4 0.167 -11 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   V V 2 2 1 V 0.500 -1 20
 NSW    SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle   2 3 1 3 4 V 0.167 -11 18
 ACT    KENNEDY, Jennifer   1 V 0 4 3 0 0.167 -15 13
 VIC    TOTH, Adrienn   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   V V V 0 4 V 0.667 2 24
 SA    HORVATH, Andrea   V V V 3 V V 0.833 10 28
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   3 4 V 4 3 1 0.167 -5 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   V 3 2 0 4 1 0.167 -11 15
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   3 V V 1 V V 0.667 10 24
 NSW    FORDHAM, Ashleigh   V 0 V 1 4 V 0.500 -5 20
 VIC    SULLIVAN, Carol   V3 0 4 3 2 0 0.167 -15 12
 VIC    MIHAILESCU, Ioana   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 ACT    MURPHY, Cerridwyn   V 1 V V 1 V 0.667 0 22
 SA    AISTROPE, Rachel   V 3 3 V 3 2 0.333 0 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SEGGIE, Julie   V 3 0 4 3 2 0.167 -12 17
 NSW    DAVISON, Annelyse   4 V 0 V V V 0.667 2 24
 NSW    ESPOSITO, Chloe   V 3 V 4 4 V 0.500 3 26
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V 4 3 V 4 0.500 11 26
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Amy   V 4 V V 2 V 0.667 1 26
 QLD    KWAG, Alicia   V 3 V 0 V 4 0.500 -2 22
 SA    MENZ, Ursula   V 2 1 V 4 V 0.500 -3 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KERRISON, Emily   V V 3 4 4 2 0.333 -5 23
 NSW    FORDHAM, Lindsay   4 V 2 2 2 4 0.167 -9 19
 NSW    PRINCIPE, Emily   4 3 3 1 2 V 0.167 -8 18
 VIC    MACFARLANE, Sarah   V V V 4 2 V 0.667 7 26
 VIC    TAUSAN, Leah   V V V V 4 V 0.833 9 29
 QLD    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V V V V V V 1.000 12 30
 WA    MACLAURIN, Alanah   V V 1 1 4 4 0.333 -6 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHER, Diana VIC
2 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
3 MIHAILESCU, Ioana VIC
4 TOTH, Adrienn VIC
5 DEVEREAUX, Anne QLD
6 HORVATH, Andrea SA
7 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
8 GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta ESP
9 RUSSELL, Natasha ACT
10 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
11 MACFARLANE, Sarah VIC
12 HAWKINS, Michelle QLD
13 DAVISON, Annelyse NSW
13 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
15 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
16 MURPHY, Cerridwyn ACT
17 GU, Dianna VIC
18 ESPOSITO, Chloe NSW
19 DUFF, Elizabeth NSW
20 WILKS, Victoria VIC
21 KWAG, Alicia QLD
22 MENZ, Ursula SA
23 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC
24 FORDHAM, Ashleigh NSW
25 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
26 SYME, Ashleigh NSW
27 SCHULTEN, Kim QLD
27 KERRISON, Emily NSW
29 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
30 KABLE, Theadora NSW
31 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
32 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
33 FORDHAM, Lindsay NSW
34 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
34 WYLLIE, Stephanie NZL
36 ELLIS, Isobel WA
37 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
38 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
39 MENARY, Jane SA
40 KENNEDY, Jennifer ACT
41 SULLIVAN, Carol VIC
42 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   SHER, Diana      
      SHER, Diana    
      — BYE —      
        SHER, Diana  
  NSW   FORDHAM, Lindsay     15 / 1  
      PRINCIPE, Emily    
  NSW   PRINCIPE, Emily   15 / 13    
          SHER, Diana
  VIC   GU, Dianna       15 / 8
      GU, Dianna    
      — BYE —      
        GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      MURPHY, Cerridwyn    
  ACT   MURPHY, Cerridwyn      
         
  ACT   RUSSELL, Natasha      
      RUSSELL, Natasha    
      — BYE —      
        RUSSELL, Natasha  
  VIC   SULLIVAN, Carol     15 / 13  
      FORDHAM, Ashleigh    
  NSW   FORDHAM, Ashleigh   15 / 10    
          GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta
  SA   AISTROPE, Rachel       15 / 14
      AISTROPE, Rachel    
  ACT   KENNEDY, Jennifer   15 / 8    
        GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta    
  ESP   GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta      
         
  QLD   DEVEREAUX, Anne      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne    
      — BYE —      
        DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  NSW   KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra     15 / 2  
      KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra    
  NSW   KERRISON, Emily   15 / 13    
          DEVEREAUX, Anne
  QLD   KWAG, Alicia       15 / 8
      KWAG, Alicia    
      — BYE —      
        KWAG, Alicia  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      HAWKINS, Michelle    
  QLD   HAWKINS, Michelle      
         
