Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Veteran Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

2019 DHMcKenzie AFC1 Melbourne VWF

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 13
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(70+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BOND(50+) Carol VIC
BONNEY-MILLETT(50+) Jenny QLD
CHACHS(40+) Mara VIC
DUNSTAN(40+) Nathalie VIC
HALYS(40+) Karina VIC
HON(50+) Christina VIC
LYASCHENKO(40+) Julia NSW
NUTT(50+) Abigail NSW
PORTER(60+) Lindy WA
SCHWARZ(70+) Sandra WA
SHAY(40+) Lidor VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  BOND(50+), Carol 0 1 0 1 0 V 0.167 -19 7
 VIC  HALYS(40+), Karina V V V 3 1 V 0.667 10 24
 VIC  HON(50+), Christina V 0 1 1 1 V 0.333 -10 13
 QLD  BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny V 4 V 4 V V 0.667 13 28
 NSW  NUTT(50+), Abigail V V V V 3 V 0.833 14 28
 VIC  SHAY(40+), Lidor V V V 4 V V 0.833 17 29
 WA  SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra 1 0 2 0 0 2 0.000 -25 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  ALLARDICE(70+), Jane V V 0 4 V 0.600 7 19
 VIC  CHACHS(40+), Mara 0 0 0 0 3 0.000 -22 3
 VIC  DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie 2 V 4 0 V 0.400 0 16
 NSW  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle V V V 1 V 0.800 12 21
 NSW  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 WA  PORTER(60+), Lindy 0 V 1 0 0 0.200 -17 6

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia NSW
2 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
3 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
4 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
5 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
6 HALYS(40+), Karina VIC
7 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
8 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
9 HON(50+), Christina VIC
10 PORTER(60+), Lindy WA
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
13 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Tableau

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NSW   LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  — BYE —
  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  VIC   HON(50+), Christina   10 / 3
  DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie
  VIC   DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie   10 / 8
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
  BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny
  VIC   CHACHS(40+), Mara   10 / 0
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
  WA   SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra   10 / 7
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   10 / 0
  NSW   NUTT(50+), Abigail
  NUTT(50+), Abigail
  — BYE —
  NUTT(50+), Abigail
  VIC   BOND(50+), Carol   10 / 7
  HALYS(40+), Karina
  VIC   HALYS(40+), Karina   10 / 5
  VIC   ALLARDICE(70+), Jane
  ALLARDICE(70+), Jane
  WA   PORTER(60+), Lindy   10 / 1
  SHAY(40+), Lidor
  — BYE —   10 / 6
  SHAY(40+), Lidor
  VIC   SHAY(40+), Lidor

 

Semi-finals Final
  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  10 / 3
  LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia
  10 / 8
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
  10 / 7
SHAY(40+), Lidor
  10 / 3
  NUTT(50+), Abigail
  10 / 7
  SHAY(40+), Lidor
  10 / 1
  SHAY(40+), Lidor
  10 / 6

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SHAY(40+), Lidor VIC
2 LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia NSW
3 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
3 NUTT(50+), Abigail NSW
5 BONNEY-MILLETT(50+), Jenny QLD
6 HALYS(40+), Karina VIC
7 ALLARDICE(70+), Jane VIC
8 DUNSTAN(40+), Nathalie VIC
9 HON(50+), Christina VIC
10 PORTER(60+), Lindy WA
11 BOND(50+), Carol VIC
12 CHACHS(40+), Mara VIC
13 SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
LYASCHENKO(40+), Julia 2
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 3 2 2 1
TALFHA, Ahmed 1
WEBBER, Lucas 2