Veteran Women’s Sabre Individual (Adelaide)

Veteran Women’s Sabre Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
DU(60+) Min Yi NSW
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
GULLAND(40+) Elizabeth-Kate WA
JORDAN(50+) Harriet NSW
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SHAW(40+) Jenny VIC
SOPRU(70+) Coraine SA
WALKER(50+) Cathi VIC
YEUNG(50+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SHAW(40+), Jenny   V 2 1 2 0.250 -9 10
 VIC    BOND(50+), Carol   4 1 1 1 0.000 -13 7
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V 0 0 0.500 -3 10
 NSW    JORDAN(50+), Harriet   V V V V 1.000 16 20
 WA    GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate   V V V 2 0.750 9 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YEUNG(50+), Melissa   2 V V V 0.750 7 17
 NSW    DU(60+), Min Yi   V V V V 1.000 17 20
 VIC    WALKER(50+), Cathi   4 0 V V 0.500 1 14
 WA    SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   1 0 1 2 0.000 -16 4
 SA    SOPRU(70+), Coraine   0 1 2 V 0.250 -9 8

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DU(60+), Min Yi NSW
2 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
3 GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate WA
4 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
5 WALKER(50+), Cathi VIC
6 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
7 SHAW(40+), Jenny VIC
8 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
9 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
10 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   DU(60+), Min Yi    
      DU(60+), Min Yi  
      — BYE —    
        DU(60+), Min Yi
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol     10 / 0
      SOPRU(70+), Coraine  
  SA   SOPRU(70+), Coraine   10 / 9  
       
  VIC   WALKER(50+), Cathi    
      WALKER(50+), Cathi  
      — BYE —    
        YEUNG(50+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 1
      YEUNG(50+), Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
       
  WA   GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate    
      GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate  
      — BYE —    
        GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
       
  VIC   SHAW(40+), Jenny    
      SHAW(40+), Jenny  
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   10 / 7  
        JORDAN(50+), Harriet
      — BYE —     10 / 1
      JORDAN(50+), Harriet  
  NSW   JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  DU(60+), Min Yi    
  10 / 0    
    DU(60+), Min Yi  
    10 / 1  
  YEUNG(50+), Melissa    
  10 / 1    
    DU(60+), Min Yi
      10 / 4
  GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate    
  10 / 6    
    JORDAN(50+), Harriet  
    10 / 9  
  JORDAN(50+), Harriet    
  10 / 1    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DU(60+), Min Yi NSW
2 JORDAN(50+), Harriet NSW
3 GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate WA
3 YEUNG(50+), Melissa NSW
5 WALKER(50+), Cathi VIC
6 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
7 SHAW(40+), Jenny VIC
8 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
9 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
10 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AU-YEUNG, Dominic 2
BLACKMAN, Samuel 2 1