  NSW   DAVISON, Annelyse      
      DAVISON, Annelyse    
      — BYE —      
        WILKS, Victoria  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      WILKS, Victoria    
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria      
          TOTH, Adrienn
  WA   MACLAURIN, Alanah       15 / 8
      MACLAURIN, Alanah    
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel   15 / 14    
        TOTH, Adrienn  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      TOTH, Adrienn    
  VIC   TOTH, Adrienn      
         
  VIC   MIHAILESCU, Ioana      
      MIHAILESCU, Ioana    
      — BYE —      
        MIHAILESCU, Ioana  
  NZL   WYLLIE, Stephanie     15 / 7  
      WYLLIE, Stephanie    
  NSW   KABLE, Theadora   5 / 4    
          MIHAILESCU, Ioana
  NSW   DUFF, Elizabeth       15 / 4
      DUFF, Elizabeth    
      — BYE —      
        DUFF, Elizabeth  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      YEUNG, Melissa    
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa      
         
  VIC   MACFARLANE, Sarah      
      MACFARLANE, Sarah    
      — BYE —      
        MENZ, Ursula  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      MENZ, Ursula    
  SA   MENZ, Ursula      
          HORVATH, Andrea
  QLD   SCHULTEN, Kim       15 / 11
      SEGGIE, Julie    
  NSW   SEGGIE, Julie   15 / 12    
        HORVATH, Andrea  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      HORVATH, Andrea    
  SA   HORVATH, Andrea      
         
  VIC   TAUSAN, Leah      
      TAUSAN, Leah    
      — BYE —      
        TAUSAN, Leah  
  SA   MENARY, Jane     15 / 11  
      SYME, Ashleigh    
  NSW   SYME, Ashleigh   15 / 3    
          OSVATH, Sarah
  VIC   DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela       15 / 5
      DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela    
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Helene   15 / 14    
        OSVATH, Sarah  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      OSVATH, Sarah    
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah      
         
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Amy      
      REYNOLDS, Amy    
      — BYE —      
        REYNOLDS, Amy  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      ESPOSITO, Chloe    
  NSW   ESPOSITO, Chloe      
          HALLS, Evelyn
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta       15 / 13
      SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle    
  NSW   SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle   15 / 7    
        HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      HALLS, Evelyn    
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SHER, Diana      
  15 / 8      
    SHER, Diana    
    15 / 4    
  GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta      
  15 / 14      
      SHER, Diana  
      15 / 11  
  DEVEREAUX, Anne      
  15 / 8      
    TOTH, Adrienn    
    15 / 9    
  TOTH, Adrienn      
  15 / 8      
      SHER, Diana
        15 / 6
  MIHAILESCU, Ioana      
  15 / 4      
    HORVATH, Andrea    
    15 / 11    
  HORVATH, Andrea      
  15 / 11      
      OSVATH, Sarah  
      15 / 10  
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  15 / 5      
    OSVATH, Sarah    
    10 / 9    
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  15 / 13      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHER, Diana VIC
2 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
3 TOTH, Adrienn VIC
3 HORVATH, Andrea SA
5 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
6 MIHAILESCU, Ioana VIC
7 DEVEREAUX, Anne QLD
8 GARCIA-MIGUEL, Marta ESP
9 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
10 RUSSELL, Natasha ACT
11 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
12 GU, Dianna VIC
13 DUFF, Elizabeth NSW
14 WILKS, Victoria VIC
15 KWAG, Alicia QLD
16 MENZ, Ursula SA
17 MACFARLANE, Sarah VIC
18 HAWKINS, Michelle QLD
19 DAVISON, Annelyse NSW
19 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
21 MURPHY, Cerridwyn ACT
22 ESPOSITO, Chloe NSW
23 DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela VIC
24 FORDHAM, Ashleigh NSW
25 AISTROPE, Rachel SA
26 SYME, Ashleigh NSW
27 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
28 PRINCIPE, Emily NSW
29 SLOWIACZEK, Annabelle NSW
29 WYLLIE, Stephanie NZL
31 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
32 SEGGIE, Julie NSW
33 KERRISON, Emily NSW
33 SCHULTEN, Kim QLD
35 KABLE, Theadora NSW
36 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
37 FORDHAM, Lindsay NSW
38 ELLIS, Isobel WA
39 MENARY, Jane SA
40 KENNEDY, Jennifer ACT
41 SULLIVAN, Carol VIC
42 HUMPHERY, Helene NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
Anne, DEVEREAUX 1
BOYLES, Katie 1
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 1 2 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
DAPRE, Tony 1 1 2 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1
HALES, James 1 1 2 2 1 1
HALLS, Evelyn 1 1
HORWATH, Andrea 1
KWAG, Alicia 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1
MIHAILESCU, Ioana 1
OSVATH, Sarah 1
REYNOLDS, Amy 1
SHER, Diana 1
TAUSAN, Leah 1 1
TOTH, Adrienn 1 1
WILKS, Victoria 1